Sonos Five

Price History
• Smart Speaker
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11n
• Connections: AirPlay, AUX input, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Power Supply: Network operation
• CPU: Quad Core 1.3 GHz
• Memory: 512 MB SDRAM
• Dimensions: W364 mm x D154 mm x H203 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Five
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sonos Five | HiFi Speaker with WiFi, 3.5 mm Line In, Support for Hi-Res Audio Streaming - White B0876TQPDQ
Enjoy your music with the vividly clear, room-filling sound of the Five, perfected by renowned producer Giles Martin. Control it via the Sonos app or Apple AirPlay 2, for example Deep Bass The Five's unique acoustic design consists of three High Excursion woofers in a sealed housing that prevents reverb and echo Ultra-wide sound stage. Two precisely angled, lateral tweeters ensure spatial expansion and rich stereo sound, while the tweeter in the middle optimises voice reproduction Smart stereo sound. Align a speaker horizontally for stereo sound. When you combine two speakers in an upright position, they automatically adjust to mono for incredibly detailed stereo separation and an even wider soundstage Wonderful Wi-Fi. Stream high-resolution, lossless audio from anywhere in your home via Wi-Fi. Unlike Bluetooth, you can enjoy sound without annoying phone calls or interruptions due to a limited range Plug and play. Connect your turntable, CD player or other device directly to the Five via the 3.5mm audio input Perfectly matched to the room. Trueplay Tuning analyses the unique acoustics of your room using the microphones of your iOS device and optimises the equalizers of the speaker. This means you can hear your content in superior quality at all times
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Sonos FIVE-WHITE
Five Smart Studio Quality Stereo Speaker with Trueplay & Apple AirPlay 2
1 days
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Five Wireless Multi-room Speaker - White FIVE1UK1
SONOS Five Wireless Multi-room Speaker - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£519.97
Shipping: Free
Sonos Five | HiFi Speaker with WiFi, 3.5 mm Line In, Support for Hi-Res Audio Streaming - Black B0876TVDYG
Enjoy your music with the vividly clear, room-filling sound of the Five, perfected by renowned producer Giles Martin. Control it via the Sonos app or Apple AirPlay 2, for example Deep Bass The Five's unique acoustic design consists of three High Excursion woofers in a sealed housing that prevents reverb and echo Ultra-wide sound stage. Two precisely angled, lateral tweeters ensure spatial expansion and rich stereo sound, while the tweeter in the middle optimises voice reproduction Smart stereo sound. Align a speaker horizontally for stereo sound. When you combine two speakers in an upright position, they automatically adjust to mono for incredibly detailed stereo separation and an even wider soundstage Wonderful Wi-Fi. Stream high-resolution, lossless audio from anywhere in your home via Wi-Fi. Unlike Bluetooth, you can enjoy sound without annoying phone calls or interruptions due to a limited range Plug and play. Connect your turntable, CD player or other device directly to the Five via the 3.5mm audio input Perfectly matched to the room. Trueplay Tuning analyses the unique acoustics of your room using the microphones of your iOS device and optimises the equalizers of the speaker. This means you can hear your content in superior quality at all times
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Five Wireless Smart Home Speaker - Black 1483303
The Sonos Five is a premium wireless speaker that brings genuinely impressive sound into your living room or any space where music matters. With six internal speakers working together - three high-excursion woofers in a sealed design, two side-angled tweeters, and a centre tweeter for vocals - you get spatial, room-filling audio that's clear at any volume. Control it through the Sonos app or Apple AirPlay 2, and it connects via Wi-Fi for seamless streaming from pretty much any music service you use. There's also a 3.5mm line-in if you want to connect a turntable, CD player, or anything else directly, and the Trueplay feature tunes the sound to your room's acoustics through the app. It's substantial but not overwhelming, with a monochromatic black finish that fits most spaces without shouting about itself. It's mains-powered, so you just plug it in and you're ready to go, and it comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. 6 internal speakers. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. 3.5mm AUX in. Bass reflex. General informationModel number: FIVE1UK1. Size H20.3, W36.4, D15.4cm, . Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8717755777140.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Five Wireless Smart Home Speaker - White 1483286
The Sonos Five brings serious sound to whichever room needs music most, with 6 internal speakers that work together to fill the space with clear, room-filling audio. This wireless smart speaker combines 3 high-excursion woofers in a sealed design with 2 angled side tweeters for spatial depth and a centre tweeter that makes vocals shine, so everything from your favourite albums to spoken-word podcasts sounds brilliant. Control it through the Sonos app or Apple AirPlay 2, and if you've got a turntable or CD player lying around, the 3.5mm line-in port lets you connect directly. It's substantial enough to deliver proper stereo sound but compact enough to sit neatly on a sideboard or shelf without taking over. Trueplay tuning uses your iPhone or iPad to analyse the room's acoustics and adjust the sound automatically, so it performs brilliantly whether it's tucked in a corner or sitting centre stage. The monochromatic white finish and updated design fit most spaces, and with mains power you never need to worry about charging. You get a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, and setup through the app takes just a few minutes. 6 internal speakers. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. 3.5mm AUX in. Bass reflex. General informationModel number: FIVE1UK1. Size H20.3, W36.4, D15.4cm, . Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8717755777133.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Five Wireless Multi-room Speaker - White, White 10208091
Play different music in each roomThe Sonos Five Wireless Multi-room Speaker allows you to connect with other Sonos speakers to fill your house with music - enjoy flexible playback and control options as well as great sound from its multiple drivers.With Sonos you can play tunes from all your digital libraries, tune into internet radio station and stream music from online services, all at once. Create a party atmosphere by streaming the same sounds to all your speakers, or let everyone in the family enjoy their own music choice in different areas of the home.The Sonos Five is so simple to set up, so you can control all your music and the speakers in each room (speakers are sold individually) using your Android or iOS device and the free Sonos Controller app. With Apple AirPlay 2, you can stream directly from your Apple devices, and ask Siri to play your favourites from Apple Music.Precision-tuned audioHear your music and audio entertainment with optimum power and clarity thanks to the six custom-designed drivers in the Sonos Five - these include three tweeters and three long-throw midrange drivers, each with a dedicated amplifier.The speaker features trueplay room tuning technology that uses microphones built into any iOS device to tune it for the best possible sound, irrespective of where you've positioned it in the room.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Five Wireless Multi-room Speaker - Black, Black 10208090
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos FIVE-BLACK
Five Smart Studio Quality Stereo Speaker with Trueplay & Apple AirPlay 2
1 days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Five | HiFi Speaker with WiFi, 3.5 mm Line In, Support for Hi-Res Audio Streaming - White
Sonos Five | HiFi Speaker with WiFi, 3.5 mm Line In, Support for Hi-Res Audio Streaming - White Enjoy your music with the vividly clear,
prodImage
£719.12
Shipping: Free
Sonos Five | HiFi Speaker with WiFi, 3.5 mm Line In, Support for Hi-Res Audio Streaming - Black
Sonos Five | HiFi Speaker with WiFi, 3.5 mm Line In, Support for Hi-Res Audio Streaming - Black Enjoy your music with the vividly clear,
prodImage
£887.60
£890.59
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W364 mm x D154 mm x H203 mm
Weight:6.36 kg
Specifications
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11n
Connections:AirPlay, AUX input, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Power Supply:Network operation
CPU: Quad Core 1.3 GHz
Memory: 512 MB SDRAM

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Five
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

719 Reviews

Latest
Wonderful!
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
26/10/2024
|
Good speakers! And gives out good sound and quality every time.
Bose Speaker
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
25/10/2024
|
Awesome speaker! Works seamlessly to the other main speaker and base.
Love my sonos
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/10/2024
|
Speakers sounds is so clear!
Won't work in a dorm
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2024
|
I bought this for my teen to use in their dorm room, but this speaker must connect via WIFI and cannot connect to a network that requires a username and password. All dorms have WIFI that that needs both a username and password....View More I did a search trying to fix the problem, and it has been a known issue for Sonos for 8+ years. Other speakers don't have this problem. Unfortunately, I bought it for my teen's birthday but we weren't able to test it until they arrived on campus. So, IView Less
Quality Sonos product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2024
|
We have a Sonos system in both of our houses and really love their system. We bought a second home this year and, without hesitation, planned to install Sonos for the TV's and streaming music. It's a very easy system to...View More set up and use. It is also eminently flexible, as you can add and move your speakers to maximize the sound quality and sourcing throughout the house. We have sound bars at the TVs, the subwoofer discretely tucked behind a couch and these Era 100 units sprinkled throughoutView Less
With reviews from

Sonos Five Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 719 reviews
5
464
4
52
3
45
2
40
1
118

More from Sonos

Sonos Roam 2
£179.00
Sonos Roam 2Compare 16 Prices
Sonos Move 2
£429.00
Sonos Move 2Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Era 100 SL
£167.61
Sonos Era 100 SLCompare 22 Prices
Sonos Move
£504.00
Sonos MoveCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Era 300
£279.00
Sonos Era 300Compare 13 Prices
Sonos Sub 4
£699.00
Sonos Sub 4Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Sub Mini
£422.83
Sonos Sub MiniCompare 19 Prices
Sonos Roam
£199.00
Sonos RoamCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Roam SL
£150.00
Sonos Roam SLCompare 2 Prices
Sonos One SL
£145.00
Sonos One SLCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Music Studio 7 LS71H
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audio Pro C20 W
£429.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Audio Pro Drumfire II W
£510.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Denon Home 400
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bluesound Pulse M
£429.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Denon Home 600
£599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonos Five
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
whiteandgrey
prodImage
£519.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel