Audio Pro A28

Manufacturer: Audio Pro
Audio Pro A28
from £255.00to £716.207 offersManufacturer: Audio Pro
• Smart Speaker
• Nominal Power Handling: total 150 W
• Woofer: 1 x 4.5""
• Tweeter: 1 x 1"
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Connections: AirPlay, Audio input (RCA), Chromecast, HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, Subwoofer Output
• Dimensions: W150 mm x D200 mm x H238 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Pro A28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio Pro A28 Wireless Active Multiroom Speaker with Bluetooth and WiFi Stereo Speaker for Home Entertainment with AirPlay 2, Chromecast, Spotify - White 15241-MFN
Enjoy surround sound: This unique pair of active stereo speakers gives you an incredible music and TV experience that surpasses sound bars. The A28 works with AirPlay 2, Google Cast and Spotify Connect, providing powerful sound TV Compatibility Connect your TV with ARC. Stream music from streaming providers via WiFi or Bluetooth. Connect your digital source via the optical input and your analogue source via the RCA input. Control everything with the app or via the remote control With 5 presets: With the 5 presets, you can easily access your saved radio stations or playlists. With the multi-room function, the A28 can be connected to other Audio Pro multiroom speakers on your network Modern and elegant speakers with great sound: Audio Pro designs its products down to the smallest detail and wants you to enjoy them to the fullest - with the best sound quality, timeless design and high-quality materials 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEE: At Audio Pro we are committed to 100% customer satisfaction by providing high quality products with the right customer service. If you have any questions, please contact us at any time
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Pro A28 Wireless Bookshelf Speakers | WiFi Bluetooth 4.2 Multiroom Home Entertainment Stereo | Compatible w/AirPlay 2 Spotify | White 15241
AudioProA28Speaker
prodImage
£304.89
Shipping: Free
AUDIO PRO A28 Wireless Multi-room Speakers - White, White 10297082
With Audio Pro speakers, you get a wider, more immersive soundstage than a traditional soundbar. Each speaker is driven by a Class D amplifier, giving you crisp highs, warm mids and impressive bass. Quick access presets let you save up to five favourites, so you can jump straight to your favourites. And the multiroom sound lets you play your music across different rooms.Good to know- Apple AirPlay 2, Chromecast, WiFi and Bluetooth give you plenty of wireless options- Built-in Spotify and TIDAL keep your music ready to play at any time- The removable magnetic grilles let you tailor the look to suit your space- Control the speaker with your TV remote using HDMI ARC- There's no need to rearrange your living room - just use the wall-mountable fixture
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
AUDIO PRO A28 Wireless Multi-room Speakers - White, White 10247872
Good to know- Plug your TV to the ARC HDMI socket of the speakers and get lost in the crisp sound of your fave film - Pair the speakers with your existing setup using Audio Pro Multiroom, AirPlay 2, or Google Cast and turn things up to eleven- There's no need to rearrange your living room - just use the wall-mountable fixture- Play music from your phone via Bluetooth or use built-in Spotify or TIDAL to have the right song playing at the right time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£530.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Pro A28 Wireless Active Multiroom Speaker with Bluetooth and WiFi Stereo Speaker for Home Entertainment with AirPlay 2, Chromecast, Spotify - Black
Enjoy surround sound: This unique pair of active stereo speakers gives you an incredible music and TV experience that surpasses sound bars. The A28 works with AirPlay 2, Google Cast and Spotify Connect, providing powerful sound TV Compatibility Connect your TV with ARC. Stream music from streaming providers via WiFi or Bluetooth. Connect your digital source via the optical input and your analogue source via the RCA input. Control everything with the app or via the remote control With 5 presets: With the 5 presets, you can easily access your saved radio stations or playlists. With the multi-room function, the A28 can be connected to other Audio Pro multiroom speakers on your network Modern and elegant speakers with great sound: Audio Pro designs its products down to the smallest detail and wants you to enjoy them to the fullest - with the best sound quality, timeless design and high-quality materials 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEE: At Audio Pro we are committed to 100% customer satisfaction by providing high quality products with the right customer service. If you have any questions, please contact us at any time
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Pro A28 Wireless Active Multiroom Speaker with Bluetooth and WiFi Stereo Speaker for Home Entertainment with AirPlay 2, Chromecast, Spotify -
Features Enjoy surround sound: This unique pair of active stereo speakers gives you an incredible music and TV experience that surpasses sound bars.
prodImage
£716.20
Shipping: Free
More offers
AUDIO PRO A28 Wireless Multi-room Speakers - Walnut, Brown 10297081
With Audio Pro speakers, you get a wider, more immersive soundstage than a traditional soundbar. Each speaker is driven by a Class D amplifier, giving you crisp highs, warm mids and impressive bass. Quick access presets let you save up to five favourites, so you can jump straight to your favourites. And the multiroom sound lets you play your music across different rooms. Good to know - Apple AirPlay 2, Chromecast, WiFi and Bluetooth give you plenty of wireless options - Built-in Spotify and TIDAL keep your music ready to play at any time- The removable magnetic grilles let you tailor the look to suit your space- Control the speaker with your TV remote using HDMI ARC - There's no need to rearrange your living room - just use the wall-mountable fixture
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£540.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x D200 mm x H238 mm
Weight:6.43 kg
Specifications
Nominal Power Handling:total 150 W
Woofer:1 x 4.5""
Tweeter:1 x 1"
Bluetooth:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, Audio input (RCA), Chromecast, HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, Subwoofer Output

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Pro A28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Pro

Audio Pro SW-5
£299.00
Audio Pro SW-5Compare 2 Prices
Audio Pro C5 MKII
£259.00
Audio Pro C5 MKIICompare 1 Prices
Audio Pro A10 MkII W
£219.00
Audio Pro A10 MkII WCompare 5 Prices
Audio Pro C20 W
£262.00
Audio Pro C20 WCompare 12 Prices
Audio Pro C10 MKII W
£339.00
Audio Pro C10 MKII WCompare 11 Prices
Audio Pro A48
£879.00
Audio Pro A48Compare 1 Prices
Audio Pro A38 (pair)
£699.00
Audio Pro A38 (pair)Compare 1 Prices
Audio Pro A10
£124.73
Audio Pro A10Compare 8 Prices
Audio Pro P5
£130.00
Audio Pro P5Compare 2 Prices
Audio Pro Drumfire D-2 W
£319.97
Audio Pro Drumfire D-2 WCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Authentics 300
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bluesound Pulse Flex (2025)
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)
£219.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
WiiM Sound
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonos Play
£299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audio Pro C5 MkII W
£239.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Denon Home 200
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Music Frame HW-LS60D
£210.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
WiiM Sound Lite
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Authentics 200
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Pro A28
Digital Jigsaw
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£304.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£530.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel