Samsung Music Studio 5 LS50H

Price History
• Smart Speaker
• Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 6.0
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, LPCM
• Connections: AirPlay, Chromecast, S/PDIF optical
• Power Supply: Network operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS50H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung HW-LS50H Wireless Speaker - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS50H WiFi-Bluetooth Wireless Speaker (2026) Black HW-LS50H/XU
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS50H WiFi-Bluetooth Wireless Speaker (2026) Black
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£299.00
£304.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Music Studio 5 HW-LS50H/XU Wireless Multi-room Speaker - Black 10303776
The Samsung Music Studio 5 is made to feel like part of your home, not just another bit of tech. The Bouroullec “Dot” design gives this speaker a sculpted, tactile look that stands out without dominating your space. Wave Guide technology helps spread sound more evenly across the room, so you'll hear plenty of detail. Dolby Atmos adds height and space to your audio, so sound feels like it's moving around you. It's especially noticeable with live music and films, where everything feels more layered and immersive.Good to knowQ-Symphony lets the speaker play wirelessly with your compatible TV and soundbarAI Dynamic Bass Control boosts low-end performance while reducing distortionSpaceFit Sound Pro analyses your room and adjusts the audio to suit the spaceActive Voice Amplifier Pro uses AI voice technology to make dialogue clearerSamsung Audio Lab tuning for a more balanced soundSpotify Tap lets you double tap to instantly play a personalised playlist over WiFiAlexa voice control built-inBluetooth, Chromecast & AirPlay wireless streaming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W251 mm x D137 mm x H283.5 mm
Weight:2.4 kg
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Wi-Fi:Yes
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, LPCM
Connections:AirPlay, Chromecast, S/PDIF optical
Power Supply:Network operation

Price History

1M
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS50H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung SWA-9500S
£249.00
Samsung SWA-9500SCompare 2 Prices
Samsung Sound Tower MX-ST40F
£249.00
Samsung Sound Tower MX-ST40FCompare 3 Prices
Samsung Sound Tower MX-ST50F
£277.00
Samsung Sound Tower MX-ST50FCompare 2 Prices
Samsung Music Frame HW-LS60D
£209.00
Samsung Music Frame HW-LS60DCompare 5 Prices
Samsung Sound Tower MX-ST50B
£643.00
Samsung Sound Tower MX-ST50BCompare 1 Prices
Samsung Level Box Slim
£34.95
Samsung Level Box SlimCompare 1 Prices
Samsung Music Studio 7 LS71H
£499.00
Samsung Music Studio 7 LS71HCompare 6 Prices
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS51H
£299.00
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS51HCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonos Play
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Denon Home 200
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Pro Drumfire D-2 W
£298.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Audio Pro A15
£239.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sonos Era 300
£279.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Bluesound Pulse Flex (2025)
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Pro A28
£255.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
WiiM Sound
£268.97
Compare Prices
19 offers
Audio Pro A15 W
£349.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Audio Pro C10 MKII W
£289.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS50H
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel