Audio Pro A48 W

Price History
• 2.5-way speaker with 2 woofers and 1 tweeter
• 320 W RMS power, frequency range from 30 to 20,000 Hz
• Multi-room streaming via WiFi, Bluetooth 4.2, AirPlay 2, Google Cast
• Inputs: 1 RCA, 1 optical, 1 HDMI ARC, subwoofer output
• Control via remote control or Audio Pro app with 5 presets
• Dimensions: Height 870 mm, Width 265 mm, Depth 215 mm, Weight 20.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Pro A48 W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair White A48W-WH
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair Black A48W-BK
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair White A48W-WH
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair Black A48W-BK
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Pro A48 W Active Floorstanding Stereo Multiroom Speakers 320 W Class-D, TV ARC, Optical & RCA, AirPlay 2, Google Cast, 870×215×265 mm (Pair) (White)
Powerful active stereo system: four internal amplifiers (2 × 130 W + 2 × 30 W) drive dual 5.25″ woofers and BMR tweeters for rich, full sound. TV and cinema ready: supports TV ARC, optical (TOSLINK), RCA line-in, and a subwoofer output for deeper bass. Seamless streaming and multiroom: compatible with AirPlay 2, Google Cast, Spotify Connect, and Audio Pro’s multiroom protocol. Smart control and presets: use the Audio Pro app or remote to manage EQ, group zones, and access 5 one-touch preset slots. Premium build and design: cabinets in Black, White or Walnut veneer with magnetic fabric grilles and optional floor or wall placement (brackets extra).
prodImage
£950.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Speaker - White 8132437
The Audio Pro A48 W multiroom active stereo speakers deliver exceptional performance for both TV and music. Featuring advanced BMR technology for enhanced vocal clarity and mid-range detail, they offer a truly immersive listening experience. Stream via Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, AirPlay 2 or Google Cast, with access to major services through the Audio Pro app. Connect TVs via ARC, plus optical and RCA inputs. Available in white, black or walnut, with removable magnetic fabric grilles. Designed to excel with both television and music, delivering powerful, room-filling stereo sound that elevates your home entertainment experience. Innovative BMR technology extends the tweeter's role into the mid-range, improving vocal clarity and detail for more natural, precise sound. Stream via Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, AirPlay 2 or Google Cast, with app control, major streaming service support and multiroom capability. 4 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 320 watts. 6 amplifier channels. Frequency 30Hz-20000Hz. Features a Internet/DAB/DAB+/FM radio. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. App needed for use: No. General informationModel number: A48 W. Size H210, W165, D871cm, . Mains operated. Remote control included - batteries required 1 x button cell(included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 7330117153614.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£950.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Speaker - Black 8132372
The Audio Pro A48 W multiroom active stereo speakers deliver exceptional performance for both TV and music. Featuring advanced BMR technology for enhanced vocal clarity and mid-range detail, they offer a truly immersive listening experience. Stream via Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, AirPlay 2 or Google Cast, with access to major services through the Audio Pro app. Connect TVs via ARC, plus optical and RCA inputs. Available in white, black or walnut, with removable magnetic fabric grilles. Designed to excel with both television and music, delivering powerful, room-filling stereo sound that elevates your home entertainment experience. Innovative BMR technology extends the tweeter's role into the mid-range, improving vocal clarity and detail for more natural, precise sound. Stream via Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, AirPlay 2 or Google Cast, with app control, major streaming service support and multiroom capability. 4 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 320 watts. 6 amplifier channels. Frequency 30Hz-20000Hz. Features a Internet/DAB/DAB+/FM radio. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. App needed for use: No. General informationModel number: A48 W. Size H210, W165, D871cm, . Mains operated. Remote control included - batteries required 1 x button cell(included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 7330117153607.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£950.00
Shipping: Free
AUDIO PRO A48 Wireless Multi-room Speakers – White, White 10297088
The A48 gives your living room that big, full-bodied sound you just don't get from smaller speakers. Thanks to the powerful Class D amps and big floorstanding build, you get fuller, louder sound that easily fills the room. And with quick-access presets, you can jump straight to your top stations or streaming services in seconds. Multiroom support means your music can follow you from room to room, perfect for parties or everyday listening.Good to know- AirPlay 2, Chromecast, WiFi and Bluetooth give you easy wireless listening- Spotify and TIDAL Connect are built in, so you can start listening straight away- Magnetic grilles let you switch between a clean or exposed-driver look- HDMI ARC means you can control the speakers with your TV remote- Flexible connections including RCA, optical and sub out make setup simple
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£950.00
£955.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
AUDIO PRO A48 Wireless Multi-room Speakers - Black, Black 10297086
These Audio Pro A48 speakers are the perfect companion for your TV. It's 320 W amplifier kicks out plenty of volume with a good chunk of low end - your movie nights will sound epic. Combined with Audio Pro's top-notch sound quality, you'll hear every little detail in crystal clarity. And you can pair more Audio Pro speakers (sold separately) and get the whole house rocking to your playlists with multiroom sound. Good to know - The removeable magnetic grilles let you set it up to match your style - Apple AirPlay 2, Chromecast, WiFi and Bluetooth - there's a whole host of wireless options - The built-in Spotify or TIDAL means you always have the right song playing at the right time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£950.00
£955.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Audio Pro A48 W Powered Floorstanding Speaker System - White 15361
Audio Pro A48 W Powered Floorstanding Speaker System - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£950.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair Walnut A48W-WN
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,029.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair Walnut A48W-WN
Audio Pro A48 W Wireless Multiroom Bluetooth Floorstanding Speakers Pair Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,029.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2.5-way speaker with 2 woofers and 1 tweeter
320 W RMS power, frequency range from 30 to 20,000 Hz
Multi-room streaming via WiFi, Bluetooth 4.2, AirPlay 2, Google Cast
Inputs: 1 RCA, 1 optical, 1 HDMI ARC, subwoofer output
Control via remote control or Audio Pro app with 5 presets
Dimensions: Height 870 mm, Width 265 mm, Depth 215 mm, Weight 20.5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Pro A48 W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Pro

Audio Pro Addon T3+
£144.00
Audio Pro Addon T3+Compare 1 Prices
Audio Pro A10 MkII W
£187.00
Audio Pro A10 MkII WCompare 12 Prices
Audio Pro C10 MKII W
£289.00
Audio Pro C10 MKII WCompare 17 Prices
Audio Pro C20 W
£429.00
Audio Pro C20 WCompare 19 Prices
Audio Pro Drumfire II W
£510.00
Audio Pro Drumfire II WCompare 13 Prices
Audio Pro A28
£255.00
Audio Pro A28Compare 5 Prices
Audio Pro Addon C5
£259.00
Audio Pro Addon C5Compare 1 Prices
Audio Pro SW-5
£299.00
Audio Pro SW-5Compare 2 Prices
Audio Pro A10
£125.32
Audio Pro A10Compare 10 Prices
Audio Pro P5
£115.47
Audio Pro P5Compare 1 Prices
Audio Pro A48 W
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel