Amazon Echo Dot Kids Owl (5th Generation)

Price History
• Smart home speaker
• Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa
• Speaker Principle: 1-way
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Power Supply: Network operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Echo Dot Kids Owl (5th Generation)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NuPro Owl Nest Stand for Echo Dot (5Th Generation) Kids
Owl Nest Stand for Echo Dot (5Th Generation) Kids, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
NuPro Owl Nest Stand for Echo Dot (5th generation) Kids DOTES22DT-BLU
Owl Nest Stand for Echo Dot (5th generation) Kids, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Speaker Stands & Brackets
prodImage
£33.28
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot Owl (5th generation, 2022 release) Kids | Designed for kids
New Echo Dot (5th generation, 2022 release) Kids | Designed for kids, with parental controls | Owl All-new Echo Dot Kids: our most popular...
prodImage
£45.97
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot Kids Edition (5th Generation, Owl) ACE-70870
Amazon Echo Dot Kids Edition (5th Generation, Owl) Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by registered UK company. We are a...
prodImage
£63.90
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot Kids 5th Gen Smart Speaker With Alexa - Owl 7698570
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 15W minimum and 15W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 1.8 watts. 1amplifier channel. Frequency 100Hz-40000Hz. Alexa compatible. General informationModel number: C2N6L4. Size H8.9, W10, D9cm, Speaker diameter 9cm. Mains operated. USB cable included. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840080568270.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£64.99
£69.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMAZON Echo Dot Kids (5th Gen) Smart Speaker with Alexa - Owl, Patterned 10244538
Learning just got a whole lot more fun. Made with little ones in mind, the Amazon Echo Dot Kids has a funky design, kid-friendly content, and most importantly - parental controls. They can ask Alexa, the built-in voice assistant, questions like “Alexa, what sound does a tiger make?” or “Alexa, how far away is the moon?”. Handy when they get stuck on a homework question - or are just feeling curious. This 5th gen speaker is the same dinky size as the 4th gen, but Amazon have packed in a larger driver, so it sounds louder than ever. Perfect for streaming music, listening to a bedtime story, or playing interactive games. They can take charge of their routines as they grow more independent too. Alexa can help them set their own alarms, switch off smart lights, and call (parent-approved) friends and family.Good to know- Includes 1 year of Amazon Kids+ which offers kid-friendly Audible books, interactive games and educational skills from characters they love- Alexa will automatically give kid-friendly responses and filter out songs with explicit lyrics- The Amazon Parent Dashboard lets you set daily time limits, review activity, and filter content for up to 4 children's profiles- Personalise your family's Alexa Privacy settings on the app - there's a mic-off button too- You can send messages to other Echo speakers around the house, so you can remind them it's dinner time - It's super simple to setup - just plug in and use the Alexa app to connect to WiFi and create a kids profile____________________________________Please note: Includes 1 year of Amazon Kids+; a digital subscription designed for kids aged 3-12. After 1 year, your subscription will automatically renew every month starting at just £3.99/month. You may cancel at any time by visiting the Amazon Parent Dashboard or contacting Amazon Customer Service.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Owl Nest Stand for Echo Dot (5Th Generation) Kids
Owl Nest Stand for Echo Dot (5Th Generation) Kids, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£33.50
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot 5th Generation Kids Smart Speaker Owl - Brand New
Amazon Echo Dot 5th Generation Kids Smart Speaker Owl - Brand New, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£58.88
£62.87
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:100 mm
Dimensions:H89 mm
Weight:304 g
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa
Speaker Principle:1-way
Bluetooth:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
Power Supply:Network operation
Age: from 3 years
Integrated child lock
Eco mode

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Echo Dot Kids Owl (5th Generation)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/05/2024
|
Super
Super Fix
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
09/05/2024
|
Super Fix
quite good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/12/2022
|
Very beautiful and suitable for children, but sometimes there are communication problems
quite good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/12/2022
|
Very beautiful and suitable for children, but sometimes there are communication problems
Echo Dot
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/12/2022
|
Super
With reviews from

Amazon Echo Dot Kids Owl (5th Generation) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Amazon

Amazon Echo (4th Generation)
£68.38
Amazon Echo (4th Generation)Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)
£219.99
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)
£40.84
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)
£15.99
Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)Compare 12 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (4th Generation)
£39.99
Amazon Echo Dot (4th Generation)Compare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)
£53.81
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Studio
£89.99
Amazon Echo StudioCompare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot Kids Owl (5th Generation)
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
ukhome-47
prodImage
£33.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel