Genius SlimStar 8230

Price History

1M 3M
Genius SlimStar 8230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Genius Computer Technology SlimStar 8230 Bluetooth 5.3 and 2.4GHz Wire 31340015413
The Genius SlimStar 8230 wireless keyboard and mouse are dual mode with Bluetooth 5.3 and 2.4GHz technology for hybrid work on multiple devices simultaneously. People enjoy the convenience of desktop typing and connect up to two Bluetooth and one 2.4GHz wireless devices between your computer. smart phone. tablet. or smart TV easily. So. you can start typing comfortably on your computer. switch and continue typing on your tablet to reply to your latest message.Key FeaturesWireless Bluetooth keyboard and mouse comboBluetooth 5.3 and 2.4GHz technologyBluetooth slim multimedia keyboardBluetooth mouseConnect up to 3 devices simultaneously; two Bluetooth. one 2.4GHz wirelessModel nameSlimStar 8230frequencyBluetooth5.3 or 2.4GHzMulti-Device Connect to 3 devicestwo Bluetoothone 2.4GHzKeycap type ChocolateMouseNumber of buttons3 (Left. right. middle button with scroll)SensorOpticalResolution (DPI)1200Product dimensionsKB: 441 x 140.8 x 30.8 ( 17.36" x 5.54" x 1.21" )M: 62.8 x 100 x 39.8 ( 2.5" x 3.9" x 1.57" )Product weight(g)Approx. KB: 452 g. M: 53 g (with receiver)System RequirementsComputers. phones. or tablets2.4G ReceiverRequired: Available USB PortWindows 10.11 or latermacOS 10.14 or laterChromeOSBluetoothWindows® 8. 8.1. 10. 11 or laterMac OS X 10.8 or laterKeyboard support required (HIDprofile).ChromeOSiOS 11 or lateriPadOS 13.4 or laterAndroid 7 or laterPackage ContentsSlimStar 8230/K (Wireless Keyboard)SlimStar 8230/M (Wireless Mouse)One USB receiverOne AA battery for keyboardOne AA battery for mouseMulti-language quick guideBox QTY10
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.89
Shipping: Free
Genius Slimstar 8230 Blutooth 5.3 And 2.4Ghz Wireless Keyboard And Mouse Set 12 31340015413
Genius Slimstar 8230 Blutooth 5.3 And 2.4Ghz Wireless Keyboard And Mouse Set 12, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£26.15
Shipping: Free
Genius Slimstar 8230 Bluetooth 5.3 And 2.4Ghz Wireless Keyboard And Mouse Set 12 Multimedia Function Keys Full Size Uk Layout Optical Sensor Mouse 1200Dpi Connect Up To 3 Devices Simultaneously 357371
The Genius SlimStar 8230 wireless keyboard and mouse are dual mode with Bluetooth 5.3 and 2.4GHz technology for hybrid work on multiple devices simultaneously. People enjoy the convenience of desktop typing and connect up to two Bluetooth and one 2.4GHz wireless devices between your computer smart phone tablet or smart TV easily. So you can start typing comfortably on your computer switch and continue typing on your tablet to reply to your latest message. Key Features Wireless Bluetooth keyboard and mouse combo Bluetooth 5.3 and 2.4GHz technology Bluetooth slim multimedia keyboard Bluetooth mouse Connect up to 3 devices simultaneously; two Bluetooth one 2.4GHz wireless Model name SlimStar 8230 frequency Bluetooth5.3 or 2.4GHz Multi-Device Connect to 3 devices two Bluetooth one 2.4GHz Keycap type Chocolate Mouse Number of buttons 3 (Left right middle button with scroll) Sensor Optical Resolution (DPI) 1200 Product dimensions KB: 441 x 140.8 x 30.8 ( 17.36" x 5.54" x 1.21" ) M: 62.8 x 100 x 39.8 ( 2.5" x 3.9" x 1.57" ) Product weight(g) Approx. KB: 452 g M: 53 g (with receiver) System Requirements Computers phones or tablets 2.4G Receiver Required: Available USB Port Windows 1011 or later macOS 10.14 or later ChromeOS Bluetooth Windows 8 8.1 10 11 or later Mac OS X 10.8 or later Keyboard support required (HID profile). ChromeOS iOS 11 or later iPadOS 13.4 or later Android 7 or later Package Contents SlimStar 8230/K (Wireless Keyboard) SlimStar 8230/M (Wireless Mouse) One USB receiver One AA battery for keyboard One AA battery for mouse Multi-language quick guide Box QTY 10
prodImage
£30.77
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M 3M
Genius SlimStar 8230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Genius

Genius Ergo 9000S Pro
£22.95
Genius Ergo 9000S ProCompare 2 Prices
Genius Micro Traveler V2 Mouse
£8.14
Genius Micro Traveler V2 MouseCompare 2 Prices
Genius KM-160
£12.92
Genius KM-160Compare 6 Prices
Genius KB-117
£10.05
Genius KB-117Compare 3 Prices
Genius SlimStar 130
£18.69
Genius SlimStar 130Compare 1 Prices
Genius DX-120
£8.13
Genius DX-120Compare 1 Prices
Genius Scorpion M500
£13.96
Genius Scorpion M500Compare 1 Prices
Genius NumPad 1000
£10.19
Genius NumPad 1000Compare 3 Prices
Genius Scorpion M705
£16.87
Genius Scorpion M705Compare 1 Prices
Genius GX Gaming Scorpion M8250
£29.29
Genius GX Gaming Scorpion M8250Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell KM3322W UK
£21.51
Compare Prices
11 offers
Logitech Wireless Desktop MK250
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS U2000
£21.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MK120 NL
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MK120 UK
£19.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech Wired Desktop MK120
£18.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
MediaRange MROS107
£23.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genius SlimStar 8230
prodImage
£20.89
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£26.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel