Soundcore Motion X600

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 50 W
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 40 kHz
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP X7
• Connections: AUX input, USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Soundcore Motion X600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Anker Motion X600 Stereo portable speaker Grey 50 W A3130011
Anker Motion X600. RMS rated power: 50 W. Connectivity technology: Wireless. Bluetooth range: 100 m. USB connector type: USB Type-C. Product type: Stereo portable speaker. Product colour: Grey. Volume control: Buttons. Recommended usage: Universal. Amplifier: Built-in
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£169.41
Shipping: Free
Anker Motion X600 Stereo portable speaker Blue 50 W A3130031
Immersive Spatial AudioInspired by theater acoustics. Motion X600 features an upward-firing full-range driver on top. combined with 2 woofers and 2 tweeters on each side to deliver sound all around you.Transform Any Room Into a Live Venue Motion X600's goes beyond the boundaries of traditional speakers. offering a multidimensional experience that resonates with vibrancy and detail. Feel like you're in the room with your favorite artist. every time you press play.50W Room-Filling Sound Whether you're having a party or just enjoying your favorite tunes. the 50W sound will fill any space with rich. high-quality sound that brings music to life.Take Immersive Music Anywhere Portable and lightweight. Motion X600 is easy to carry between rooms to transform any part of your home into an immersive listening space.12-Hour Playtime Keep listening to music and podcasts for days at a time—with zero battery anxiety.Fully Waterproof Features IPX7 waterproof protection so you can simply relax and listen without worrying about the speaker getting wet.Note: For peak performance. please use the soundcore app and update to the latest firmware.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£169.41
Shipping: Free
soundcore Motion x600 Bluetooth Speaker with Wireless Hi-Res Spatial Audio, 50W Sound, IPX7 Waterproof, Pro EQ, Built-In Handle, AUX-In, Portable Speaker for Home, Office, Outdoors A3130031@B0BXW4KKXK
Immersive Spatial Audio: Inspired by theater acoustics, Motion X600 Bluetooth speaker has 5 drivers and 3 amplifiers that are positioned to deliver sound all around you. Feel like you're in the room with your favorite artist, every time you press play. 50W Room-Filling Sound: Whether you're having a party or just enjoying your favorite tunes, the 50W sound will fill any space with rich, high-quality sound that brings music to life. Take Immersive Music Anywhere: Portable and lightweight, Motion X600 Bluetooth speaker is easy to carry between rooms to transform any part of your home into an immersive listening space. Fully Waterproof: Features IPX7 waterproof protection so you can simply relax and listen without worrying about the Motion X600 Bluetooth speaker getting wet. 12-Hour Playtime: Keep listening to music and podcasts for days at a time—with zero battery anxiety. Note: For peak performance, please use the soundcore app and update to the latest firmware.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
soundcore Motion X600 Bluetooth Speaker Portable Wireless Hi-Res Spatial Handle A3130
soundcore Motion X600 Bluetooth Speaker Portable Wireless Hi-Res Spatial Handle, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Anker Motion X600 Stereo portable speaker Blue 50 W 346667
Immersive Spatial Audio Inspired by theater acoustics Motion X600 features an upward-firing full-range driver on top combined with 2 woofers and 2 tweeters on each side to deliver sound all around you. Transform Any Room Into a Live Venue Motion X600's goes beyond the boundaries of traditional speakers offering a multidimensional experience that resonates with vibrancy and detail. Feel like you're in the room with your favorite artist every time you press play. 50W Room-Filling Sound Whether you're having a party or just enjoying your favorite tunes the 50W sound will fill any space with rich high-quality sound that brings music to life. Take Immersive Music Anywhere Portable and lightweight Motion X600 is easy to carry between rooms to transform any part of your home into an immersive listening space. 12-Hour Playtime Keep listening to music and podcasts for days at a timewith zero battery anxiety. Fully Waterproof Features IPX7 waterproof protection so you can simply relax and listen without worrying about the speaker getting wet. Note: For peak performance please use the soundcore app and update to the latest firmware.
prodImage
£202.85
Shipping: Free
Anker Motion X600 50 W Wireless 100 m USB Type-C Stereo portable speaker Grey 346674
Soundcore Motion X600 - Black
prodImage
£202.85
Shipping: Free
Anker SOUNDCORE SOUNDCORE MOTION X600 BLK
SOUNDCORESOUNDCOREMOTIONX600BLK
prodImage
£238.40
Shipping: Free
Anker SOUNDCORE SOUNDCORE MOTION X600 BLU
SOUNDCORESOUNDCOREMOTIONX600BLU
prodImage
£238.40
Shipping: Free
soundcore Anker Motion X600 Portable Speaker Green 50W A3130061
Anker Motion X600 Portable Speaker Green 50W, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Anker Motion X600 Stereo portable speaker Green 50 W A3130061
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£169.41
Shipping: Free
Anker Motion X600 50 W Wireless 100 m USB Type-C Stereo portable speaker Green 346666
prodImage
£202.85
Shipping: Free
Anker SOUNDCORE SOUNDCORE MOTION X600 GRN
SOUNDCORESOUNDCOREMOTIONX600GRN
prodImage
£238.40
Shipping: Free
Headset Anker Motion X600 Portable Speaker Blue 50W
Anker Motion X600 Portable Speaker Blue 50W, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
soundcore Anker Motion X600 Grey 50W Portable Speaker A3130011
Anker Motion X600 Grey 50W Portable Speaker, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Music Power:total 50 W
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 40 kHz
Microphone:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X7
Connections:AUX input, USB
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:12 h
Colour:Black
Charging time: 6 h
Integrated carrying handle
Equalizer
5 audio drivers
5 amplifiers
DSP processor
LDAC
Incl. USB-C cable

Price History

1M 3M
Soundcore Motion X600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

170 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars Not to good.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/07/2023
|
Not really as described. Not that loud, doesn't have surround or filling room with theatre type sound. I personally would avoid especially at that price.
5.0 out of 5 stars Very well made
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2023
|
I already own two bose triple black speaker's, and I wanted to compare them to the Soundcore which is much better. And I would highly recommend the soundcore to anyone else great piece of kit
5.0 out of 5 stars Bluetooth speaker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/06/2023
|
Great little speaker big sound 👍
5.0 out of 5 stars Best USB Speaker I have owned
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/06/2023
|
The Soundcore Motion X600 portable Bluetooth speaker is the best USB Speaker I have ever owned. I watched the reviews by MaxTech on YouTube and was sold. I got it on presale with $50 off. The sound is incredible. There is a bass...View More button on top and it adds rich bass without washing out the kids and highs. The battery life is really good especially for a speaker this size. Well built, everything feels solid with good ascetics. The carrying handle makes transporting easy without being in the way ofView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Best Soundcore so far
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/06/2023
|
More bass , spatial effects at kitchen table so good , Bluetooth to my laptop works fine and easy to set up
With reviews from

Soundcore Motion X600 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 170 reviews
5
137
4
19
3
5
2
5
1
4

More from Soundcore

Soundcore Boom 2 Plus
£196.99
Soundcore Boom 2 PlusCompare 5 Prices
Soundcore Boom 2
£82.99
Soundcore Boom 2Compare 9 Prices
Soundcore Boom 2 Pro
£210.53
Soundcore Boom 2 ProCompare 9 Prices
Soundcore Rave 3S
£275.81
Soundcore Rave 3SCompare 4 Prices
SoundCore Flare 2
£59.00
SoundCore Flare 2Compare 3 Prices
Soundcore 3
£35.99
Soundcore 3Compare 19 Prices
Soundcore Motion Boom
£56.98
Soundcore Motion BoomCompare 7 Prices
Soundcore Boom Go 3i
£54.88
Soundcore Boom Go 3iCompare 14 Prices
Soundcore Select 4 Go
£18.96
Soundcore Select 4 GoCompare 14 Prices
Soundcore Motion 300
£66.35
Soundcore Motion 300Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony ULT Field 5
£169.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
LG xboom Bounce by will.i.am
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reloop Groove Blaster BT
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore
£168.64
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita MR014G
£167.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Xtreme 2
£193.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Xtreme 3
£164.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Epicboom
£173.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier D32
£149.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony BRAVIA Theatre U
£163.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
Soundcore Motion X600
prodImage
£169.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.41
Shipping: Free
AnkerDirect UK
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
ankerdirect_uk
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel