Amazon Echo Dot (5th Generation)

• Smart home speaker
• Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa
• Speaker Principle: 1-way
• Woofer: 1 x 44 mm
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Power Supply: Network operation
Show all product details

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Echogear Wall Mount for Echo Dot (5Th Generation), Made for Amazon White
Wall Mount for Echo Dot (5Th Generation), Made for Amazon White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speaker Accessories
prodImage
£24.70
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot 5th Generation Smart Speaker With Alexa Charcoal
Smart speakers don't come much smarter than this Amazon Echo. Up to your elbows in all sorts of ingredients? Just say the word, and it'll...
prodImage
£44.50
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot 5th Generation Smart Speaker With Alexa Glacier White B09B9615X2
prodImage
£45.49
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot 5th Generation Smart Speaker Navy Alexa Uk Plug Voice Control 1 B09B8YWXDF
Amazon Echo Dot 5th Generation Smart Speaker Navy Alexa Uk Plug Voice Control 1, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.99 / Unit
Amazon Echo Dot 5 Smart Speaker - Black 7698697
The Echo Dot 5 brings Alexa's voice control and noticeably better sound into whatever room needs it most, whether that's your bedside table for morning alarms or the kitchen for hands-free cooking timers. With clearer vocals and deeper bass than earlier generations, this compact smart speaker handles your Spotify playlists, audiobooks and podcasts with surprising punch for something just 10cm wide, and you simply ask Alexa to play what you want, check the weather, or answer those random questions that pop up throughout the day. At just 1.8W and 8.9cm tall, it fits into small spaces without fuss, and it connects to Amazon Music, Apple Music, Spotify, Deezer and more via Wi-Fi or Bluetooth. Tap the top to snooze your alarm when you need a few extra minutes, or ask Alexa to set timers whilst your hands are full. Setup happens through the Alexa app in minutes, and it weighs practically nothing, so you can move it between rooms as needed. You get the speaker, USB cable, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPhone. 1.8 watts. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Alexa. General informationModel number: C2N6L4. Size H8.9, W10, D9cm, Speaker diameter 9cm. USB cable included. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840080534565.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£54.99
£59.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Amazon Echo Dot 5 Smart Speaker with Alexa - Blue 7698707
Meet the Echo Dot 5, Amazon's top-selling smart speaker that brings Alexa's voice control and noticeably better sound into any room that needs it. This Sea Blue speaker fits neatly on a bedside table, kitchen counter, or desk without taking up precious space, and with improved audio over previous generations, you get clearer vocals and deeper bass whether you're streaming podcasts, playing your morning playlist, or listening to audiobooks. Just ask Alexa to play music from Spotify, Apple Music, Amazon Music, or Deezer, and it starts - no phone hunting required. Alexa handles the everyday stuff that makes life easier - setting timers whilst you're cooking, checking the weather before you head out, answering those random questions that pop up, or even telling jokes when you need a laugh. The speaker connects via Bluetooth or through the Alexa app, and if your alarm goes off too early, just tap the top to snooze. It delivers surprisingly vibrant sound for its compact size, and it works with compatible smart home devices too. You get the speaker, USB cable, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee in the box. 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPhone. 1.8 watts. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Alexa. General informationModel number: C2N6L4. Size H8.9, W10, D9cm, Speaker diameter 9cm. USB cable included. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840080571218.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£54.99
£59.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMAZON Echo Dot (5th Gen) Smart Speaker with Alexa - Deep Sea Blue, Blue 10244683
“Alexa, show me Amazon's best-sounding Echo Dot yet”. Meet the 5th generation of the Amazon Echo Dot. It's the same dinky size as the 4th gen, but Amazon have packed in a larger driver, so it sounds louder than ever. Playing music and podcasts from the likes of Amazon Music, Spotify, and BBC Sounds is just an ask away. Alexa, the built-in voice assistant, is always happy to help - no matter how trivial. Get weather updates before you head out the door, add something to your shopping list mid-way through cooking, or set a reminder to get the kids' PE kit together. Alexa can even tell you a joke (laughs not guaranteed). It can help with the smart stuff around your home too. The built-in temperature sensor will tell your smart thermostat when to tweak the heating, you can set routines to switch on things like smart lights, and of course you can ask Alexa.Good to know- Tap controls make it easy to pause music, end calls, or snooze alarms- Can be paired with other Echo devices or Fire TV for multi-room music or to boost your TV sound- Personalise your Alexa Privacy settings on the app or by asking Alexa - there's a mic-off button too- It's super simple to setup - just plug in and use the Alexa app to connect to WiFi and get started
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Echo Dot (5th Gen) Smart Speaker with Alexa - Glacier White, White 10244678
“Alexa, show me Amazon's best-sounding Echo Dot yet”. Meet the 5th generation of the Amazon Echo Dot. It's the same dinky size as the 4th gen, but Amazon have packed in a larger driver, so it sounds louder than ever. Playing music and podcasts from the likes of Amazon Music, Spotify, and BBC Sounds is just an ask away. Alexa, the built-in voice assistant, is always happy to help - no matter how trivial. Get weather updates before you head out the door, add something to your shopping list mid-way through cooking, or set a reminder to get the kids' PE kit together. Alexa can even tell you a joke (laughs not guaranteed). It can help with the smart stuff around your home too. The built-in temperature sensor will tell your smart thermostat when to tweak the heating, you can set routines to switch on things like smart lights, and of course you can ask Alexa.Good to know- Tap controls make it easy to pause music, end calls, or snooze alarms- Can be paired with other Echo devices or Fire TV for multi-room music or to boost your TV sound- Personalise your Alexa Privacy settings on the app or by asking Alexa - there's a mic-off button too- It's super simple to setup - just plug in and use the Alexa app to connect to WiFi and get started- 55% of the plastic parts and 95% of the fabric used is from post-consumer recycled materials
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot 5th gen smart speaker with Alexa - Black 8607012
Our most popular smart speaker features a sleek design and improved audio for vibrant sound anywhere in your home. With Echo Dot, you can stay on track with help from Alexa and control compatible smart home devices. Echo Dot features improved speaker quality, delivering clearer vocals and deeper bass for rich vibrant sound. Just ask Alexa to play music, podcasts and audiobooks and enjoy a dynamic audio experience anywhere in your home. Make your life easier at home. Alexa is ready to help throughout the day with weather forecasts, news updates, hands-free timers, reminders, answers to your questions and can even tell you jokes.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot 5th gen smart speaker with Alexa - Black 3688621
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Amazon Echo Dot 5th Generation Smart Speaker With Alexa Deep Sea Blue B09B8YWXDF
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot (5th Generation) Smart Speaker - Charcoal B09B96TG33
Amazon Echo Dot (5th Generation) Smart Speaker - Charcoal, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£49.92
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot (5th Generation) Smart Speaker - Charcoal B09B96TG33
Amazon Echo Dot (5th Generation) Smart Speaker - Charcoal, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£49.92
Shipping: Free
Splin Ceiling Embedded Mount Stand Compatible with Smart Speaker Alexa Echo Dot 4th and 5th gen. Amazon and HomePod Mini Apple- Pro Line zytc009
...
prodImage
£54.59
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot 5 Smart Speaker with Alexa - White 7698752
The Echo Dot 5 packs Alexa voice control and genuinely improved sound into a compact speaker that fits anywhere you need it. Whether you're asking for the weather, setting timers whilst cooking, or playing your favourite tracks from Spotify, Amazon Music, or Apple Music, it responds instantly without you needing to grab your phone. It's small enough for a bedside table, kitchen worktop, or bookshelf without taking over, and with Bluetooth connectivity you can stream audiobooks, podcasts and music from pretty much any service you use. The sound quality's a noticeable step up from earlier generations, with clearer vocals and deeper bass that make your morning podcasts and evening playlists sound brilliant despite the small size. Setup through the Alexa app takes minutes, and it runs efficiently whilst still packing enough volume for your room. Tap the top to snooze your alarm when you need those extra few minutes, or ask Alexa for answers, jokes or to control your smart home. You get the speaker, USB cable, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, and it works with iPhone so it fits right into your setup. 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPhone. 1.8 watts. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Alexa. General informationModel number: C2N6L4. Size H8.9, W10, D9cm, Speaker diameter 9cm. USB cable included. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840080564708.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£54.99
£59.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMAZON Echo Dot (5th Gen) Smart Speaker with Alexa - Charcoal, Black 10244665
“Alexa, show me Amazon's best-sounding Echo Dot yet”. Meet the 5th generation of the Amazon Echo Dot. It's the same dinky size as the 4th gen, but Amazon have packed in a larger driver, so it sounds louder than ever. Playing music and podcasts from the likes of Amazon Music, Spotify, and BBC Sounds is just an ask away. Alexa, the built-in voice assistant, is always happy to help - no matter how trivial. Get weather updates before you head out the door, add something to your shopping list mid-way through cooking, or set a reminder to get the kids' PE kit together. Alexa can even tell you a joke (laughs not guaranteed). It can help with the smart stuff around your home too. The built-in temperature sensor will tell your smart thermostat when to tweak the heating, you can set routines to switch on things like smart lights, and of course you can ask Alexa.Good to know- Tap controls make it easy to pause music, end calls, or snooze alarms- Can be paired with other Echo devices or Fire TV for multi-room music or to boost your TV sound- Personalise your Alexa Privacy settings on the app or by asking Alexa - there's a mic-off button too- It's super simple to setup - just plug in and use the Alexa app to connect to WiFi and get started- WiFi need a boost? If you've got an eero router you can use your Echo speaker as a WiFi extender
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot (5. Gen) B09B94956P
Amazon Echo Dot (5. Gen). Virtual assistant: Amazon Alexa, Shape: Spheric, Product colour: White. Driver diameter: 4.4 cm. Connectivity technology:...
prodImage
£68.50
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot 5Th Generation, 2022 Release | Big Vibrant Sound Wi-Fi and Bluetooth | C4E8S3
Echo Dot 5Th Generation, 2022 Release | Big Vibrant Sound Wi-Fi and Bluetooth |, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£68.61
Shipping: Free
ECHO ECHO Amazon Echo Dot 5th Generation Smart Speaker with Alexa - CHARCOAL
Amazon Echo Dot 5th Generation Smart Speaker with Alexa - CHARCOAL Summary BIG VIBRANT SOUND: Experience improved audio – clearer vocals,
prodImage
£70.98
Shipping: Free
All-New Limited Edition, Spider-Man Stand for Amazon Echo Dot (4th & 5
All-New Limited Edition, Spider-Man Stand for Amazon Echo Dot (4th & 5th generations). Device sold separately. is designed to deliver...
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot 5th Generation Smart Speaker With Alexa Glacier White
BIG VIBRANT SOUND: Experience improved audio – clearer vocals, richer bass – for an immersive Echo Dot experience. MUSIC AND PODCASTS:...
prodImage
£80.75
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot (5Th Generation) | Deep Sea Blue + Wiz Smart Plug, Works with Alexa - S
Echo Dot (5Th Generation) | Deep Sea Blue + Wiz Smart Plug, Works with Alexa - S, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£81.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot (Newest gen) Bluetooth smart speaker with big vibrant sound and Wi Fi 686d6054a56f5e61d1a610d0
Echo Dot (Newest gen) Bluetooth smart speaker with big vibrant sound and Wi Fi, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£84.16
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot Max (newest gen) Bluetooth speaker with room filling sound and built in 6951ab0c1ff7cc5c8f111eff
Echo Dot Max (newest gen) Bluetooth speaker with room filling sound and built in, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£152.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:100 mm
Dimensions:H89 mm
Weight:340 g
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa
Speaker Principle:1-way
Woofer:1 x 44 mm
Bluetooth:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
Power Supply:Network operation

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Echo Dot (5th Generation)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Amazon Echo (4th Generation)
£68.38
Amazon Echo (4th Generation)Compare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)
£219.99
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)
£40.84
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)
£15.99
Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)Compare 12 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (4th Generation)
£39.99
Amazon Echo Dot (4th Generation)Compare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)
£53.81
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Studio
£179.99
Amazon Echo StudioCompare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (5th Generation)
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£24.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.49
Shipping: Free
tech-outlet-store1
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel