Sonos Move 2

Price History
• Smart speaker
• Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa, Apple Siri
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Midrange Driver: 1 x
• Tweeter: 2 x
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Move 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sonos Move 2 Bluetooth & Wi-Fi Wireless Portable Speaker - Black MOVE2UK1BLK
Sonos Move 2 Bluetooth & Wi-Fi Wireless Portable Speaker - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£429.00
£430.50
Shipping: £1.50
with shipping: £1.50
Sonos Move 2 (White) B0CGGJHZSM
The new acoustic architecture replaces Move's single tweeter with two, unlocking a higher-fidelity stereo soundstage with crisp vocals and detailed instruments. With deep, dynamic bass powered by the precision-tuned woofer, you'll feel the emotional charge of a live performance. With automatic Trueplay tuning, Move 2 continually optimizes the sound for its surroundings. So, no matter where you are or what you play, you get the best listening experience. Listen twice as long as with the previous generation. All the acoustic updates work in concert for increased efficiency, giving you up to 24 hours of playback on a single charge. Shock absorbent materials protect against accidental drops, and the IP56 rating ensures spills, splashes, rain, dirt, and dust don't dampen your listening experience. Use the built-in handle to bring your music from one place to the next. When the battery needs a boost, set Move 2 on the included Wireless Charging Base, upgraded with a detachable power cable and more compact adapter. Charge on the go with any USB-PD power supply.
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Move 2 | Wireless Portable Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa, 24-Hour Battery Life, Wireless Charging Base - Black B0CHFG17Q3
Powerful stereo sound. The new acoustic architecture replaces Move's single tweeter with two, unlocking a higher-fidelity stereo soundstage with crisp vocals and detailed instruments. With deep, dynamic bass powered by by the precision-tuned woofer, you'll feel the emotional charge of a live performance Tuned to its environment. With automatic Trueplay tuning, Move 2 continually optimizes the sound for its surroundings. So, no matter where you are or what you play, you get the best listening experience More than double the battery life. Listen twice as long as with the previous generation. All the acoustic updates work in concert for increased efficiency, giving you up to 24 hours of playback on a single charge Ultra durable and water resistant. Shock absorbent materials protect against accidental drops, and the IP56 rating ensures spills, splashes, rain, dirt, and dust don't dampen your listening experience Use the built-in handle to bring your music from one place to the next. When the battery needs a boost, set Move 2 on the included Wireless Charging Base, upgraded with a detachable power cable and more compact adapter. Charge on the go with any USB-PD power supply Stream using WiFi and Bluetooth. Control the sound with the Sonos app, your voice, and the new intuitive touch controls.You can also connect a turntable or other device with an auxiliary cable and the Sonos Line-In Adapter
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Move 2 Bluetooth Portable Speaker - White 3180336
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 15W minimum and 45W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sonos Move 2 delivers powerful stereo sound anywhere with a two-tweeter design creating a genuine left-and-right soundstage. Whether streaming via Bluetooth, casting through Wi-Fi with the Sonos S2 app, or asking Alexa to play favourites, this portable speaker offers crisp vocals and detailed instruments that make acoustic tracks and upbeat playlists more immersive. Automatic Trueplay tuning adjusts sound to suit your surroundings, giving balanced audio indoors or outside without fiddling with settings. The precision-tuned woofer sits in a sealed enclosure and produces deep, clean bass that adds proper weight to your music, whilst the 24-hour battery life means you're not hunting for a charger halfway through the day. It's compact enough to move around easily without feeling flimsy, and the USB-C charging supports PD fast charging so it powers up quickly when you do need a top-up. Setup's straightforward through the Sonos S2 app, it works with iPod, iPhone and iPad, and you get the speaker, charging cable, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee in the box. 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPod, and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 1amplifier channel. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Sonos S2. General informationModel number: MOVE2UK1. Size H24.1, W16, D12.2cm, . Mains operated. Power from USB. USB cable included. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 24 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8720862501416.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Move 2 Bluetooth Portable Speaker - Black 3180343
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 15W minimum and 45W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPod, and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 1amplifier channel. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Sonos S2. General informationModel number: MOVE2UK1. Size H24.1, W16, D12.2cm, . Mains operated. Power from USB. USB cable included. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 24 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8720862501423.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Move 2 Portable Wireless Multi-room Speaker with Amazon Alexa - White, White 10254280
Double the sound, double the fun. The Sonos Move 2 adds an extra tweeter to the original Sonos Move's design for stereo sound. A precisely tuned woofer brings the bass, while advanced digital signal processing works its magic to make everything loud and clear, even if you're outside. It even automatically adapts the sound to its surroundings with Trueplay tuning, so you won't need to keep tweaking the EQ. Battery life has been doubled too, giving you up to 24 hours of playback. It's the perfect excuse to hang out a little bit longer.Good to know- Just as happy outdoors and indoors, this durable speaker weathers spills, splashes, rain, dirt - whatever life throws at it really- When it's time for a power-up, the Wireless Charging Base comes to the rescue - recharging is as easy as setting it down- Create a stereo pair or go for a whole-home sound system when you group it with other Sonos speakers- Stream music and podcasts over WiFi or Bluetooth, or go old-school with a line-in adapter (sold separately)- A choice of touch controls, apps, and voice commands means you're always in control
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Move 2 Portable Wireless Multi-room Speaker with Amazon Alexa - Black, Black 10253704
Double the sound, double the fun. The Sonos Move 2 adds an extra tweeter to the original Sonos Move's design for stereo sound. A precisely tuned woofer brings the bass, while advanced digital signal processing works its magic to make everything loud and clear, even if you're outside. It even automatically adapts the sound to its surroundings with Trueplay tuning, so you won't need to keep tweaking the EQ. Battery life has been doubled too, giving you up to 24 hours of playback. It's the perfect excuse to hang out a little bit longer.Good to know- Just as happy outdoors and indoors, this durable speaker weathers spills, splashes, rain, dirt - whatever life throws at it really- When it's time for a power-up, the Wireless Charging Base comes to the rescue - recharging is as easy as setting it down- Create a stereo pair or go for a whole-home sound system when you group it with other Sonos speakers- Stream music and podcasts over WiFi or Bluetooth, or go old-school with a line-in adapter (sold separately)- A choice of touch controls, apps, and voice commands means you're always in control
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos MOVE2-WHITE
Move 2 Portable Stereo Wireless Bluetooth Speaker - White
1 days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos MOVE2-BLACK
Move 2 Portable Stereo Wireless Bluetooth Speaker - Black
1 days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Move 2 Wireless Portable Speaker with WiFi Bluetooth compatible with 6a22a1e3fffcbdc4ed8f2dab
Sonos Move 2 Wireless Portable Speaker with WiFi Bluetooth compatible with, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£716.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W160 mm x D127 mm x H241 mm
Weight:3 kg
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa, Apple Siri
Speaker Principle:2-way
Midrange Driver:1 x
Tweeter:2 x
Bluetooth:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Connections:AirPlay, AUX input, USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Battery Life:24 h
App-controlled equalizer

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Move 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
2,0 von 5 Sternen Good product but bad software
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/11/2023
|
The Android App 2 and Windows apps are very different. What one can do, the other cannot. To operate properly you have to operate both. Good product, excellent seller but terrible software. Not for taking with you outside your...View More own WiFi, as the setup has to be repeated again and you need an extra portable router. Far too expensive to be portable in a house. Not recommendable!View Less
2,0 von 5 Sternen Good product but bad software
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/11/2023
|
The Android App 2 and Windows apps are very different. What one can do, the other cannot. To operate properly you have to operate both. Good product, excellent seller but terrible software. Not for taking with you outside your...View More own WiFi, as the setup has to be repeated again and you need an extra portable router. Far too expensive to be portable in a house. Not recommendable!View Less
With reviews from

Sonos Move 2 Review Summary

2.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Sonos

Sonos Roam 2
£179.00
Sonos Roam 2Compare 16 Prices
Sonos Era 100 SL
£167.61
Sonos Era 100 SLCompare 22 Prices
Sonos Move
£504.00
Sonos MoveCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Era 300
£279.00
Sonos Era 300Compare 13 Prices
Sonos Sub 4
£699.00
Sonos Sub 4Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Sub Mini
£422.83
Sonos Sub MiniCompare 19 Prices
Sonos Roam
£199.00
Sonos RoamCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Five
£489.00
Sonos FiveCompare 11 Prices
Sonos Roam SL
£150.00
Sonos Roam SLCompare 2 Prices
Sonos One SL
£145.00
Sonos One SLCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bluesound Pulse M
£429.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Pro C20 W
£429.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Denon Home 400
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Music Studio 7 LS71H
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audio Pro A15 W
£349.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Audio Pro Drumfire II W
£510.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sonos Move 2
atlantic-electrics
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: £1.50
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel