Apple HomePod 2nd Generation (MQJ73D/A)

Price History
• Smart Home Speaker
• Voice Assistant: Apple Siri
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Power Supply: Network operation
• 4" High-Excursion Woofer, 5 Tweeters
• 3D Audio with Dolby Atmos
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple HomePod 2nd Generation (MQJ73D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Apple HomePod Smart Speaker 2nd Generation Built-in Siri Midnight MDEW4B/A
Apple HomePod Smart Speaker 2nd Generation Built-in Siri Midnight MDEW4B/A, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Apple HomePod 2nd Gen ( New ) - White MDEY4B/A
The HomePod delivers profound sound from crystal-clear. detailed high notes to rich bass. while advanced computational audio optimises the acoustics. and 3D audio produces even more immersive sound. Works seamlessly with all Apple devices. Connect up and control your smart home and keep everything private and secure. - Immersive premium hi-fi audio- Powerful high-excursion woofer for deep rich bass- Five beamforming tweeters for clear and detailed high notes- Experience room-filling detailed with 3D audio- Simple smart home control- For an even more immersive experience. configure two HomePods to create a stereo pair.- Simple hold your iPhone to the HomePod and continue listening We recommend: The HomePod can be connected with an Apple TV 4K (available separately) for an immersive home cinema experience. The HomePod has Siri built in so you can control what you watch next.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£301.78
Shipping: Free
Apple HomePod (2nd generation) - Smart speaker - Wi-Fi. Bluetooth - 2- MDEW4B/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£301.78
Shipping: Free
Apple HomePod Smart Speaker 2nd Generation - White - MQJ83B/A
HOMEPOD - WHITE
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
Apple HomePod 2nd Generation Smart Speaker with Siri White Sealed 100% Original MQJ83B/A
Apple HomePod 2nd Generation Smart Speaker with Siri White Sealed 100% Original, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£315.00
£325.95
Shipping: £10.95
with shipping: £10.95
Base price: £315.00 / Unit
Apple HomePod 2nd Generation Smart Speaker - Midnight - MQJ73B/A
HOMEPOD - MIDNIGHT
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Apple HomePod (2nd Generation) with Siri - White 106741
Apple HomePod (2nd Generation) MDEY4B/A Smart Speaker in White
Next Day
prodImage
£323.00
Shipping: Free
Apple HomePod (2nd Generation) MDEY4B/A Smart Speaker - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£323.00
Shipping: Free
Apple HomePod (2nd Generation) with Siri - Midnight 106740
Apple HomePod (2nd Generation) MDEW4B/A Smart Speaker in Midnight
Next Day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Apple HomePod (2nd Generation) MDEW4B/A Smart Speaker - Midnight
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
APPLE HomePod (2nd Generation) Smart Speaker - White 10277485
The Apple HomePod delivers big, room-filling sound. Enjoy vocals that cut through cleanly and bass that feels properly weighty, thanks to the high-excursion woofer and beamforming tweeters. Room sensing listens to your space and fine-tunes the sound, so you always get the best seat in the house. Behind every track is Apple's advanced computational audio. It adjusts in real time to what's playing, whether it's a podcast or bass-heavy playlist. Everything sounds fuller, richer and more balanced without you fiddling with any settings.Good to know- Handoff lets you easily shift whatever's playing on your iPhone straight over to the HomePod- Siri is built-in, so you can set reminders, check the weather, send messages and more- Link it with Apple TV 4K (sold separately) to unlock Spatial Audio and Dolby Atmos- Pair two HomePods for a wider, more cinematic soundstage- It fits neatly into your smart home setup with built-in temperature and humidity sensors
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.00
£354.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Apple HomePod (2nd gen) Smart Speaker with Siri Midnight Sealed 100% Original MQJ73B/A
Apple HomePod (2nd gen) Smart Speaker with Siri Midnight Sealed 100% Original, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £329.99 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W142 mm x H168 mm
Weight:2.4 kg
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Apple Siri
Bluetooth:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Power Supply:Network operation
4" High-Excursion Woofer, 5 Tweeters
3D Audio with Dolby Atmos
Touch Control
Multiroom Audio with AirPlay 2

Price History

1M 3M
Apple HomePod 2nd Generation (MQJ73D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Apple, what else?
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
02/11/2024
|
Amazing sound quality and works perfectly with my Apple TV. Now I can play video games on my consoles and the sound is outputted from the HomePods
Sound perception is very good
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
29/06/2024
|
Product is very good, sharing between Apple devices is very efficient. The sound perception is very good, but leaves something to be desired when turned to full volume, there is no support for multiple languages, the white color...View More gets dirty very quickly.View Less
Sound perception is very good
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
29/06/2024
|
Product is very good, sharing between Apple devices is very efficient. The sound perception is very good, but leaves something to be desired when turned to full volume, there is no support for multiple languages, the white color...View More gets dirty very quickly.View Less
Really good thank you
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
01/06/2024
|
Really good thank you
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
01/06/2024
|
Really good thank you
With reviews from

Apple HomePod 2nd Generation (MQJ73D/A) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Sonos Play
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS50H
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Boombox 3 Wi-Fi
£298.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS51H
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Pro Drumfire D-2 W
£298.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
JBL Authentics 300
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Pro C10 MKII W
£289.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Sonos Era 300
£279.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Bluesound Pulse Flex (2025)
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
WiiM Sound
£268.97
Compare Prices
19 offers
Apple HomePod 2nd Generation (MQJ73D/A)
pulsegaming365
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£301.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£301.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel