Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)

Manufacturer: Amazon
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)
from £44.991 offerManufacturer: Amazon
• Smart home speaker
• Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa
• Speaker Principle: 1-way
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Power Supply: Power Supply
• Dimensions: W99 mm x D83 mm x H91 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMAZON Echo Pop (1st Gen) Smart Speaker with Alexa - Charcoal, Black 10251746
Hit all the right notes with this Amazon Echo Pop. Its front-firing speaker gives you a big, full sound so you can enjoy your favourite music, podcasts and audio books with incredible clarity. Better still, you can connect it to other compatible Echo devices around the house and enjoy multi-room music or even use it as an intercom system. No more shouting up the stairs to get the family to the dinner table. And when the kids have got you scratching your head with a tricky question, Alexa is on hand to satisfy your curiosities. With tens of thousands of skills including weather forecasts, news updates and helpful reminders, you'll wonder how you ever managed before. Good to know - Keep in touch with friends and family with hands-free calling (they'll just need a compatible device too) - Press the mic off button to disconnect all microphones and keep your conversations private - It's super simple to set up - just plug it in, connect to the internet with the Alexa app and you're good to go - Hook it up to compatible smart home devices (sold separately) and control them using just your voice - WiFi need a boost? If you've got an eero router you can use your Echo speaker as a WiFi extender Why we love it “Say the word, and Alexa will play your favourite pods, audio books and music. And if you need a new recommendation, just ask. Is there anything you can't do, Alexa?” - Dominik, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W99 mm x D83 mm x H91 mm
Weight:196 g
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa
Speaker Principle:1-way
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
Power Supply:Power Supply

Price History

1M
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Amazon Echo Studio (2025)
£219.99
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)Compare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo (4th Generation)
£64.50
Amazon Echo (4th Generation)Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)
£53.81
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo stereo system
£169.99
Amazon Echo stereo systemCompare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Studio
£179.99
Amazon Echo StudioCompare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel