Amazon Echo Dot Kids Dragon (5th Generation)
- Smart home speaker
- Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa
- Speaker Principle: 1-way
- Bluetooth: Yes
- Wi-Fi: Yes
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
- Power Supply: Network operation
Price History
1M 3M
Amazon Echo Dot Kids Dragon (5th Generation)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Apple HomePod mini
£84.14

Sonos Era 100
£113.67

Sonos Move 2
£429.00

WiiM Sound Lite Twin Pack
£399.00

JBL Charge 5 WiFi
£169.00

Sonos Era 100 SL
£167.61

Sonos Move
£504.00
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Amazon Dragon Echo Dot (5th generation, 2022 release) Kids | Designed for kids
New Echo Dot (5th generation, 2022 release) Kids | Designed for kids, with parental controls | Dragon All-new Echo Dot Kids: our most popular...

£39.89
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot Kids (5.Gen) B09L58QFKY
Amazon Echo Dot Kids (5.Gen). Virtual assistant: Amazon Alexa, Shape: Spheric, Product colour: Multicolour. Driver diameter: 4.4 cm. Connectivity...

£39.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot Kids Smart Speaker (5th Gen) with Alexa Voice Control - Dragon
Amazon Echo Dot Kids Smart Speaker (5th Gen) with Alexa Voice Control - Dragon, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers

£43.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £43.99 / Unit
Amazon Echo Dot Kids Smart Speaker (5th Gen) with Alexa Voice Control - Dragon B09B8XRZYB
Amazon Echo Dot Kids Smart Speaker (5th Gen) with Alexa Voice Control - Dragon, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers

£46.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £46.99 / Unit
Amazon Echo Dot Kids 5th Gen Smart Speaker with Alexa-Dragon 7698587
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 15W minimum and 15W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Amazon Echo Dot Kids 5th Gen brings voice-activated fun and learning to your child's room, with Alexa designed for kids aged 3 to 12 to play music, hear bedtime stories, tackle homework, and explore thousands of kid-friendly skills. Children are endlessly curious and need something that entertains while keeping them safe. This compact smart speaker streams songs from Amazon Music, Apple Music, and Spotify, and includes a year of Amazon Kids, a subscription with Audible books, interactive games, and educational content for young learners. Parental controls give you peace of mind, with Alexa filtering explicit lyrics and giving age-appropriate responses, while the Amazon Parent Dashboard lets you set daily time limits and review your kids' activity. It's compact enough for a bedside table or desk and, with Bluetooth, works with iPhone and iPad. The single internal speaker is designed for close listening in smaller rooms rather than filling a whole house, and setup through the Alexa app takes minutes. The box includes the speaker, USB cable, charging device, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 1.8 watts. 1amplifier channel. Frequency 100Hz-40000Hz. Alexa compatible. General informationModel number: C2N6L4. Size H8.9, W10, D9cm, Speaker diameter 9cm. Mains operated. USB cable included. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840080514192.
3 to 5 day

£64.99
£69.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMAZON Echo Dot Kids (5th Gen) Smart Speaker with Alexa - Dragon, Patterned 10244666
Learning just got a whole lot more fun. Made with little ones in mind, the Amazon Echo Dot Kids has a funky design, kid-friendly content, and most importantly - parental controls. They can ask Alexa, the built-in voice assistant, questions like “Alexa, what sound does a tiger make?” or “Alexa, how far away is the moon?”. Handy when they get stuck on a homework question - or are just feeling curious. This 5th gen speaker is the same dinky size as the 4th gen, but Amazon have packed in a larger driver, so it sounds louder than ever. Perfect for streaming music, listening to a bedtime story, or playing interactive games. They can take charge of their routines as they grow more independent too. Alexa can help them set their own alarms, switch off smart lights, and call (parent-approved) friends and family.Good to know- Includes 1 year of Amazon Kids+ which offers kid-friendly Audible books, interactive games and educational skills from characters they love- Alexa will automatically give kid-friendly responses and filter out songs with explicit lyrics- The Amazon Parent Dashboard lets you set daily time limits, review activity, and filter content for up to 4 children's profiles- Personalise your family's Alexa Privacy settings on the app - there's a mic-off button too- You can send messages to other Echo speakers around the house, so you can remind them it's dinner time - It's super simple to setup - just plug in and use the Alexa app to connect to WiFi and create a kids profile____________________________________Please note: Includes 1 year of Amazon Kids+; a digital subscription designed for kids aged 3-12. After 1 year, your subscription will automatically renew every month starting at just £3.99/month. You may cancel at any time by visiting the Amazon Parent Dashboard or contacting Amazon Customer Service.
"1 to 3 days"

£64.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Amazon Echo Dot Kids Smart Speaker - Dragon 5th gen with Alexa Voice Control BN B09B8XRZYB
Amazon Echo Dot Kids Smart Speaker - Dragon 5th gen with Alexa Voice Control BN, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers

£48.29
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Amazon - Echo Dot Kids 5Th Gen Dragon Edition NEW
Amazon - Echo Dot Kids 5Th Gen Dragon Edition NEW, Everything Else > Other

£50.93
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Dot Kids (5th generation, 2022 release) | Wi-Fi and Bluetooth smart speaker with Alexa | Designed for kids, with parental controls | Dragon
ECHO DOT KIDS - Our most popula ECHO DOT KIDS - Our most popular smart speaker with Alexa, made for kids (not a toy). The improved speaker delivers...

£67.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Diameter: | 100 mm |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | H89 mm |
| Weight: | 304 g |
| Voice Assistant: | Amazon Alexa |
|---|---|
| Speaker Principle: | 1-way |
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Wi-Fi: | Yes |
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
| Connections: | 3.5 mm jack connection |
| Power Supply: | Network operation |
| Age: from 3 years | |
| Integrated child lock | |
| Eco mode |
Price History
1M 3M
Amazon Echo Dot Kids Dragon (5th Generation)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products