Amazon Echo Dot (5th Generation) with Clock

Price History
• Smart home speaker
• Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa
• Speaker Principle: 1-way
• Woofer: 1 x 44 mm
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Power Supply: Network operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Amazon Echo Dot (5th Generation) with Clock
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Smart Bluetooth Speaker Echo Dot 5th Generation
prodImage
£111.31
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot (5th Generation, Blue) with Clock ACE-70904
OUR BEST SOUNDING ECHO DOT YET Enjoy an improved audio experience compared to any previous Echo Dot with Alexa for clearer vocals, deeper bass, and...
prodImage
£113.98
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot with Clock (5th Gen, 2022) Glacier White - Best-Sounding Dot Yet, LED Display, Alexa & Smart Home
Echo Dot with clock (5th generation, 2022 release) in Glacier White brings you bigger, clearer sound and smarter help for every room. This is our...
prodImage
£124.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:100 mm
Dimensions:H89 mm
Weight:349 g
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa
Speaker Principle:1-way
Woofer:1 x 44 mm
Bluetooth:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
Power Supply:Network operation
Integrated LED display with time display

Price History

1M
Amazon Echo Dot (5th Generation) with Clock
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Bad sensitivity
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/12/2022
|
Sound is good but the microphone sensitivity is very bad!!! Inwill not recommend unless you want to always yell "Alexa" a couple of times until it can recognize
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/12/2022
|
Nice product
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/12/2022
|
Super
Optimal
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/11/2022
|
Macht was er 😏 soll
Great
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/11/2022
|
I hate the fact that you can't connect it with YouTube but it's understandable... but the speaker itself looks beautiful and expensive.
With reviews from

Amazon Echo Dot (5th Generation) with Clock Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
7
4
2
3
0
2
0
1

More from Amazon

Amazon Echo (4th Generation)
£68.38
Amazon Echo (4th Generation)Compare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)
£219.99
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)
£40.84
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)
£15.99
Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)Compare 12 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (4th Generation)
£39.99
Amazon Echo Dot (4th Generation)Compare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)
£53.81
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Studio
£179.99
Amazon Echo StudioCompare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (5th Generation) with Clock
prodImage
£111.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel