Sonos Era 100

Price History
• Smart Speaker
• Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa, Other
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Connections: AirPlay, USB-C
• Power Supply: Power Supply
• Dimensions: W120 mm x D130.5 mm x H182.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Era 100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Design Design ynVISION.DESIGN Fixed Height Floor Stand Compatible with SONOS Era 100 and Era 300 - Black 2 Pack (Pair) B0CJL7TDXH
...
prodImage
£113.32
Shipping: Free
Design Design ynVISION.DESIGN Fixed Height Floor Stand Compatible with SONOS Era 100 and Era 300 - White 2 Pack (Pair) B0CMBF776Q
...
prodImage
£116.66
Shipping: Free
Sanus Speaker Stands Pair works with Roku, Sonos Era 100, Samsung, Sony, Denon BSSU2
Sanus Speaker Stands Pair works with Roku, Sonos Era 100, Samsung, Sony, Denon, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Speaker Stands & Brackets
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Sound bass One / ERA100 Floor Stand Twin Pack (2Pcs), Black | Compatible with Sonos One, Ge
One / ERA100 Floor Stand Twin Pack (2Pcs), Black | Compatible with Sonos One, Ge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Speaker Stands & Brackets
prodImage
£147.87
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 100 | Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa - White B0BXPFHHDM
Featuring next-gen acoustics and new levels of connectivity, Era 100 transforms any room with the finely tuned stereo sound and rich bass your music deserves Powered by a 47% faster processor, the next-gen dual-tweeter acoustic architecture produces detailed stereo separation while a 25% larger midwoofer deepens the bass Place this speaker anywhere and everywhere you want to listen. The compact design fits beautifully on your bookshelf, kitchen counter, desk, or nightstand Stream from all your favorite services over WiFi. Pair a Bluetooth device with the press of a button. Connect a turntable or other audio source using an auxiliary cable and the Sonos Line-In Adapter Go from unboxing to unbelievable sound in just a few minutes. Simply plug in the power cable, connect your phone or tablet to WiFi, and open the Sonos app With a tap in the Sonos app, Trueplay tuning technology analyzes the unique acoustics of your space and optimizes the speaker’s EQ. So all your content sounds just the way it should
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 100 | Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa - Black B0BXPFL4Y2
Featuring next-gen acoustics and new levels of connectivity, Era 100 transforms any room with the finely tuned stereo sound and rich bass your music deserves Powered by a 47% faster processor, the next-gen dual-tweeter acoustic architecture produces detailed stereo separation while a 25% larger midwoofer deepens the bass Place this speaker anywhere and everywhere you want to listen. The compact design fits beautifully on your bookshelf, kitchen counter, desk, or nightstand Stream from all your favorite services over WiFi. Pair a Bluetooth device with the press of a button. Connect a turntable or other audio source using an auxiliary cable and the Sonos Line-In Adapter Go from unboxing to unbelievable sound in just a few minutes. Simply plug in the power cable, connect your phone or tablet to WiFi, and open the Sonos app With a tap in the Sonos app, Trueplay tuning technology analyzes the unique acoustics of your space and optimizes the speaker’s EQ. So all your content sounds just the way it should
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 100 Wireless Smart Speaker - Black 2067759
The Sonos Era 100 turns any room into a listening space worth sinking into, with stereo sound that picks out every detail and bass that feels as deep as it sounds. This wireless smart speaker fits beautifully on your kitchen counter, bookshelf, desk or bedside table, and it connects to your music in three ways. Wi-Fi streaming from all your favourite services, Bluetooth pairing at the press of a button, or a wired 3.5mm line-in connection (using the Sonos Line-In Adapter, sold separately) for turntables and other audio sources. Inside, the Sonos Era 100 features a dual-tweeter design for clear stereo separation and a larger mid-woofer delivering richer, more powerful bass than earlier Sonos speakers. Its processor handles playback smoothly, whether streaming podcasts or multi-room audio, and built-in Alexa lets you control it hands-free. Setup via the Sonos app takes minutes, and it includes DAB and FM radio for live broadcasts. Compatible with iPhone and iPad, it runs on mains power and fits compactly on any surface. The box includes the speaker, power cable, and a 2-year guarantee. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. 2 amplifier channels. Features a DAB/FM radio. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Sonos App. General informationModel number: Era 100. Size H18.25, W12, D13.05cm, . Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8717755779632.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 100 Wireless Smart Speaker - White 2077787
Meet the Sonos Era 100, a wireless smart speaker that brings seriously impressive stereo sound into whichever room needs it most. You know how some speakers claim to do it all but end up sounding flat? This one actually delivers, with a dual-tweeter design that creates proper stereo separation and a larger mid-woofer for bass that's deep enough to feel. Whether you're streaming your morning playlist over Wi-Fi, pairing your phone via Bluetooth, or connecting a turntable through the 3.5mm line-in with the Sonos Line-In Adapter, it handles everything you throw at it. It's compact enough to fit on a bookshelf, kitchen worktop, desk or bedside table without taking over, and setup through the Sonos app is straightforward. Alexa is built in for hands-free voice control, so you can skip tracks, adjust volume, or check the news without lifting a finger, and there's DAB and FM radio for live broadcasts. It runs on mains power, connects to iPhone and iPad seamlessly, and the next-gen processor makes everything sound faster and more responsive. You get the speaker, power cable, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, all in a design that looks as good as it sounds. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. 2 amplifier channels. Features a DAB/FM radio. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Sonos App. General informationModel number: Era 100. Size H18.25, W12, D13.05cm, . Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8717755779625.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Era 100 Wireless Multi-room Speaker with Amazon Alexa - Black, Black 10247703
They say good things come in small packages. This Sonos Era 100's compact design lets you place it anywhere in the house, so you can get your groove on wherever the rhythm takes you. Don't let its size fool you though - separate woofer and tweeter speakers provide a wide acoustic range, high degree of clarity, and depth of sound. Download the Sonos app and things get really clever. TruePlay tuning technology analyses the acoustics of your room and then tweaks the EQ of the speaker, so your tunes sound at their best. It's like having your own sound guy in the house.Good to know- With WiFi and Bluetooth, you can easily stream from any of your devices with no ugly cables in sight- Pair it with additional Sonos speakers (sold separately) for a wider stereo sound, or create your own surround sound system for movie night- It's super-simple to set up - just plug it in, connect your device, open the Sonos app and you're good to go- There's loads of free music, original content and live stations on Sonos Radio- With Sonos Voice Control and Amazon Alexa built in, you can control the speaker using just your voice - handy when you're cooking- Feeling old-school? Plug in your turntable using an aux cable and Sonos line-in adapter (both sold separately) and jam to your favourite vinyl
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Era 100 Wireless Multi-room Speaker with Amazon Alexa - White, White 10247701
They say good things come in small packages. This Sonos Era 100's compact design lets you place it anywhere in the house, so you can get your groove on wherever the rhythm takes you. Don't let its size fool you though - the separate woofer and tweeter speakers provide a wide acoustic range, high degree of clarity, and depth of sound. Download the Sonos app and things get really clever. TruePlay tuning technology analyses the acoustics of your room and then tweaks the EQ of the speaker, so your tunes sound at their best. It's like having your own sound guy in the house.Good to know- With WiFi and Bluetooth, you can easily stream from any of your devices with no ugly cables in sight- Pair it with additional Sonos speakers (sold separately) for a wider stereo sound, or create your own surround sound system for movie night- It's super-simple to set up - just plug it in, connect your device, open the Sonos app and you're good to go- There's loads of free music, original content and live stations on Sonos Radio- With Sonos Voice Control and Amazon Alexa built in, you can control the speaker using just your voice - handy when you're cooking- Feeling old-school? Plug in your turntable using an aux cable and Sonos line-in adapter (both sold separately) and jam to your favourite vinyl
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos ERA100-WHITE
Era 100 Next-Gen Home Bookshelf Speaker - White
1 days
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos ERA100-BLACK
Era 100 Next-Gen Home Bookshelf Speaker - Black
1 days
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sound bass One / ERA100 Floor Stand Twin Pack (2Pcs), White | Compatible with Sonos One, Ge
One / ERA100 Floor Stand Twin Pack (2Pcs), White | Compatible with Sonos One, Ge, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Speaker Stands & Brackets
prodImage
£147.87
Shipping: Free
PEGZONE Height-adjustable Speaker Stands Compatible with SONOS Era 300 and Era 100, Speaker Stand up to 108 cm, speaker stands floor pair with cable
PEGZONE Height-adjustable Speaker Stands Compatible with SONOS Era 300 and Era 100, Speaker Stand up to 108 cm, speaker stands floor pair with cable.
prodImage
£174.98
Shipping: Free
Sound bass ERA100 Floor Stand, Twin (2pcs), Compatible with Sonos ERA 100, Sonos One or Play 1 Speakers, Accessories Included. Designed in The UK, Double, Pair
EXPERTLY DESIGNED FOR OPTIMAL HEIGHT: Elevate your Sonos ERA100 with our floor stand to the ideal height of approximately one meter (36 3/4 inches),
prodImage
£176.46
£180.45
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Sonos Era 100 | Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa - Black
About this item Featuring next-gen acoustics and new levels of connectivity, Era 100 transforms any room with the finely tuned stereo sound and...
prodImage
£225.78
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 100 | Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa - White
prodImage
£225.78
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 100 Multi Room Wireless Speaker - White
...
prodImage
£238.80
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 100 Wireless Multi-room Speaker with Amazon Alexa E10G1UK1BLK
They say good things come in small packages. This Sonos Era 100's compact design lets you place it anywhere in the house, so you can...
prodImage
£238.80
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 100 | Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa - White
Sonos Era 100 | Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa - White Featuring next-gen acoustics and new levels of connectivity,
prodImage
£251.99
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 100 | Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa - White
Sonos Era 100 | Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa - White Featuring next-gen acoustics and new levels of connectivity,
prodImage
£292.65
£296.64
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Sonos Era 100 | Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa - White
Sonos Era 100 | Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa - White Featuring next-gen acoustics and new levels of connectivity,
prodImage
£316.06
£319.05
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Sonos Era 100 | Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa - White
Sonos Era 100 | Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa - White Featuring next-gen acoustics and new levels of connectivity,
prodImage
£321.74
£324.73
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x D130.5 mm x H182.5 mm
Weight:2.02 kg
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa, Other
Bluetooth:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Connections:AirPlay, USB-C
Power Supply:Power Supply

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Era 100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

111 Reviews

Latest
Very nice!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/10/2025
|
I bought the Sonos Era 100 speaker for my bedroom and it provides a nice sound with good bass and clear highs.
Clear and crisp
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/09/2025
|
Amazing speaker, sounds clear and crisp, and can pair with another Era 100 and Sonos soundbars too. There’s no wires to worry about, as everything runs through WiFi - this initially concerned me as I wasn’t sure about my WiFi...View More strength or bandwidth, however I have had no issues at all. The app is much improved, and provides connectivity options like Bluetooth, AirPlay, Apple Music, Amazon Music and others. Adjustments for EQ, surround, TruePlay etc are all here, provided you have the setup. IView Less
Excellent rear speakers for use in your Sonos surround sound system.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/09/2025
|
After reading a number of reviews, I decided to go with a Sonos surround sound system for my TV, beginning with the excellent Arc Ultra soundbar and a Sub 4 subwoofer. A pair of the also excellent Era 300 speakers for the rear...View More completed the system and I am very pleased with it. All the speakers involved were easy to set up using the Sonos app on my iPhone. Some reviewers have been upset because the 300s' front speakers do not fire when they are used as rear speakers in a surround system,View Less
Sonos ….worth the $$$.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/09/2025
|
My 4th Sonos speaker….obviously love the brand. Rich, deep, clean sound. Love its look and the fact that white is an option. The app is improving from its chronically glitchy past. Simple,fast installation. Bought my first...View More Sonos speaker, (the 5) 12 yrs ago and it finally lost it’s life last year…..BUT, I got my money’s worth , for sure. Excellent product.View Less
Exceptional Speaker
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/08/2025
|
This is my 4th Sonos ERA 100. Amazing quality in a small speaker. The quality of the sound and bass is more like that from a very large speaker. Since I already had the Sonos app installed, all I needed to do was plug it in,...View More open the Sonos app, select Add Device, and about a minute later it had automatically added it to the app. I did not have to put in my WiFi password or scan the QR code or anything. Very easy and very fast installation. BTW, I had previously set up 2 of these Sonos ERAView Less
With reviews from

Sonos Era 100 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 111 reviews
5
79
4
11
3
2
5
1
14

More from Sonos

Sonos Roam 2
£179.00
Sonos Roam 2Compare 16 Prices
Sonos Era 100 SL
£167.61
Sonos Era 100 SLCompare 22 Prices
Sonos Move
£504.00
Sonos MoveCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Era 300
£279.00
Sonos Era 300Compare 13 Prices
Sonos Sub 4
£699.00
Sonos Sub 4Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Sub Mini
£422.83
Sonos Sub MiniCompare 19 Prices
Sonos Roam
£199.00
Sonos RoamCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Five
£489.00
Sonos FiveCompare 11 Prices
Sonos Roam SL
£150.00
Sonos Roam SLCompare 2 Prices
Sonos One SL
£145.00
Sonos One SLCompare 3 Prices
Sonos Era 100
prodImage
£113.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.66
Shipping: Free
creativesatellite
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£147.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel