Logitech Ultimate Ears Hyperboom

Price History
• Party Speaker
• Frequency Range: 45 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 100 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Range: 45 m
• Protection Rating: IP X4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Ultimate Ears Hyperboom
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ultimate Ears HYPERBOOM, mobile wireless Bluetooth speaker, loudspeaker, deep bass, waterproof to IPX4, range 45 m, black
Features ...
prodImage
£414.75
Shipping: Free
Ultimate Ears HYPERBOOM Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Loud Wireless Speaker With Big Bass, Water-Resistant IPX4, 45 M Range, 24-Hour Battery Life - Black B07W5JKB91
Big, loud pristine sound and extreme bass: Ultimate Ears HYPERBOOM is a portable Bluetooth speaker with beautifully rich sound and big booming bass Easy music sharing: Play music from 4 different devices and easily switch between them with a press of a button; connect to this loud speaker via 2 Bluetooth inputs, 1 auxiliary, and 1 optical input All-day 24-hour battery life: HYPERBOOM portable party speaker with a rechargeable battery that keeps the party pumpin’ wherever you take it; plug it in to rave for the rest of time Adaptive equalizer: This outdoor speaker does all the heavy lifting to rock pitch-perfect audio anywhere; its adaptive EQ literally reads the environment and automatically customises the sound Spill- and splash-proof: HYPERBOOM is built to handle the sloshiest of soirées at home or outside; the IPX4 rating has got your back come spill or splash, simply wipe it off and you’re good to go Party up: Connect HYPERBOOM with any BOOM, MEGABOOM, or even another HYPERBOOM speaker to kick-start a party of truly ultimate proportions; adding just 2 to 4 can reach noise-violation levels of fun USB charge out: HYPERBOOM is the party powerhouse that even gives your phone a boost; flip open the weather door, plug into the USB charge-out, and keep bangin’ while your phone’s powering up One touch music control: HYPERBOOM lets you play, pause and skip tracks directly on the wireless speaker; you can also set up one-touch to your playlist** via the iPhone or Android app
prodImage
£449.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W19 Centimetre x D19 Centimetre x H36.4 Centimetre
Weight:5.9 kg
Other
Protection Rating:IP X4
Power Bank Function:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Battery Life:24 h
Connections:AUX input, S/PDIF optical, USB-A
Adaptive equalizer
Integrated carrying strap
System
Sensitivity:100 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:45 Hz - 20 kHz
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Range:45 m

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Ultimate Ears Hyperboom
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
not for audiophiles
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/10/2022
|
I had thoroughly looked at review online (RTINGS, etc.) and thought it was good enough. BIG mistake !! Don’t get me wrong, the speaker might be among the best out there but it is also mediocre at best. - Excellent Mids. - Good...View More highs (slightly too emphasised). - Obnoxious bass. the DSP of this unit adds 10dB to anything between 80-100Hz. I have tried equalising it out but the DSP detects it and makes up for it. This speaker is only good for loud parties.View Less
Great Sound Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/10/2022
|
I am very happy with the HYPERBOOM and it was just a good as all the reviews I read prior to purchase.
You get what you pay for with this kind of item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/09/2022
|
You get what you pay for with this kind of item.. if you pay £25 for a Bluetooth speaker you get £25 worth of sound quality and volume. The Hyperboom delivers value for money with the sound quality and volume in my opinion....View More Perfect for home use for tv via the optical input or as a compact audio solution for a small party for hours of booming choonz !!View Less
Not better than my jbl xtreme 2
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2022
|
Massive, amazing quality. Not better than my jbl xtreme 2 , but obviously price way higher!
This is absolutely amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/09/2022
|
It’s all so simple and amazing sound
With reviews from

Logitech Ultimate Ears Hyperboom Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
0
3
1
2
1
0

More from Logitech

Logitech Ultimate Ears BOOM 4
£92.26
Logitech Ultimate Ears BOOM 4Compare 16 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 4
£54.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 4Compare 19 Prices
Logitech Bluetooth audio adapter
£28.99
Logitech Bluetooth audio adapterCompare 7 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 4
£129.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 4Compare 21 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 3
£64.41
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 3Compare 12 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3
£104.53
Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3Compare 7 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears Epicboom
£173.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears EpicboomCompare 5 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears MINIROLL
£35.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears MINIROLLCompare 17 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 2
£52.78
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 2Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ikarao Shell S1
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG xboom Stage 501 by will.i.am
£399.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SRS-XV800
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony ULT TOWER 9AC
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mackie Thrash212 GO
£459.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL PartyBox 130
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Hyperboom
prodImage
£414.75
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£449.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel