Denon Home 400

Manufacturer: Denon
Denon Home 400
from £449.003 offersManufacturer: Denon
• Voice Assistant: Apple Siri
• Speakers with room-filling sound through two upward-facing drivers
• Six drivers for powerful sound
• HEOS Built-in for multiroom setup and connection of additional Denon speakers
• Supports Dolby Atmos for 3D sound with depth and clarity
• Easy control via the HEOS app
• Versatile connectivity options: TIDAL, Qobuz, Amazon Music HD, Bluetooth, AirPlay 2, AUX, USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Denon Home 400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Denon Home 400 Flagship Smart Bluetooth Speaker, Wireless, HEOS Multiroom Streaming, Dolby Atmos Music, Built-in Subwoofers, AirPlay 2, Premium High-Resolution Speaker - Stone B0GN3RZQSD
IMMERSIVE DOLBY MUSIC: Built-in up-firing drivers add height and dimension to your music, creating a spacious 3D soundstage from a single wireless speaker. POWERFRUL, PREMIUM SOUND: Custom six-driver array with dedicated amplification delivers deep bass, detailed mids and crisp highs for rich, room-filling audio HEOS MULTIROOM STREAMING & CONTROL: Play music in one room or throughout your home. Stream, group speakers and control everything easily using the HEOS app. STREAM ANY WAY YOU WANT: Supports Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Apple AirPlay 2, USB and aux. Works with Spotify Connect, TIDAL Connect and Amazon Music for instant playback. EXPAND INTO A FULL HOME AUDIO SYSTEM: Stereo-pair speakers, add more rooms, or connect with Denon sound bars and AV receivers for wireless surround sound and whole-home audio.
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Denon Home 400 Flagship Smart Bluetooth Speaker, Wireless, HEOS Multiroom Streaming, Dolby Atmos Music, Built-in Subwoofers, AirPlay 2, Premium High-Resolution Speaker - Charcoal B0GN3KD28W
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Denon Home 400 Wireless Speaker with Bluetooth, HEOS Multiroom Streaming & Dolby Atmos Music Support, AirPlay 2, and High-Resolution Audio – Stone B0GN3RZQSD
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Speakers with room-filling sound through two upward-facing drivers
Six drivers for powerful sound
HEOS Built-in for multiroom setup and connection of additional Denon speakers
Supports Dolby Atmos for 3D sound with depth and clarity
Easy control via the HEOS app
Versatile connectivity options: TIDAL, Qobuz, Amazon Music HD, Bluetooth, AirPlay 2, AUX, USB
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Apple Siri

Price History

1M
Denon Home 400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Denon

Denon Home 250
£399.00
Denon Home 250Compare 1 Prices
Denon Home subwoofer
£449.00
Denon Home subwooferCompare 1 Prices
Denon Home 350
£549.00
Denon Home 350Compare 1 Prices
Denon Home 200
£299.00
Denon Home 200Compare 3 Prices
Denon Home 600
£599.00
Denon Home 600Compare 2 Prices
Denon Home 150
£289.24
Denon Home 150Compare 1 Prices
Denon DN-506S
£499.00
Denon DN-506SCompare 1 Prices
Denon DN-106S
£169.00
Denon DN-106SCompare 1 Prices
Denon SC-M41
£152.00
Denon SC-M41Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonos Five
£439.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Music Studio 7 LS71H
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bluesound Pulse M
£479.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonos Era 300
£349.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Music Studio 7 LS70H
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Pro A15 W
£349.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Audio Pro C10 MKII W
£349.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Audio Pro A15
£339.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Denon Home 400
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel