Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)

Price History
• Smart home speaker
• Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB
• Dimensions: W99 mm x H43 mm
• Weight: 300 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Echo Dot 3rd Generation Personalised Holder/Wall Bracket
Amazon Echo Dot 3rd Generation Personalised Holder/Wall Bracket, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£15.99
£21.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
baolongking USB 5V to DC 12V Power Cable Compatible with Amazon Echo Spot and Echo Dot 3rd Generation USB Voltage Step Up Converter Cable Power Supply Adapter
USB 5V to DC 12V Power Cable - Compatible with Amazon Echo Spot and Echo Dot 3rd Generation - USB Voltage Step Up Converter Cable - Power Supply...
prodImage
£17.01
Shipping: Free
Elegant Wall Mount for Amazon Echo Dot 3rd Gen - Protect & Enhance Sound
Elegant Wall Mount for Amazon Echo Dot 3rd Gen - Protect & Enhance Sound, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speaker Accessories
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot 3rd Generation - Charcoal | Alexa Enabled Smart Speaker B0792KTHKJ
Charcoal Amazon Echo Dot 3rd Generation - the Alexa-enabled smart speaker with superior sound and effortless voice activation. Get yours at OnBuy.
prodImage
£43.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Echo Dot 3rd Gen Socket Mount for UK Bathroom 2 Pin Socket
Echo Dot 3rd Gen Socket Mount for UK Bathroom 2 Pin Socket, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speaker Accessories
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot 3rd Generation Heather Grey Alexa Smart Speaker B0792K2BK6
Let Alexa organise your life, tell you the news and play your favourite music with the Amazon Echo Dot 3rd Generation Heather Grey Smart Speaker on...
prodImage
£47.49
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot 3rd Generation Smart Alexa Speaker - Charcoal B07PJV3JPR
Amazon Echo Dot 3rd Generation Smart Alexa Speaker - Charcoal, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£49.99
£53.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Amazon Echo Dot 3rd Generation Smart Alexa Speaker -Heather Grey (Brand New)
Amazon Echo Dot 3rd Generation Smart Alexa Speaker -Heather Grey (Brand New), Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£60.00
£63.55
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
White 3rd Generation Amazon Echo Dot | Smart Speaker B0792R1RSN
Grab the 3rd Generation Amazon Echo Dot from OnBuy today. This super smart speaker is a voice-activated DJ, PA, encyclopaedia and butler in one...
prodImage
£66.49
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot Kids (newest gen) Wi Fi and Bluetooth smart speaker With 1 year of Kids 68f826784f3ce94af3469112
Echo Dot Kids (newest gen) Wi Fi and Bluetooth smart speaker With 1 year of Kids, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£99.39
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot Kids (newest gen) Wi Fi and Bluetooth smart speaker With 1 year of 68f826784f3ce94af3469112
Echo Dot Kids (newest gen) Wi Fi and Bluetooth smart speaker With 1 year of, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot Kids (newest gen) Wi Fi and Bluetooth smart speaker With 1 year of 68f826784f3ce94af34690fc
Echo Dot Kids (newest gen) Wi Fi and Bluetooth smart speaker With 1 year of, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W99 mm x H43 mm
Weight:300 g
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11g, 802.11n
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

895 Reviews

Latest
Last long
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/06/2024
|
I got this maybe three years ago and yet I still have it. I probably dropped it maybe like seven times so I honestly think this is a really good deal and price.
A+
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/06/2024
|
Very easy set up, have been using this since 2019. It was my first Alexa product. I now have 2 others (echo dot and echo show). Very minimal look and takes up minimal space. Several features available, you can find those in the...View More Alexa app. I mostly use it for music, audible, alarms, timers and to control some household items. (Lights/humidifiers)View Less
good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/06/2024
|
works well
Great stuff
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/06/2024
|
Great stuff
Great price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
Love my Alexa
With reviews from

Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 895 reviews
5
636
4
75
3
45
2
41
1
98

More from Amazon

Amazon Echo (4th Generation)
£68.38
Amazon Echo (4th Generation)Compare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)
£219.99
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)
£40.84
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (4th Generation)
£39.99
Amazon Echo Dot (4th Generation)Compare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)
£53.81
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Studio
£179.99
Amazon Echo StudioCompare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)
simpy77
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£17.01
Shipping: Free
zobuk0
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel