Marshall Emberton II

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 20 W
• Frequency Range: 60 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.1
• Range: 10 m
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Emberton II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hard Case for Marshall Emberton and Emberton II Bluetooth
PERFECT FIT: tailor-made customized case for compatible with Marshall Emberton & Emberton II Portable Bluetooth Speaker.Internal space 1:1 Build,
prodImage
£86.11
Shipping: Free
Marshall Emberton II Portable Bluetooth Speakers, Wireless, IP67 Dust- and Water Resistant, Over 30 Hours Playtime, Quick Charge - Black & Steel WI-9ULT-EOZ2
Item dimensions: 6.25 inches Wattage: 20.0 watts Signal to noise ratio: 87.0 decibels Controller type: Button Battery average life: 30.0 hours Speaker size: 2.68 inches Mounting type: Tabletop Frequency response: 60.0 GHz Surround sound channel configuration: 1.0 Item weight: 0.26 pounds Tweeter diameter: 1.0 inches
prodImage
£103.56
Shipping: Free
Genuine MARSHALL EMBERTON II PORTABLE WIRELESS BLUETOOTH SPEAKER - Cream - NEW 1006787
Genuine MARSHALL EMBERTON II PORTABLE WIRELESS BLUETOOTH SPEAKER - Cream - NEW, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£119.92
Shipping: Free
Marshall Emberton II Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Wireless & Water Resistant - Black
Emberton II delivers sound that is rich, clear and loud, like the artist intended. Experience absolute 360° sound with True Stereophonic, a unique form of multi-directional sound from Marshall – where every spot is a sweet spot Improving on the original Emberton, Emberton II has been powered up with Stack Mode – connect to other Emberton II speakers and amplify your sound. Emberton II is tough and resilient, boasting an extremely durable IP67 dust- and water resistance rating Emberton II offers 30+ hours of portable playtime on a single charge - with 20 minute quick charge Emberton II brings you a more sustainable listening experience, with 50% post-consumer recycled plastic from used electronics, water bottles and automotive light covers, and is 100% PVC-free
prodImage
£125.90
Shipping: Free
Marshall Emberton II Portable Wireless IP67 Dust & Water Resistant Black & Steel
Marshall Emberton II Portable Wireless IP67 Dust & Water Resistant Black & Steel, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£139.27
Shipping: Free
Zound Industries Marshall Emberton II Cream 1006787
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.95
Shipping: Free
Zound Marshall Emberton II Cream 415939
Marshall Emberton II Cream
prodImage
£170.38
Shipping: Free
Zound Marshall Emberton II Cream 1006787
EAN : 7340055400657 , Weight : 0.999000 , MPN : 1006787 , Vendor : Zound , Storage Temperature T T : 0 , Piece Gross Weight : 0.999 KG , Piece...
prodImage
£237.48
£243.98
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W160 mm x D76 mm x H68 mm
Weight:700 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 20 W
Sensitivity:87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:60 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Range:10 m
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Battery Life:30 h

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Emberton II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

169 Reviews

Latest
No bass
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/09/2024
|
Looks cool and sounds good but no bass at volume and bad overall sound at volume
Bad experience with customer service need place to went
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/09/2024
|
I bought this marshall speaker and now when it requires service. Marshal denied any service requirest. Saying they will not give any service to amazon refurbished products. An good Amazon employee gave me an option to return the...View More product yesterday but now they are saying that they have reported the employee and now are reporting him for false promises. Now that he has got his punishment what about me. Do I not get anything for wasting my timeView Less
Awesome!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/09/2024
|
This system really kicks butt. Great sound coming out of a impressive compact size. Would be nice if it had an input jack for use with non Bluetooth devises. Great value for the money.
battery life
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/09/2024
|
only 6 hours playtime music from full battery, Maybe I got defect unit? it's very far from their claim 30 hours + playtime
Great looking and nice sound
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2024
|
I think this is a really great looking device, and it feels very high quality. It sounds really great, though it doesn't go too loud. At about half volume, it starts to crack. But I got this to use in my backyard, and I...View More wouldn't have it very loud there, because I don't want to bother my neighbors. It sounds great at the volume I use it at.View Less
With reviews from

Marshall Emberton II Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 169 reviews
5
123
4
25
3
12
2
4
1
5

More from Marshall

Marshall Acton III
£192.05
Marshall Acton IIICompare 12 Prices
Marshall Middleton
£150.59
Marshall MiddletonCompare 7 Prices
Marshall Stanmore III
£249.00
Marshall Stanmore IIICompare 6 Prices
Marshall Bromley 750
£799.00
Marshall Bromley 750Compare 2 Prices
Marshall Tufton
£279.53
Marshall TuftonCompare 1 Prices
Marshall Woburn III
£419.00
Marshall Woburn IIICompare 6 Prices
Marshall Kilburn II
£167.39
Marshall Kilburn IICompare 2 Prices
Marshall Willen II
£79.00
Marshall Willen IICompare 8 Prices
Marshall Middleton II
£199.99
Marshall Middleton IICompare 4 Prices
Marshall Bromley 450
£549.00
Marshall Bromley 450Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Marshall Willen
£85.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Divoom Ditoo
£87.16
Compare Prices
9 offers
Urbanista Malibu
£89.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beats Pill (2024)
£84.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Hama Twin 3.0
£84.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCR011-XJ
£87.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Soundcore Boom 2 SE
£84.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Boompods Rhythm 60
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Sound Party
£83.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier R1010BT
£89.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall Emberton II
prodImage
£86.11
Shipping: Free
Perschke Global Goods
prodImage
£103.56
Shipping: Free
eco-pc
prodImage
£119.92
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£125.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel