Sonos Play

Price History
• Voice Assistant: available
• Portable speaker with powerful stereo sound and deep bass
• 24-hour battery life for long-lasting music enjoyment
• Connection via Wi-Fi or Bluetooth for flexible use
• Automatic Trueplay for optimal sound tuning
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Play
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sonos Introducing Play | Powerful, portable, and ready for anything, Play delivers big stereo sound and all-day battery life wherever you go. (Black) B0GK9XP8PQ
Delivers big stereo sound and deep bass in a portable design that tunes itself to any environment. Up to 24 hours of playback with optimised power management and easy charging with included Wireless Charging Base.¹ Built for the outdoors and accidents, with durable IP67-rated protection against water, dust, and drops.² Stream over WiFi with your Sonos system at home. Stream with Bluetooth anywhere. Effortless control with the Sonos app, your voice, the buttons and more.³ Compact design fits comfortably in your hand, with an attachable loop for effortless carrying. Automatic Trueplay fine-tunes the sound for any environment.⁴ Doubles as a power bank to keep your phone and other devices charged.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Introducing Play | Powerful, portable, and ready for anything, Play delivers big stereo sound and all-day battery life wherever you go. (White) B0GK9RFVKX
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Play Portable Bluetooth Speaker - White 7990182
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 18W minimum and 45W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Ready for countertops, mountaintops, and everything in between, Sonos Play delivers powerful stereo sound on its own and is even better as part of a whole-home system. Connect over Wi-Fi to unlock the full Sonos experience and enjoy easy listening in every room. Switch to Bluetooth to keep the music going anywhere, or plug in a turntable or other audio source. 24-hour battery life. Up to 24 hours of playback and wireless charging with an included charging base. Drop-resistant durability plus waterproof and dustproof protection (IP67). 3 internal speakers. Bluetooth compatible. 40 watts. 3 amplifier channels. Features a Internet/DAB/DAB+/FM radio. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Sonos App. General informationModel number: Sonos Play. Size H19.33, W11.25, D7.6cm, . Power from USB. USB cable included. Battery life 24 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8720862503779.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Play Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black 7990175
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 18W minimum and 45W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Ready for countertops, mountaintops, and everything in between, Sonos Play delivers powerful stereo sound on its own and is even better as part of a whole-home system. Connect over Wi-Fi to unlock the full Sonos experience and enjoy easy listening in every room. Switch to Bluetooth to keep the music going anywhere, or plug in a turntable or other audio source. 24-hour battery life. Up to 24 hours of playback and wireless charging with an included charging base. Drop-resistant durability plus waterproof and dustproof protection (IP67). 3 internal speakers. Bluetooth compatible. 40 watts. 3 amplifier channels. Features a Internet/DAB/DAB+/FM radio. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Sonos App. General informationModel number: Sonos Play. Size H19.33, W11.25, D7.6cm, . Power from USB. USB cable included. Battery life 24 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8720862503786.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Play Portable Wireless Multi-room Speaker with Amazon Alexa - Black, Black 10297940
The Sonos Play speaker tunes itself to your room so you can enjoy big stereo sound. Trueplay tech listens to the room and adjusts the audio to suit it, so you get punchy stereo and deep bass wherever you are. And because it goes up to 24 hours between charges, you're not forever hunting for a plug. When it finally needs a top-up, just pop it on the included wireless charging base and you're good to go again.Good to know- The durable IP67-rated design means it can handle scrapes, splashes and sandy beach bags- Stream over WiFi and link to other Sonos or Apple Play speakers for multi-room magic- Bluetooth connectivity means you can keep the playlist rolling anywhere- The Sonos app makes it easy to set up and fine-tune your settings- Built-in voice control lets you manage your music handsfree
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Play Portable Wireless Multi-room Speaker with Amazon Alexa - White, White 10297941
The Sonos Play speaker tunes itself to your room so you can enjoy big stereo sound. Trueplay tech listens to the room and adjusts the audio to suit it, so you get punchy stereo and deep bass wherever you are. And because it goes up to 24 hours between charges, you're not forever hunting for a plug. When it finally needs a top-up, just pop it on the included wireless charging base and you're good to go again.Good to know- The durable IP67-rated design means it can handle scrapes, splashes and sandy beach bags- Stream over WiFi and link to other Sonos or Apple Play speakers for multi-room magic- Bluetooth connectivity means you can keep the playlist rolling anywhere- The Sonos app makes it easy to set up and fine-tune your settings- Built-in voice control lets you manage your music handsfree
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos PLAY-BLACK
Play Smart Speaker - Black
1 days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos PLAY-WHITE
Play Smart Speaker - White
1 days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Introducing Play Powerful portable and ready for anything Play delivers 6a22ba1dfffcbdc4ed8f335d
Sonos Introducing Play Powerful portable and ready for anything Play delivers, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£458.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Portable speaker with powerful stereo sound and deep bass
24-hour battery life for long-lasting music enjoyment
Connection via Wi-Fi or Bluetooth for flexible use
Automatic Trueplay for optimal sound tuning
Material: plastic
Specifications
Voice Assistant:available

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Play
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sonos

Sonos Roam 2
£179.00
Sonos Roam 2Compare 16 Prices
Sonos Move 2
£429.00
Sonos Move 2Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Era 100 SL
£167.61
Sonos Era 100 SLCompare 22 Prices
Sonos Move
£504.00
Sonos MoveCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Era 300
£279.00
Sonos Era 300Compare 13 Prices
Sonos Sub 4
£699.00
Sonos Sub 4Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Sub Mini
£422.83
Sonos Sub MiniCompare 19 Prices
Sonos Roam
£199.00
Sonos RoamCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Five
£489.00
Sonos FiveCompare 11 Prices
Sonos Roam SL
£150.00
Sonos Roam SLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Music Studio 5 LS50H
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Denon Home 200
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Pro Drumfire D-2 W
£298.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS51H
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Pro C10 MKII W
£289.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Bluesound Pulse Flex (2025)
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
WiiM Sound
£268.97
Compare Prices
19 offers
Audio Pro A28
£255.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Pro A15 W
£349.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
JBL Authentics 300
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonos Play
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel