Logitech Ultimate Ears BOOM 3

Price History
• Bluetooth Speaker
• Frequency Range: 90 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Profile: Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Hands Free Profile (1.5)
• Range: 45 m
• Connections: USB Micro
• Power Supply: Battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Ultimate Ears BOOM 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Wireless Bluetooth Speaker - Lagoon Blue 984-001360
Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Wireless Bluetooth Speaker - Lagoon Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Ultimate Ears Boom 3 Wireless Speaker ((4Z))
Ultimate Ears Boom 3 Wireless Speaker ((4Z)), Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£75.00
£82.15
Shipping: £7.15
with shipping: £7.15
Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Multicolour 984-001645
Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Wireless Bluetooth Speaker
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Bluetooth Waterproof Portable Speaker, Unicorn
About this item Loud and true: boom 3 delivers loud and immersive 360 degrees sound with deep and accurate bass, all carefully balanced so you can...
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Bold Sound + Deep Bass, Bluetooth, Magic Button, Waterproof, 15 Hours Battery, Range of 150 ft, Sunset Red 984-001352-2
Enhanced Battery Technology: Utilising similar battery technology to modern electric cars, the BOOM 3 will stay powered and pump tunes throughout your day, operating up to 15 hours Fully Waterproof and Floats: This waterproof wireless speaker boasts an insane IP67 water and dustproof rating; it can be completely submerged in water for up to 30 minutes and it floats Integrated Magic Button: The BOOM 3 allows users to play, pause and skip tracks directly on the speaker for any streaming music program, on top, a long push on the magic button will play directly your playlists for Apple Music or Deezer Premium Plus - no need to reach your phone Loud and Immersive 360 Degrees Sound: The Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 delivers an immersive and loud 360 Degrees sound, featuring deep and accurate bass, the sound has been carefully balanced so you can hear each note very clearly Wireless Charging: The BOOM 3 wireless Bluetooth speaker allows users to charge wirelessly with a power up charging dock (sold separately); this grab-and-go feature ensures you always have a fully charged unit
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Bluetooth Waterproof Portable Speaker, Unicorn 984-001645
Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Bluetooth Waterproof Portable Speaker, Unicorn, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Red 984-001364
Take the party with you wherever you go and blast your favourite tunes in superior studio quality with the Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Portable Bluetooth...
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Bluetooth Speaker - Nightblack
Get the party atmosphere going with the Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Bluetooth Speaker in Nightblack from OnBuy!
prodImage
£132.48
Shipping: Free
41 Ultimate Ears Boom 3 Black
BOOM 3 Super-portable wireless Bluetooth speaker: balanced 360 sound, deep bass, one-touch music control, water, dust & drop proof, and stunning...
prodImage
£173.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73 mm x D73 mm x H184 mm
Weight:608 g
Specifications
Sensitivity:90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:90 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Hands Free Profile (1.5)
Range:45 m
Connections:USB Micro
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Ultimate Ears BOOM 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

138 Reviews

Latest
Asking too much money for the quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/04/2022
|
There are much better options for slightly higher price.
Very good product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/05/2021
|
Very good, worked as expected
War'
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/04/2021
|
Super Sound
Sound is bad
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/03/2021
|
Previously I had JBL Flip 5, but it died after few years. After reading some online reviews, I decided to buy this product. Was very dissapointed with the sound as it was very muffled. Returned it back and bought new JBL Flip 5.
hi
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/02/2021
|
super!
With reviews from

Logitech Ultimate Ears BOOM 3 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 138 reviews
5
102
4
16
3
5
2
6
1
9

More from Logitech

Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 4
£54.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 4Compare 22 Prices
Logitech Bluetooth audio adapter
£28.99
Logitech Bluetooth audio adapterCompare 7 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 4
£129.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 4Compare 21 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 3
£64.41
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 3Compare 12 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears Hyperboom
£414.75
Logitech Ultimate Ears HyperboomCompare 2 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3
£104.53
Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3Compare 8 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears Epicboom
£173.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears EpicboomCompare 5 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears MINIROLL
£35.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears MINIROLLCompare 17 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom
£69.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears WonderboomCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Flip 5
£69.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Kreafunk aGroove mini
£69.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klipsch Austin
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Flip Essential 2
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jam Audio Alloy
£51.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pure Woodland Mini
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG XBOOM 360 DXO2T
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Edifier ES60
£62.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DOSS SoundBox Pro
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Charge 4
£67.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears BOOM 3
begoodiesuk
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
catraders
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: £7.15
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel