Sonos Roam SL

Price History
• Smart speaker
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Connections: AirPlay, USB-C
• Power Supply: Battery, USB-C
• Battery Life: 10 h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Roam SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sonos Roam SL Portable Smart Speaker with Bluetooth and WiFi Black NOT SPECIFIED
Sonos Roam SL Portable Smart Speaker with Bluetooth and WiFi Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £150.00 / Unit
Sonos Roam 2 | Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth, WiFi, 10 h ROAM-SL-WHITE
Sonos Roam 2 | Lightweight Portable Waterpoof Speaker with Bluetooth, WiFi, 10 h, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£259.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W168 mm x D60 mm x H62 mm
Weight:430 g
Specifications
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Connections:AirPlay, USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Battery Life:10 h
Equalizer via Sonos App

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Roam SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Reviews

Latest
Suppressing big sound
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/03/2023
|
I used 2 of these in stereo setup and was really positive surprised with the really good sound . The power/ battery keeps running for several days short usage 1-2h as background sound .
Set up complicato
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
28/12/2022
|
Set up complicato
Sonos Roam SL
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/12/2022
|
Very good sound and price was very competitive
Portability but part of the Sonos system
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/11/2022
|
I'm already heavily into the Sonos system with a couple of Amps, Play 5, Play 3 and Play 1s. What I wanted was something I could pick up - press a button and have it connect to whatever I was listening to and then just walk...View More around the house taking the sound with me. Initially I had problems where it would drop out of the Sonos system after a couple of days (even though it had plenty of charge left and battery saver setting was disabled). This made it useless as I would then have to goView Less
Fabulous but flawed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/11/2022
|
Really astonishing sound quality from such a small unit, but fully comes into its own when stereo-paired with another. I use with Logitech Media Server via wifi, even outdoor sound is surprisingly good. Big disappointment for...View More me, though, was finding out that stereo pairing is NOT available if your source is linked via Bluetooth, and there's no aux connection...this means you can't get nice stereo sounds when away from a useable wifi.View Less
With reviews from

Sonos Roam SL Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 48 reviews
5
22
4
6
3
7
2
3
1
10

More from Sonos

Sonos Roam 2
£179.00
Sonos Roam 2Compare 16 Prices
Sonos Move 2
£429.00
Sonos Move 2Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Era 100 SL
£167.61
Sonos Era 100 SLCompare 22 Prices
Sonos Move
£504.00
Sonos MoveCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Era 300
£279.00
Sonos Era 300Compare 13 Prices
Sonos Sub 4
£699.00
Sonos Sub 4Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Sub Mini
£422.83
Sonos Sub MiniCompare 18 Prices
Sonos Roam
£199.00
Sonos RoamCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Five
£489.00
Sonos FiveCompare 11 Prices
Sonos One SL
£145.00
Sonos One SLCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonos One (Gen. 2)
£155.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Denon Home 150 NV
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Pro A10 MkII W
£187.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Audio Pro A10
£125.32
Compare Prices
10 offers
Amazon Echo stereo system
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Echo
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sonos Roam SL
tech-hut-clearance
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £150.00 / Unit
sssfast1
prodImage
£259.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel