Amazon Echo Dot Max (latest generation)

Price History
• Smart Speaker
• Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa
• Music Power: total 22 W
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Woofer: 1 x 6.4 cm
• Tweeter: 1 x 2 cm
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Echo Dot Max (latest generation)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Amazon Echo Dot Max (2025) White
Meet Echo Dot Max. A brand new device in our line-up that takes Echo Dot audio to the max to deliver rich room-filling sound that automatically...
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot Max (2025) Amethyst
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot Max 2025 Smart Speaker - Glacier White 7829686
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 22W minimum and 22W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Meet the Echo Dot Max, a compact smart speaker that delivers properly rich, room-filling sound with three times more bass than the standard Echo Dot. With Alexa built in and Omnisense technology that automatically adapts to your space, it's perfect for streaming music through Amazon Music, Apple Music, Spotify and more whilst you're cooking dinner, working from home, or just unwinding after a long day. At 22W and with two internal speakers, it punches well above its size, giving you deep bass and enhanced clarity that makes every song sound brilliant. It's versatile. Pair it with a second Echo Dot Max for richer stereo sound, connect to compatible Fire TV devices for a home cinema setup, or link multiple Echo devices for multi-room audio. Setup via the Alexa app takes minutes, and it connects via Bluetooth or Wi-Fi to nearly any streaming service. At 10.8cm wide and tall, it fits on a bedside table, kitchen worktop, or bookshelf without dominating space. The built-in smart home hub lets you control compatible devices with your voice. It includes a charging device, power adapter, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. 2 internal speakers. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 22 watts. Frequency 20Hz-20000Hz. Alexa compatible. General informationModel number: MA49CA. Size H10.8, W10.8, D9.92cm, Speaker diameter 9.92cm. Mains operated. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840414600379.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Amazon Echo Dot Max 2025 Smart Speaker - Amethyst 7829679
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 22W minimum and 22W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Meet the Echo Dot Max, a compact smart speaker that takes Alexa-powered audio to a new level with impressive sound for its size. With triple the bass of the standard Echo Dot and automatic room adaptation that fine-tunes playback, this 22W speaker delivers rich, room-filling audio whether you're streaming Spotify, catching up on podcasts, or asking Alexa to set timers while cooking. At under 11cm in every direction, it fits on a bedside table, kitchen worktop, or bookshelf without taking over, and the built-in smart home hub lets you control compatible devices with your voice. The 2 internal speakers deliver clear sound and deep bass across a 20Hz to 20000Hz range, so everything from spoken word to bass-heavy tracks sounds brilliant. Pair it with a second Echo Dot Max for stereo sound, connect to Fire TV devices for a home cinema setup, or link compatible Echo devices for whole-home audio. It connects via Bluetooth and works with iPhone, iPad and streaming services like Amazon Music, Apple Music, and Spotify. Setup is straightforward, it's mains operated, and includes a charging device plus a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. 2 internal speakers. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 22 watts. Frequency 20Hz-20000Hz. Alexa compatible. General informationModel number: MA49CA. Size H10.8, W10.8, D9.92cm, Speaker diameter 9.92cm. Mains operated. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840414680609.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMAZON Echo Dot Max (2025) Smart Speaker with Alexa - Amethyst, Purple 10294358
Crank it up with the Amazon Echo Dot Max. It fills your room with rich, adaptive audio that knows exactly how to behave in your space. Whether you're belting out tunes or binging podcasts, it fine-tunes playback for maximum impact. You can stream your favourites from Amazon Music, Apple Music, Spotify and more. With the AZ3 chip under the hood, everything runs fast and smooth. And thanks to built-in Omnisense tech, it can trigger routines based on temperature or presence. Cosy lights when you walk in? Sorted.Good to know- It plays nicely with Matter, Thread and Zigbee devices, so it'll become the heart of your (smart) home- Set routines, check the weather, get reminders, or just ask Alexa to play something relaxing while you make a cuppa- Pair with a compatible eero network to extend your WiFi coverage and wave goodbye to buffering- Upgrade your movie nights by pairing your Echo Dot Max with Fire TV for immersive sound- With microphone and camera controls (both physical and in-app), you're always in charge- Echo devices come with multiple layers of privacy protection, and you can manage your Alexa experience from the app or device_______________________________________Please note: - Certain skills and services may require a subscription or other fees.- Coming soon as of October 2025: For a home cinema experience, you can use Echo Dot Max (2025 release) with Fire TV Stick 4K Max (2nd generation), Fire TV Stick 4K (2nd generation) or Fire TV Cube (3rd generation).
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Echo Dot Max (2025) Smart Speaker with Alexa - Graphite, Silver/Grey,Black 10294361
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Amazon Echo Dot Max (2025) Graphite
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot Max 2025 Smart Speaker - Graphite 7829693
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 22W minimum and 22W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Echo Dot Max brings Alexa voice control and enhanced audio into whichever room needs it most, with adaptive sound technology that automatically adjusts to your space. At 22W with 2 internal speakers, it delivers richer bass and vocal clarity than the standard Echo Dot, making it a solid choice for streaming your Spotify playlists, Apple Music, Amazon Music, or whatever you're listening to over Bluetooth or Wi-Fi. Ask Alexa to play music, set timers, control compatible smart home devices, or answer those random questions, and it all just works from wherever you've placed the speaker. The built-in smart home hub with Omnisense technology means you can control compatible devices without needing a separate hub, and if you want bigger sound, pair two Echo Dot Max speakers together for stereo, or connect it to Fire TV devices for a more immersive viewing setup. It's compact enough to sit on a kitchen worktop, bedside table, or bookshelf without dominating the space, and it's mains-powered so you just plug it in and go. You get the speaker, a 22W charging device, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee included. 2 internal speakers. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 22 watts. Frequency 20Hz-20000Hz. Alexa compatible. General informationModel number: MA49CA. Size H10.8, W10.8, D9.92cm, Speaker diameter 9.92cm. Mains operated. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840414628533.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMAZON Echo Dot Max (2025) Smart Speaker with Alexa - Glacier White, White 10294364
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:10.8 Centimetre
Dimensions:H9.9 Centimetre
Weight:505.3 g
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa
Speaker Principle:2-way
Music Power:total 22 W
Woofer:1 x 6.4 cm
Tweeter:1 x 2 cm
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Connections:DC Input
Power Supply:Power Supply
Integrated smart home hub and sensors for ambient temperature and ambient light
Microphone can be turned on and off by button press

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Echo Dot Max (latest generation)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Amazon Echo (4th Generation)
£68.38
Amazon Echo (4th Generation)Compare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)
£219.99
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)
£40.84
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)
£15.99
Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)Compare 12 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (4th Generation)
£39.99
Amazon Echo Dot (4th Generation)Compare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)
£53.81
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Studio
£179.99
Amazon Echo StudioCompare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot Max (latest generation)
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel