Sonos Era 100 SL

Price History
• Stereo sound with deep bass
• Flexible streaming via Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
• Trueplay tuning for personalized room acoustics
• Easy expansion to a surround system
• Compact design for versatile placement
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Era 100 SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL |The essential speaker for music lovers. (Black) HRT-SERA100
Dual angled tweeters with custom waveguides disperse clear highs left and right for stereo separation, while a powerful midwoofer delivers deep bass. Enjoy rich Sonos sound for less. Whether it’s your first speaker or your fifth, Era 100 SL opens the door to an even better listening experience. Stream from all your favorite services over WiFi. Pair a Bluetooth device in seconds. Connect a turntable or other audio source with line in.¹ Go from unboxing to unbelievable sound in just a few minutes. Simply plug in, connect your phone or tablet to WiFi, and open the Sonos app. Get the best listening experience, no matter where you place your speaker. Using the mics in your iPhone or iPad, Trueplay tunes the sound for the unique acoustics of your home.
prodImage
£167.61
Shipping: Free
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL |The essential speaker for music lovers. (White) B0GK9NKKHJ
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 100 SL Wireless Smart Speaker - White 7990065
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 18W minimum and 45W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Era 100 SL transforms any space with rich stereo sound and deep bass – without built-in voice control. Stream from your favourite services, and easily connect the devices you love. The compact design fits beautifully all around your home, making it a versatile start or addition to any Sonos system. Experience rich, room-filling sound that's fine-tuned to your space with Trueplay. Dual angled tweeters with custom waveguides disperse crystal-clear highs for detailed stereo separation, while a powerful mid-woofer delivers deep bass. The perfect start or addition to your system, Era 100 SL makes Sonos sound more accessible. Stream over Wi-Fi, pair via Bluetooth, or connect a turntable and more with a line-in. 3 internal speakers. Bluetooth compatible. Features a Internet/DAB/DAB+/FM radio. App needed for use: Sonos App. General informationModel number: Sonos ERA 100 SL. Size H18.25, W13.05, D12cm, . Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8717755779700.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 100 SL Wireless Smart Speaker - Black 7990058
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 18W minimum and 45W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Era 100 SL transforms any space with rich stereo sound and deep bass – without built-in voice control. Stream from your favourite services, and easily connect the devices you love. The compact design fits beautifully all around your home, making it a versatile start or addition to any Sonos system. Experience rich, room-filling sound that's fine-tuned to your space with Trueplay. Dual angled tweeters with custom waveguides disperse crystal-clear highs for detailed stereo separation, while a powerful mid-woofer delivers deep bass. The perfect start or addition to your system, Era 100 SL makes Sonos sound more accessible. Stream over Wi-Fi, pair via Bluetooth, or connect a turntable and more with a line-in. 3 internal speakers. Bluetooth compatible. Features a Internet/DAB/DAB+/FM radio. App needed for use: Sonos App. General informationModel number: Sonos ERA 100 SL. Size H18.25, W13.05, D12cm, . Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8717755779717.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Era 100 SL Wireless Multi-room Speaker - Black, Black 10297931
Enjoy big, room-filling stereo with the Sonos Era 100 SL speaker. Trueplay tech listens to your space and adjusts the audio to suit, so you'll always get punchy sound and deep bass. A speedy processor powers the dual tweeters for clear left-right detail, while the bigger midwoofer adds a strong bass. Your music sounds brighter, fuller and packed with detail. Use it on its own for an instant sound upgrade, pair two for true stereo, or make it part of a surround setup.Good to know- The compact design is ideal for kitchen counters, bookshelves or bedside tables- Stream over WiFi and link to other Sonos or Apple Play speakers for multi-room magic- Bluetooth connectivity means you can keep the playlist rolling without WiFi- The Sonos app makes it easy to set up and fine-tune your settings- Compatible with Sonos Line-in adapter (sold separately) for turntables and other aux connections
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Era 100 SL Wireless Multi-room Speaker - White, White 10297938
Enjoy big, room-filling stereo with the Sonos Era 100 SL speaker. Trueplay tech listens to your space and adjusts the audio to suit, so you'll always get punchy sound and deep bass. A speedy processor powers the dual tweeters for clear left-right detail, while the bigger midwoofer adds a strong bass. Your music sounds brighter, fuller and packed with detail. Use it on its own for an instant sound upgrade, pair two for true stereo, or make it part of a surround setup.Good to know- The compact design is ideal for kitchen counters, bookshelves or bedside tables- Stream over WiFi and link to other Sonos or Apple Play speakers for multi-room magic- Bluetooth connectivity means you can keep the playlist rolling without WiFi- The Sonos app makes it easy to set up and fine-tune your settings- Compatible with Sonos Line-in adapter (sold separately) for turntables and other aux connections
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos ERA100SL-BLACK
Era 100 SL Next-Gen Home Bookshelf Speaker - Black
1 days
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos ERA100SL-WHITE
Era 100 SL Next-Gen Home Bookshelf Speaker - White
1 days
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Sound bass One / ERA100 Floor Stand Twin Pack (2pcs), Black | Compatible with Sonos One, Gen 2, Play:1, SL | Future-Proof Design Also Compatible with ERA 100, D
One / ERA100 Floor Stand Twin Pack (2pcs), Black | Compatible with Sonos One, Gen 2, Play:1, SL | Future-Proof Design Also Compatible with ERA 100,
prodImage
£190.57
£193.56
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Sound bass ERA 100 Floor Stand, Twin (2pcs), Compatible with Sonos ERA100 & ERA 100 SL, Sonos ONE & Play:1 Speakers, Accessories Included. Designed i
Sound bass ERA 100 Floor Stand, Twin (2pcs), Compatible with Sonos ERA100 & ERA 100 SL, Sonos ONE & Play:1 Speakers, Accessories Included.
prodImage
£190.57
£193.56
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL The essential speaker for music lovers (White) 6a325f2f74885495a8d31ee7
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL The essential speaker for music lovers (White), Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Speaker Stands & Brackets
prodImage
£231.46
Shipping: Free
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL The essential speaker for music lovers (Black) 6a14131da40a5b3427763ccd
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL The essential speaker for music lovers (Black), Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Speaker Stands & Brackets
prodImage
£263.58
Shipping: Free
Introducing Sonos Era 100 SL, The Ideal Sonos Speaker for Music Lovers, (Black) 1374572
Two angled tweeters with dedicated waveguides spread the clear highs to the right and left for optimal stereo separation, while a powerful mid-range delivers deep bass Enjoy Sonos surround sound at an affordable price; whether it's your first or fifth speaker, Era 100 SL offers you an even better listening experience Stream your favorite services via Wi-Fi; pair a Bluetooth, device in seconds; connect a record player or other audio source through the line input From unpacking to great sound in just a few minutes; plug in the device, connect your phone or tablet to the Wi-Fi network, and open the Sonos app Enjoy the best listening experience no matter where you place the speaker; using the microphones of your iPhone or iPad, Trueplay adapts the sound to your home's unique acoustics
prodImage
£292.61
£306.60
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Introducing Sonos Era 100 SL, The Ideal Sonos Speaker for Music Lovers, (Black)
Two angled tweeters with dedicated waveguides spread the clear highs to the right and left for optimal stereo separation, while a powerful mid-range delivers deep bass Enjoy Sonos surround sound at an affordable price; whether it's your first or fifth speaker, Era 100 SL offers you an even better listening experience Stream your favorite services via Wi-Fi; pair a Bluetooth, device in seconds; connect a record player or other audio source through the line input From unpacking to great sound in just a few minutes; plug in the device, connect your phone or tablet to the Wi-Fi network, and open the Sonos app Enjoy the best listening experience no matter where you place the speaker; using the microphones of your iPhone or iPad, Trueplay adapts the sound to your home's unique acoustics
prodImage
£316.49
£330.48
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
More offers
Sound bass ERA 100 Floor Stand, Twin (2pcs), Compatible with Sonos ERA100 & ERA 100 SL, Sonos ONE & Play:1 Speakers, Accessories Included. Designed i
prodImage
£194.00
£196.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL |The essential speaker for music lovers. (White)
Dual angled tweeters with custom waveguides disperse clear highs left and right for stereo separation, while a powerful midwoofer delivers deep bass.
prodImage
£202.80
Shipping: Free
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL |The essential speaker for music lovers. (Black)
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL |The essential speaker for music lovers. (Black) Dual angled tweeters with custom waveguides disperse clear highs left...
prodImage
£242.63
Shipping: Free
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL |The essential speaker for music lovers. (White)
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL |The essential speaker for music lovers. (White) Dual angled tweeters with custom waveguides disperse clear highs left...
prodImage
£248.53
£252.52
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL |The essential speaker for music lovers. (Black)
prodImage
£262.04
£265.03
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL |The essential speaker for music lovers. (White)
prodImage
£268.41
£271.40
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL |The essential speaker for music lovers. (Black)
prodImage
£273.23
£276.22
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Sonos Introducing Era 100 SL |The essential speaker for music lovers. (White)
prodImage
£273.23
£276.22
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Stereo sound with deep bass
Flexible streaming via Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
Trueplay tuning for personalized room acoustics
Easy expansion to a surround system
Compact design for versatile placement
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Era 100 SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sonos

Sonos Roam 2
£179.00
Sonos Roam 2Compare 16 Prices
Sonos Move 2
£429.00
Sonos Move 2Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Move
£504.00
Sonos MoveCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Era 300
£279.00
Sonos Era 300Compare 13 Prices
Sonos Sub 4
£699.00
Sonos Sub 4Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Sub Mini
£422.83
Sonos Sub MiniCompare 19 Prices
Sonos Roam
£199.00
Sonos RoamCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Five
£489.00
Sonos FiveCompare 11 Prices
Sonos Roam SL
£150.00
Sonos Roam SLCompare 2 Prices
Sonos One SL
£145.00
Sonos One SLCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Denon Home 150 NV
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Echo
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sonos One (Gen. 2)
£155.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Echo Studio
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Harman-Kardon Enchant Speaker
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Pro A10 MkII W
£187.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Amazon Echo stereo system
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Authentics 200
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Music Frame HW-LS60D
£209.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Pro C5 MkII W
£209.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Sonos Era 100 SL
prodImage
£167.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel