Soundcore Boom 2 Plus

Price History
• Party Speaker
• Music Power: total 140 W
• Frequency Range: 40 Hz - 20 kHz
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Nominal Power Handling: total 100 W
• Woofer: 2 x
• Tweeter: 2 x
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Soundcore Boom 2 Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Soundcore by Anker, Boom 2 Plus Bluetooth Speaker, Black 145854292
Bluetooth speaker
prodImage
£196.99
Shipping: Free
soundcore Anker Boom 2 Plus Outdoor Speaker, Bluetooth Speaker with 140W, 2+2 Channel, BassUp 2.0, 20H, Fast Charge, IPX7 Waterproof, RGB Lights, USB-C, Power Bank, for Camping, Beach, Garden A3134031,B0CZ81ZQFG
140W Max Booming Bass: Feel the power of the bass in every song with dual woofers for depth and clarity. And with BassUp️ 2.0, the output is boosted from 100W to a staggering 140W max—that's 160% more than the first generation of BassUp. 2+2 Stereo Clarity: Dual 50W woofers and dual 20W tweeters deliver crisp highs and deep lows, balanced by smart crossover technology for an immersive audio experience. 30W Fast Charging and Built-In Power Bank: Pair with a 30W charger to fully charge Boom 2 Plus outdoor speaker in just 3 hours and keep the beats playing for 20 hours. And with the built-in power bank, you can give your phone and other essentials a 10W charge wherever you are. (Playtime may vary based on volume level and playback content. IPX7 Waterproof and Floatable: Boom 2 Plus outdoor speaker is designed to handle any adventure so you can listen with no worries at the beach, by the pool, or in the rain. Your Sound, Your Way: Boom 2 Plus outdoor speaker features a customizable pro EQ to help you find the perfect sound for any song or vibe. And with PartyCast 2.0, you can connect up to 100+ speakers to take the party to the next level.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Soundcore Boom 2 Plus Portable Outdoor Speaker 140W 2+2 Channel Fast Charge IPX7 A3134011
Soundcore Boom 2 Plus Portable Outdoor Speaker 140W 2+2 Channel Fast Charge IPX7, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Soundcore Boom 2 Plus Portable Outdoor Speaker 140W 2+2 Channel Fast Charge IPX7 A3134
Soundcore Boom 2 Plus Portable Outdoor Speaker 140W 2+2 Channel Fast Charge IPX7, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
soundcore Anker Boom 2 Plus Outdoor Speaker Bluetooth Speaker with 140W 2+2 6a22a266fffcbdc4ed8f2deb
soundcore Anker Boom 2 Plus Outdoor Speaker Bluetooth Speaker with 140W 2+2, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£239.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44.2 Centimetre x D15.1 Centimetre x H22.8 Centimetre
Weight:3.8 kg
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X7
Power Bank Function:Yes
Lighting Effects:Yes
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:20 h
Connections:AUX input, USB-C
Fast charging function
PartyCast 2.0
Adaptive equalizer
Adjustable and detachable carrying strap
Speaker Principle
2-way
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 100 W
Music Power:total 140 W
Frequency Range:40 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:2 x
Tweeter:2 x
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3

Price History

1M 3M
Soundcore Boom 2 Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Reviews

Latest
Damaged. Used.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/10/2024
|
Speaker was damaged when I opened it. :(
Audiophile quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
We have a new swim spa and needed better and louder tunes. Our 6 year old jbl charge 4 sounds great but when the spa jets are cranked up you just can't hear it very well over the bubbles. After careful consideration between...View More a jbl extreme vs. this we opted to try this one out and if we were disappointed, we'd swap it for a jbl extreme. We haven't given it a second thought. This little bugger is just outstanding. Period. I just can't believe the low end bass outdoors whereView Less
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/10/2024
|
Bought the JBL charge 5, not loud enough. Returned it. This sounds like a $500+ Bose.
is not what i spect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/09/2024
|
I thought the quality would be better, it feels a little cheap, but it looks good. The sound quality is intermediate
Impressive sound in a portable device
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/09/2024
|
Let’s get the obvious out of the way: this isn’t on the same level as the JBL Boombox series. This speaker cannot put out quite the same level of bass thump as that device. That said, it’s also a device that’s $250+ cheaper, so...View More it’s not really meant to be a 1:1 comparison/competitor. That’s said, the battery life is solid, the Bluetooth connection seems stable and quick enough and there’s a good amount of room-filling sound to act as a little bit of a part box. It’s good outdoors as well. If youView Less
With reviews from

Soundcore Boom 2 Plus Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 48 reviews
5
35
4
3
1
2
4
1
4

More from Soundcore

Soundcore Motion Boom Plus
£74.04
Soundcore Motion Boom PlusCompare 13 Prices
Soundcore Boom 2
£82.99
Soundcore Boom 2Compare 9 Prices
Soundcore Boom 2 Pro
£210.53
Soundcore Boom 2 ProCompare 9 Prices
SoundCore Flare 2
£59.00
SoundCore Flare 2Compare 3 Prices
Soundcore 3
£35.99
Soundcore 3Compare 19 Prices
Soundcore Motion Boom
£56.98
Soundcore Motion BoomCompare 7 Prices
Soundcore Boom Go 3i
£54.88
Soundcore Boom Go 3iCompare 14 Prices
Soundcore Motion X600
£169.41
Soundcore Motion X600Compare 14 Prices
Soundcore Select 4 Go
£18.96
Soundcore Select 4 GoCompare 14 Prices
Soundcore Motion 300
£66.35
Soundcore Motion 300Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klipsch Vegas
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips TAX5000E/10
£194.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fenton LIVE2104
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharp PS-949
£189.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic SC-BMAX10
£178.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klipsch Gig XL
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL PartyBox Encore Essential
£161.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG XBOOM RNC5 Party Speaker
£179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust Azura
£150.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soundcore Boom 2 Plus
TechInn
prodImage
£196.99
Shipping: Free
AnkerDirect UK
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
ankerdirect_uk
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
ankerdirect_uk
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel