Bluesound Pulse Flex (2025)

Manufacturer: Bluesound
Bluesound Pulse Flex (2025)
from £279.00to £299.003 offersManufacturer: Bluesound
• Music Power: total 50 W
• Compact Hi-Res wireless streaming speaker with 50-watt SmartDSP amplifier power
• Supports high-resolution audio formats up to 24-bit/192 kHz, MQA, and DSD256
• Built-in BluOS platform for over 20 streaming services and multiroom audio
• Advanced connectivity: AirPlay 2, aptX HD Bluetooth, USB-C, Optical-In, analog input
• Programmable preset buttons for quick access to favorite playlists and stations
• Flexible use as a single unit, stereo pair, or wireless rear surround speakers
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bluesound Pulse Flex (2025)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bluesound Pulse Flex Smart Speaker (White/Pebble Grey) 74281
Experience your music exactly as the artist intended with 24-bit/192kHz high-resolution playback. Advanced digital amplification and precision drivers deliver rich, detailed sound with clear highs, natural mids, and punchy bass, far beyond ordinary Bluetooth speakers. Small in size but big on sound, the PULSE FLEX fits seamlessly on bookshelves, counters, nightstands, or desks, filling the room with dynamic, distortion-free audio. Perfect for the kitchen, living room, bedroom, or office, it delivers studio-quality sound exactly where you need it. Three programmable preset buttons let you quickly play your favorite playlists, FM stations, or streaming services no phone needed. Perfect for busy mornings, cooking, or working at your desk, you can enjoy your music instantly and effortlessly. Stream lossless audio over WiFi via BluOS, connect with Bluetooth aptX HD, or plug in via the 3.5mm auxiliary input. Pair two speakers for true stereo sound or add to a Bluesound soundbar for wireless surround audio. As part of the BluOS ecosystem, the PULSE FLEX integrates effortlessly with other Bluesound players for synchronised playback across rooms. Expand your system room by room with full, high-fidelity audio in every space.
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Bluesound Pulse Flex Smart Speaker (White/Tan) 74280
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bluesound Pulse Flex Smart Speaker (Black/Charcoal) BLUP130B
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compact Hi-Res wireless streaming speaker with 50-watt SmartDSP amplifier power
Supports high-resolution audio formats up to 24-bit/192 kHz, MQA, and DSD256
Built-in BluOS platform for over 20 streaming services and multiroom audio
Advanced connectivity: AirPlay 2, aptX HD Bluetooth, USB-C, Optical-In, analog input
Programmable preset buttons for quick access to favorite playlists and stations
Flexible use as a single unit, stereo pair, or wireless rear surround speakers
Specifications
Music Power:total 50 W

Price History

1M
Bluesound Pulse Flex (2025)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bluesound

Bluesound Pulse Mini 2i
£649.00
Bluesound Pulse Mini 2iCompare 2 Prices
Bluesound BP100
£89.00
Bluesound BP100Compare 1 Prices
Bluesound Pulse Sub+
£742.87
Bluesound Pulse Sub+Compare 2 Prices
Bluesound WM100
£52.79
Bluesound WM100Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Authentics 300
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon Home 200
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
WiiM Sound
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonos Play
£299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audio Pro A15
£339.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Pro C5 MkII W
£246.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Audio Pro Drumfire D-2 W
£319.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Pro A28
£255.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
WiiM Sound Lite
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)
£219.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bluesound Pulse Flex (2025)
Sevenoaks Sound & Vision On-Line
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Sevenoaks Sound & Vision On-Line
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Bluesound UK
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel