Marshall Stanmore III

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 50 W
• Frequency Range: 45 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 97 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
• Range: 10 m
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (RCA)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Stanmore III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Marshall Stanmore III Bluetooth Speaker - Black B09H7HG5DR
Stanmore III has an even wider soundstage than its predecessor, delivering immersive, home-filling Marshall signature sound Stanmore III is straight to business, so you can just pair and play without the hassle of a complex set-up Stanmore III is ready for the future of Bluetooth technology and has been built to deliver nextgeneration Bluetooth features the moment they are available While staying true to the iconic design that speaks to the brands heritage, Stanmore III has a PVC-free build that comprises 70percent recycled plastic and only vegan materials With next-generation Bluetooth 5.2, the RCA input and the 3.5 mm input, connecting to Stanmore III and getting the right sound has never been so effortless
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Stanmore III Bluetooth Speaker - Cream B09H7HQLH5
Stanmore III has an even wider soundstage than its predecessor, delivering immersive, home-filling Marshall signature sound Stanmore III is straight to business, so you can just pair and play without the hassle of a complex set-up Stanmore III is ready for the future of Bluetooth technology and has been built to deliver nextgeneration Bluetooth features the moment they are available While staying true to the iconic design that speaks to the brand’s heritage, Stanmore III has a PVC-free build that comprises 70 Percent recycled plastic and only vegan materials With next-generation Bluetooth 5.2, the RCA input and the 3.5 mm input, connecting to Stanmore III and getting the right sound has never been so effortless
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Stanmore III Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black 10240158
Bring some rock 'n' roll into your home with the Marshall Stanmore III. Or Metal, or K-Pop. Whatever you're into, it'll sound amazing coming from this iconic speaker. Its woofer and 2 tweeters create a wide sound stage that will fill your room with music. No matter where you put it, the Placement Compensation feature will make sure it sounds its best. And the brass knobs on top let you tweak the volume, bass and treble exactly how you like it all the way up to 10 (not 11, despite what Spinal Tap say). Good to know - Choose between RCA, 3.5 mm jack or Bluetooth 5.2 for effortless connection - Dynamic Loudness will make sure your music sounds great at any volume - The Marshall Bluetooth app lets you control the speaker and download updates
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Stanmore III Bluetooth Speaker - Cream, Cream 10296073
Bring some rock 'n' roll into your home with the Marshall Stanmore III. Its woofer and two tweeters create a wide sound stage that will fill your room with music. No matter where you put it, the Placement Compensation feature will make sure it sounds its best. And the brass knobs on top let you tweak the volume, bass and treble all the way up to 10. Good to know - Choose between RCA, 3.5 mm jack or Bluetooth for easy connection - Dynamic Loudness keeps your music sounding great at any volume - The Marshall Bluetooth app lets you control the speaker and get updates
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
£254.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Marshall Stanmore III Home Speaker - Black 2015141
The Marshall Stanmore III brings room-filling sound to wherever you want it most, with a design that looks as good as it sounds. This Bluetooth speaker has angled tweeters and updated waveguides that spread audio so wide it follows you around the room, and the balance between crisp treble and controlled, punchy bass makes everything from morning playlists to evening albums sound brilliant. At 80W with features that keep your music clear at any volume, it sounds great whether you're keeping it low or turning it up, and the sound adapts depending on where you place it in the room. Setup's as simple as pairing your phone and hitting play, and you control everything from the unit itself - volume, bass, treble - so there's no need to keep reaching for your device. It connects via Bluetooth with future-proof tech ready for next-generation features, plus there's a 3.5mm AUX input if you prefer wired. Inside you've got 3 speakers across 3 amplifier channels and bass reflex design for depth, covering 45Hz-20000Hz. It's mains powered, about 35cm wide and compact enough to sit on a shelf or sideboard, and comes with a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. 3 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. 80 watts. 3 amplifier channels. Frequency 45Hz-20000Hz. Bass reflex. General informationModel number: 1006012. Size H20.3, W35, D18.8cm, . Mains operated. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055385183.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Stanmore Ill Bluetooth Black
Marshall Stanmore Ill Bluetooth Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W350 mm x D188 mm x H203 mm
Weight:4.25 kg
Specifications
Music Power:total 50 W
Sensitivity:97 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:45 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Range:10 m
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (RCA)
Power Supply:Power Supply

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Stanmore III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Marshall

Marshall Kilburn III
£299.00
Marshall Kilburn IIICompare 7 Prices
Marshall Acton III
£192.05
Marshall Acton IIICompare 12 Prices
Marshall Middleton
£150.59
Marshall MiddletonCompare 8 Prices
Marshall Bromley 750
£799.00
Marshall Bromley 750Compare 2 Prices
Marshall Tufton
£279.53
Marshall TuftonCompare 1 Prices
Marshall Woburn III
£419.00
Marshall Woburn IIICompare 7 Prices
Marshall Kilburn II
£167.39
Marshall Kilburn IICompare 2 Prices
Marshall Willen II
£79.00
Marshall Willen IICompare 8 Prices
Marshall Middleton II
£199.99
Marshall Middleton IICompare 4 Prices
Marshall Bromley 450
£549.00
Marshall Bromley 450Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

KEF Muo (2025)
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SRS-XE300
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose SoundLink Max
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bose Portable Smart Speaker
£248.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kreafunk aBOOMplus+
£249.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tivoli Audio Revive
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony ULT Field 7
£259.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bose Soundlink Revolve
£239.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd Gen
£261.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bose Soundlink Revolve+
£239.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Marshall Stanmore III
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel