JBL PartyBox 520

Price History
• Party Speaker
• Music Power: total 400 W
• Frequency Range: 40 Hz - 20 kHz
• Speaker Principle: 4-way
• Woofer: 2 x 7.5"
• Tweeter: 2 x 1"
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL PartyBox 520
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Partybox 520, Wireless Bluetooth Party Speaker, Black B0F7HTBWTY
Portable Design: With its rechargeable built-in battery, this portable speaker can be used outdoors without a power outlet, playing music for up to 15 hours and recharging quickly with fast charging Get Ready to Party: Elevate any event by dancing to glowing lights and strobe effects, or easily connect your microphone, guitar or DJ console using the dual XLR inputs to sing and play along with friends Multi-Speaker Connection: Use Auracast to pair two PartyBox 520s for true stereo vibes or wirelessly connect multiple Auracast-enabled speakers to let your music grow with the party IPX4 Waterproof: Featuring an IPX4 splashproof design with an extendable ergonomic handle and sturdy wheels, this portable speaker moves easily and is great for the beach or park, resistant to light rain and splashes Real-Time Audio Magic: AI Sound Boost analyses your music in real time, enhancing acoustic performance with less distortion for powerful sound that truly makes your playlists shine
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
JBL PartyBox 520 Portable Party Speaker – Black
Get the party started with the JBL PartyBox 520 Portable Party Speaker. This powerful speaker brings electrifying sound and vibrant lighting to every event. It's engineered with two 7.5-inch woofers and 1-inch dome tweeters that deliver deep, booming bass and incredibly crisp highs, filling any room with immersive audio. The innovative AI Sound Boost technology intelligently optimizes your music in real-time for rich, clear sound with minimal distortion at any volume.Built for endurance, the PartyBox 520 features a splashproof design for worry-free use near pools or outdoors. Its massive battery provides up to 15 hours of playtime, and you can swap it for a fresh one (sold separately) or get 2 extra hours from just a 10-minute quick charge. A built-in USB-C power bank even lets you charge your devices. With Bluetooth 5.4, you can connect wirelessly, link multiple devices simultaneously, and use Auracast™ to sync with other JBL PartyBox speakers for a massive sound system. Complete with a stunning light show and intuitive app control, the JBL PartyBox 520 is the ultimate companion for your next celebration.
2 days
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Partybox 520 Bluetooth Megasound Party Speaker - Black, Black 10283974
Step up your party game with this JBL Partybox 520. AI Sound Boost analyses your music in real time for the best possible acoustic performance. It makes your playlists shine and feel like the band are playing right in front of you. The futuristic LED lightshow creates vibrant, mood-enhancing patterns and strobe effects. Perfect for dancing the night away. With up to 15 hours of play time on a single charge, you can keep the party going long into the night. Need more? Just give it a 10 minute quick charge for two hours of extra tunes.Good to know- Control your music, EQ settings and lightshow features with the JBL PartyBox app- Connect multiple speakers (sold separately) for a huge stereo sound with Auracast- Use the USB Type-C port for high-quality audio and to charge your smartphone- The two XLR inputs let you easily hook up a microphone, guitar or DJ console- Its IPX4 rating means it's splash-proof, so you can party without worrying about spills
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
JBL PartyBox 520 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black with Lightshow PARTYBOX520EU
JBL PartyBox 520 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black with Lightshow, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable Stereos & Boomboxes
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Partybox 520 Party Speaker - Black 7797828
Big sound, bold lights, and all-night energy — the JBL PartyBox 520 brings the vibe with booming bass, AI Sound Boost, and a dynamic LED lightshow. It's built to move with a grippy handle, wide wheels, and a splash-proof design, perfect for any party spot. Enjoy up to 15 hours of playtime and link multiple JBL Auracast-enabled speakers to take things even further. Wherever the party goes, the PartyBox 520 is ready to roll. Immersive Sound and Lighting Experience: The JBL PartyBox 520 delivers powerful audio with AI Sound Boost technology, ensuring rich, dynamic music even at high volumes. This advanced feature analyses tracks in real time to minimise distortion and optimise acoustics, making every song feel live. Paired with a futuristic light show featuring glowing patterns and strobe effects, it transforms any event into a true celebration. Uninterrupted Playtime and Seamless Connectivity: Enjoy up to 15 hours of play on a single charge, and if the party's still going, swap the replaceable battery or gain 2 extra hours with a quick 10-minute boost. With Auracast multi-speaker pairing, link multiple JBL speakers for bigger sound. Control music, EQ, and lighting via the JBL PartyBox app—no need to stay by the speaker. Designed for Portability and Performance. Built for movement, the PartyBox 520 features a telescopic handle and sturdy wheels for easy transport. It's IPX4 splash-proof, so spills won't stop the fun. Whether you're streaming, singing karaoke, or performing live, the USB-C and dual XLR inputs make it easy to connect mics, guitars, or DJ consoles. 4 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. 400 watts. 2 amplifier channels. Frequency 40Hz-20000Hz. Bass reflex. App needed for use: JBL PartyBox app. General informationModel number: JBLPARTYBOX520EU. Size H76.9, W41.5, D36.9cm, . Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 15 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130021961.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Partybox 520 Wireless Bluetooth Party Speaker, 15H Playtime, Portable, IPX4 JBLPARTYBOX520EU
JBL Partybox 520 Wireless Bluetooth Party Speaker, 15H Playtime, Portable, IPX4, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable Stereos & Boomboxes
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £699.99 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W42 Centimetre x D37 Centimetre x H77 Centimetre
Weight:26 kg
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X4
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Karaoke Function:Yes
Power Bank Function:Yes
Lighting Effects:Yes
Integrated Castors:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Battery Life:15 h
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, AUX input, Microphone, USB-C, XLR
Integrated telescopic handle
Multi-speaker connectivity
Speaker Principle
4-way
System
Music Power:total 400 W
Frequency Range:40 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:2 x 7.5"
Tweeter:2 x 1"
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4

Price History

1M 3M
JBL PartyBox 520
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL Charge Essential 2
£74.99
JBL Charge Essential 2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Xtreme 4
£143.84
JBL Xtreme 4Compare 15 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£99.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 38 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 4 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.99
JBL Flip 7Compare 39 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 29 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 25 Prices
JBL Grip
£66.99
JBL GripCompare 34 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Marshall Bromley 450
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ikarao Break X2 Premium
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ULT TOWER 9AC
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mackie Thrash212 GO
£459.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch New York
£629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ikarao Shell S1
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL PartyBox 520
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel