Bluesound Pulse M

Manufacturer: Bluesound
Bluesound Pulse M
from £479.004 offersManufacturer: Bluesound
• Smart Speaker
• Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa, Apple Siri, Google Assistant
• Music Power: total 80 W
• Woofer: 1 x 133 mm
• Tweeter: 2 x 19 mm
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Wi-Fi: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bluesound Pulse M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bluesound Pulse M Omni-Hybrid Wireless Music Streaming Speaker with Bluetooth - Compatible with Alexa and Siri (White) BLUPULSEM-WHT
The PULSE M is designed to fill your space with sound – more sound than you would ever expect from a speaker of this size. High performance Quad-Core 1.8 GHz ARM Cortex A53 Processor and 80 watts total speed required for the demands of a modern era smart speaker. It features Bluesound’s Omni-Hybrid design: a large, up-firing woofer radiating 360 degrees, and two tweeters, offset at 45 degrees to create ultra-wide audio dispersion. An elegant, full-glass interface with proximity-sensing touch controls graces the top of the player, featuring the addition of five quick-touch presets. Program internet radio stations, playlists, and more into the presets for a one-touch solution to get the music started. Additional hands-free controls are available through voice assistants like Siri, Google Voice, or Alexa. Placing the Pulse M on a table or shelf. The mounting screw be used with an adjustable floor stand accessory, or with the specialised mounting bracket for quick and secure attachment to a wall or cabinet. No matter where you put it – whether tucked away into the folds of your home, or on display for all to see – the PULSE M will fill your space with hi-res sound. Add in a second PULSE M to create a wireless stereo pair and take advantage of true two-channel separation on your favourite recordings. A stereo pairing can also drastically improve your TV’s sound for movies, games, and shows, while simultaneously decluttering the wires and speaker cables from your setup. Two pairs of PULSE M can also be added as surround speakers for a wireless home theatre. With a PULSE SOUNDBAR or POWERNODE handling the front channels, the PULSE M pair will sync up perfectly in a home theater group to take care of the surround sound, putting you right in the middle of the action. The PULSE M has music services built right in, so listening to your favourite artist or playlist is simple. With Bluetooth on-board, and a 3.5mm line input on the back, connect any audio source directly to the PULSE M for high performance playback. Using the BluOS app, group your PULSE M with other Bluesound players for a whole home listening experience.
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Bluesound Pulse M Omni-Hybrid Wireless Music Streaming Speaker with Bluetooth - Compatible with Alexa and Siri (Black) BLUPULSEM-BLK
The PULSE M is designed to fill your space with sound – more sound than you would ever expect from a speaker of this size. High performance Quad-Core 1.8 GHz ARM Cortex A53 Processor and 80 watts total speed required for the demands of a modern era smart speaker. It features Bluesound’s Omni-Hybrid design: a large, up-firing woofer radiating 360 degrees, and two tweeters, offset at 45 degrees to create ultra-wide audio dispersion. An elegant, full-glass interface with proximity-sensing touch controls graces the top of the player, featuring the addition of five quick-touch presets. Program internet radio stations, playlists, and more into the presets for a one-touch solution to get the music started. Additional hands-free controls are available through voice assistants like Siri, Google Voice, or Alexa. Placing the Pulse M on a table or shelf. The mounting screw be used with an adjustable floor stand accessory, or with the specialised mounting bracket for quick and secure attachment to a wall or cabinet. No matter where you put it – whether tucked away into the folds of your home, or on display for all to see – the PULSE M will fill your space with hi-res sound. Add in a second PULSE M to create a wireless stereo pair and take advantage of true two-channel separation on your favourite recordings. A stereo pairing can also drastically improve your TV’s sound for movies, games, and shows, while simultaneously decluttering the wires and speaker cables from your setup. Two pairs of PULSE M can also be added as surround speakers for a wireless home theater. With a PULSE SOUNDBAR or POWERNODE handling the front channels, the PULSE M pair will sync up perfectly in a home theatre group to take care of the surround sound, putting you right in the middle of the action. The PULSE M has music services built right in, so listening to your favourite artist or playlist is simple. With Bluetooth on-board, and a 3.5mm line input on the back, connect any audio source directly to the PULSE M for high performance playback. Using the BluOS app, group your PULSE M with other Bluesound players for a whole home listening experience..
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
(Black) Bluesound Pulse M Omni-Directional Smart Speaker
The PULSE M's Omni-Hybrid driver features an upfiring 5 ¼ inch woofer and two ¾ inch tweeters mounted and offset at 45 degrees...
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
(White) Bluesound Pulse M Omni-Directional Smart Speaker
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W171 mm x D149 mm x H204 mm
Weight:2.5 kg
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa, Apple Siri, Google Assistant
Music Power:total 80 W
Woofer:1 x 133 mm
Tweeter:2 x 19 mm
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11ac
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones, Toslink, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Power Supply:Power Supply
Operable with any learnable IR remote control
Touch-sensitive control panel

Price History

1M 3M
Bluesound Pulse M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bluesound

Bluesound Pulse Mini 2i
£649.00
Bluesound Pulse Mini 2iCompare 2 Prices
Bluesound BP100
£89.00
Bluesound BP100Compare 1 Prices
Bluesound Pulse Sub+
£742.87
Bluesound Pulse Sub+Compare 2 Prices
Bluesound WM100
£52.79
Bluesound WM100Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Music Studio 7 LS70H
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Music Studio 7 LS71H
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon Home 400
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Authentics 500
£439.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bluesound Pulse M
Bluesound UK
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Bluesound UK
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel