Samsung Music Studio 7 LS71H

Price History
• Smart Speaker
• Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 6.0
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, LPCM
• Connections: AirPlay, Chromecast, HDMI output, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical
• Power Supply: Network operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Music Studio 7 LS71H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung LS71H Music Studio 7 Wireless Speaker Multi-Directional WiFi & Bluetooth Smart Speaker with Dolby Atmos® Su HW-LS71H/XU
Samsung LS71H Music Studio 7 WiFi and; Bluetooth Wireless Speaker Bring together premium design immersive Dolby Atmos® sound and intelligent smart audio technology with the Samsung LS71H Music Studio 7 Wireless Speaker. Designed to deliver room-filling sound with exceptional clarity deep bass and stunning detail the Samsung LS71H transforms music movies TV and gaming into a truly cinematic experience.Combining powerful 150W audio performance True 3.1.1 channel immersive sound WiFi and Bluetooth streaming and elegant Bouroullec-inspired design the Samsung Music Studio 7 is the perfect wireless smart speaker for modern homes and connected living. True 3.1.1ch Immersive Sound – Powerful 150W Audio Performance Experience rich room-filling sound with the Samsung LS71H’s advanced True 3.1.1 channel speaker system. Featuring a powerful front-firing woofer precision-engineered super tweeter and 150W of high-performance audio output the Music Studio 7 delivers deep bass crystal-clear vocals and detailed high frequencies.Whether you're watching blockbuster movies streaming music or gaming every sound feels more immersive cinematic and lifelike. Q-Symphony – Perfect Harmony with Samsung TVs Turn your Samsung LS71H into the ultimate TV companion with Samsung Q-Symphony technology. Wirelessly connect the speaker to a compatible Samsung TV — and even an additional Samsung soundbar — for a fully synchronised surround sound experience.Your TV intelligently calibrates the speaker’s sound based on room placement creating bigger richer and more immersive cinematic audio throughout your living space. Hi-Resolution Audio – Hear Every Detail Rediscover your favourite music with stunning Hi-Resolution Audio support. From subtle textures and delicate vocals to soaring highs and powerful basslines the Samsung LS71H reproduces every detail with remarkable precision and clarity.The integrated Super Tweeter unlocks an expanded sound spectrum bringing music to life exactly as the artist intended. Premium Dot Design by Erwan Bouroullec Designed in collaboration with world-renowned artist Erwan Bouroullec the Samsung Music Studio 7 combines elegant contemporary aesthetics with premium acoustic engineering.Its signature Dot Design makes a bold visual statement while blending effortlessly into modern interiors ensuring the speaker looks as impressive as it sounds. Dolby Atmos® – Cinematic 3D Surround Sound Immerse yourself in multidimensional audio with Dolby Atmos®. The Samsung LS71H creates rich spacious sound that surrounds you with incredible depth clarity and realism making every movie TV show and playlist feel larger than life.Feel completely immersed in your entertainment with realistic sound that moves naturally throughout the room. Eclipsa Audio – Next-Generation Immersive Sound Samsung is the world’s first brand to introduce Eclipsa Audio an advanced immersive sound format that creates stunning 3D surround sound throughout your space.Experience richer detail greater depth and more lifelike sound for music movies gaming and streaming content. SpaceFit Sound Pro – Intelligent Room Calibration Using a built-in microphone and advanced AI room analysis SpaceFit Sound Pro automatically calibrates the audio output to suit your room layout and acoustics.The result is beautifully balanced sound with enhanced clarity optimised bass and immersive performance no matter where the speaker is placed. Active Voice Amplifier (AVA) Pro – Clearer Dialogue Never miss a word with AI-powered Active Voice Amplifier Pro. This intelligent technology recognises dialogue and automatically adjusts speech clarity to overcome background noise in your environment.Enjoy sharper v
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG HW-LS71H MULTI DIRECTIONAL WIFI BLUETOOTH ALEXA SMART SPEAKER - WHITE STUDIO 7
SAMSUNG HW-LS71H MULTI DIRECTIONAL WIFI BLUETOOTH ALEXA SMART SPEAKER - WHITE, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Music Studio 7 HW-LS71H Multi-Directional WiFi-Bluetooth Wireless Speaker - White (2026) HW-LS71H/XU
Samsung Music Studio 7 HW-LS71H Multi-Directional WiFi-Bluetooth Wireless Speaker - White (2026)
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Music Studio 7 HW-LS71H Multi-Directional WiFi-Bluetooth Wireless Speaker - White (2026) HW-LS71H/XU
Samsung Music Studio 7 HW-LS71H Multi-Directional WiFi-Bluetooth Wireless Speaker - White (2026)
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Music Studio 7 HW-LS71H Multi-Directional WiFi-Bluetooth Wireless Speaker (2026) White HW-LS71H/XU
Samsung Music Studio 7 HW-LS71H Multi-Directional WiFi-Bluetooth Wireless Speaker (2026) White
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£499.00
£504.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Music Studio 7 HW-LS71H/XU Wireless Multi-room Speaker - White 10303780
The Samsung Music Studio 7 gives your audio more scale with true 3.1.1ch sound. With 150 W of power, a front-firing woofer and a super tweeter, it serves up deeper bass, sharper detail and a wider, more cinematic feel. Q-Symphony lets the Music Studio 7 play wirelessly with your compatible TV, and even an additional soundbar, instead of working alone. Your TV then helps calibrate the speaker sound based on where it's placed, so the audio feels more balanced. Plus, Dolby Atmos adds a more spacious, three-dimensional feel to what you're listening to. Instead of sound seeming fixed in one place, it feels more spread around you, so live tracks, film scores and big scenes have more depth.Good to knowHi-Resolution Audio is designed to pick up on the smaller details in your musicSpaceFit Sound Pro analyses your room and adjust the audio to suit the spaceActive Voice Amplifier Pro uses AI voice technology to make dialogue clearerWave Guide technology helps spread sound more evenly across the roomThe Dot Design by Bouroullec gives the speaker a bold yet unobtrusive lookSamsung Audio Lab tuning for a more balanced, immersive soundSpotify Tap lets you double tap to instantly play a personalised playlist over WiFiAlexa voice control built-inBluetooth, Chromecast & AirPlay wireless streaming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W185 mm x D190.5 mm x H269 mm
Weight:5.6 kg
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Wi-Fi:Yes
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, LPCM
Connections:AirPlay, Chromecast, HDMI output, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical
Power Supply:Network operation

Price History

1M
Samsung Music Studio 7 LS71H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung SWA-9500S
£249.00
Samsung SWA-9500SCompare 2 Prices
Samsung Sound Tower MX-ST40F
£249.00
Samsung Sound Tower MX-ST40FCompare 3 Prices
Samsung Sound Tower MX-ST50F
£277.00
Samsung Sound Tower MX-ST50FCompare 2 Prices
Samsung Music Frame HW-LS60D
£209.00
Samsung Music Frame HW-LS60DCompare 5 Prices
Samsung Sound Tower MX-ST50B
£643.00
Samsung Sound Tower MX-ST50BCompare 1 Prices
Samsung Level Box Slim
£34.95
Samsung Level Box SlimCompare 1 Prices
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS50H
£299.00
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS50HCompare 3 Prices
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS51H
£299.00
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS51HCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonos Five
£489.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Denon Home 400
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bluesound Pulse M
£429.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Pro Drumfire II W
£510.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Audio Pro C20 W
£429.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Tivoli Audio Model Two Digital
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Denon Home 600
£599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Music Studio 7 LS71H
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
spatialonline
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel