Sonos Roam 2

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 15 W
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
• Waterproof up to: 1 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Roam 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sonos Roam 2 | Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth, WiFi, 10 hour battery life and Voice Control for Home and Outdoor Use - White B0D37ZDYLH
Precision-engineered drivers produce size-defying clarity and bass Ultra-compact and lightweight so you can bring Sonos sound anywhere Durable, IP67 waterproof and dustproof, and ready for outdoor adventures Rechargeable battery gives you up to 10 hours of listening time Automatic Trueplay fine-tunes the sound for each new environment Hands-free ease with Sonos Voice Control and Amazon Alexa Versatile design can be stood upright or laid on its side Tactile buttons give you easy control and prevent accidental presses Charge with the included USB-C cable or set it on a compatible wireless charger Connect to WiFi to unlock more features and enjoy multi-room audio with other Sonos speakers
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Roam 2 | Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth, WiFi, 10 hour battery life and Voice Control for Home and Outdoor Use - Black B0D37BY6ZR
Precision-engineered drivers produce size-defying clarity and bass Ultra-compact and lightweight so you can bring Sonos sound anywhere Durable, IP67 waterproof and dustproof, and ready for outdoor adventures Rechargeable battery gives you up to 10 hours of listening time Automatic Trueplay fine-tunes the sound for each new environment Hands-free ease with Sonos Voice Control and Amazon Alexa Versatile design can be stood upright or laid on its side Tactile buttons give you easy control and prevent accidental presses Charge with the included USB-C cable or set it on a compatible wireless charger Connect to WiFi to unlock more features and enjoy multi-room audio with other Sonos speakers
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Roam 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black 4884617
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 12W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sonos Roam 2 is a portable Bluetooth speaker built for people who want proper Sonos sound quality wherever they go. Ultra-compact and lightweight, it slips into a bag or backpack without the bulk, so your music travels with you whether you're heading to the park, the beach, or a friend's place. Those precision-engineered drivers punch well above their weight, delivering surprisingly clear vocals and bass that defies the compact size, and with 10 hours of battery life, it'll last through a full day out. Connect via Bluetooth for instant pairing with your phone or tablet, or use the Sonos app when you're on Wi-Fi to access streaming services and multi-room audio at home. It works with Alexa and Siri for voice control, and there's enough volume for outdoor gatherings or background music indoors. The speaker charges via USB (cable included, adaptor sold separately - you'll need a minimum 5W charger), and you get a rechargeable battery that's ready to go. It's genuinely pocket-sized for a speaker this capable, and it comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 14 watts. Alexa compatible. Siri compatible. App needed for use: Sonos App. General informationModel number: ROAM2R21BLK. Size H16.8, W5.9, D6.2cm, Speaker diameter 6.2cm. Power from USB. USB cable included. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 10 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840136811152.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Roam 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - White 4884600
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 12W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sonos Roam 2 is an ultra-compact portable speaker that brings seriously impressive sound wherever you need it - whether that's the kitchen, the garden, or a weekend away. Precision-engineered drivers produce clarity and bass that completely defy its size, and at roughly the size of a water bottle it slips into a bag without you noticing. You get 10 hours of battery life per charge, Bluetooth connectivity for instant pairing with your phone, and voice control through Alexa or Siri, so it's as versatile as it is portable. Setup's straightforward through the Sonos app, and once you're connected you can stream from pretty much any service you use. With 14W of power, there's enough volume for outdoor gatherings or filling a room with sound, and the battery charges via USB using any suitable adaptor between 5W and 12W. It's compact enough to fit on a shelf, countertop or in your travel bag with ease, and you get the speaker, a USB cable, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee in the box. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 14 watts. Alexa compatible. Siri compatible. App needed for use: Sonos App. General informationModel number: ROAM2R21BLK. Size H16.8, W5.9, D6.2cm, Speaker diameter 6.2cm. Power from USB. USB cable included. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 10 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840136811145.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Roam 2 Portable Wireless Multi-room Speaker with Amazon Alexa - White, White 10263615
Wherever your adventures take you, this Sonos Roam 2 will provide the soundtrack. It's precision-engineered drivers kick out crystal clear sound with a low end that would make speakers twice the size green with envy. Better still, Automatic Trueplay fine tunes the sound based on your surroundings so it'll always sound its best. Even the best adventures have a few bumps in the road. Fortunately, it's built like a tank and the IP67 rating means it's not afraid of a little rain or dust. And with up to 10 hours of playback on a single charge, you won't be constantly looking for the next plug socket on your travels.Good to know- It's got Amazon Alexa built in so you can use it to control your smart home set up- Download the Sonos app and browse tons of music, audiobooks and radio stations- Hands full? Sonos Voice Control lets you skip tracks or crank the volume using just your voice- Connect it to another compatible speaker (sold separately) for a wide stereo sound- Enjoy fast wireless charging by placing it on a Qi charger or the custom-designed Sonos Roam 2 charger (both sold separately)- Its lightweight design won't weigh you down when you're on the move - perfect for camping or business trips
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos ROAM2-BLACK
ROAM2 WiFi & Bluetooth Ready Speaker With Voice Control - Black
1 days
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos ROAM2-WHITE
ROAM2 WiFi & Bluetooth Ready Speaker With Voice Control - White
1 days
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos ROAM2 WiFi & Bluetooth Ready Speaker With Voice Control - White ROAM2-WHITE
SonosAppControl AppleAirplay2 SonosVoiceControl Upto10HoursBatteryLife IP67Waterproof&Dustproof automaticTrueplay™ ...
prodImage
£214.80
Shipping: Free
Sonos Roam 2 | Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth, WiFi, 10 hour battery life and Voice Control for Home and Outdoor Use
About this item Precision-engineered drivers produce size-defying clarity and bass Ultra-compact and lightweight so you can bring Sonos sound...
prodImage
£226.38
Shipping: Free
Sonos Roam 2 Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth WiFi 10 hour 6a14131da40a5b3427763ccc
Roam 2 Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth WiFi 10 hour, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£252.99
Shipping: Free
Sonos Roam 2 Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth WiFi 10 hour 6a14131da40a5b3427763cd4
Sonos Roam 2 Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth WiFi 10 hour, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£274.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sonos Roam 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Blue 8510743
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 12W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Astonishingly lightweight, durable, and powerful, Roam 2 makes it easy to enjoy Sonos sound everywhere life takes you. Just pair, play, and go. Enjoy up to 10 hours of size-defying clarity and bass. Fully IP67 waterproof and dustproof, Roam 2 is ready for the outdoors. Plus, it doubles as a smart speaker at home. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 14 watts. Alexa compatible. Siri compatible. App needed for use: Sonos App. General informationModel number: ROAM2R21BLK. Size H16.8, W5.9, D6.2cm, Speaker diameter 6.2cm. Power from USB. USB cable included. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 10 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8720862502703.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Roam 2 | Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth, WiFi, 10 hour battery life and Voice Control for Home and Outdoor Use
prodImage
£230.98
Shipping: Free
Sonos Roam 2 - White - Portable Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker ROAM2US1
...
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Sonos Roam 2 Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth WiFi 10 hour 6a14131da40a5b3427763ccc
Sonos Roam 2 Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth WiFi 10 hour, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£285.93
Shipping: Free
Roam 2 Portable Waterproof Speaker - 10 Hour Battery, Bluetooth & WiFi - Black
Roam 2 Portable Waterproof Speaker - 10 Hour Battery, Bluetooth & WiFi - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£358.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W62 mm x D60 mm x H168 mm
Weight:430 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 15 W
Microphone:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:1 m
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Battery Life:10 h
Material:Plastic
Integrated amplifier
Customizable equalizer

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Roam 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sonos

Sonos Era 100
£113.32
Sonos Era 100Compare 23 Prices
Sonos Move 2
£429.00
Sonos Move 2Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Era 100 SL
£167.61
Sonos Era 100 SLCompare 22 Prices
Sonos Move
£504.00
Sonos MoveCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Era 300
£279.00
Sonos Era 300Compare 13 Prices
Sonos Sub 4
£699.00
Sonos Sub 4Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Sub Mini
£422.83
Sonos Sub MiniCompare 19 Prices
Sonos Five
£489.00
Sonos FiveCompare 11 Prices
Sonos Roam SL
£150.00
Sonos Roam SLCompare 2 Prices
Sonos One SL
£145.00
Sonos One SLCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Loewe We. HEAR 2
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG xboom Stage 301 by will.i.am
£179.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Soundcore Motion X600
£169.41
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sony ULT Field 5
£169.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Marshall Middleton II
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG xboom Bounce by will.i.am
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall Kilburn II
£167.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Middleton
£150.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita MR014G
£167.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Xtreme 3
£164.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sonos Roam 2
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel