Sonos Era 300

Price History
• Smart Speaker
• Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa, Apple Siri, Other
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Connections: USB-C
• Power Supply: Power Supply
• Dimensions: W260 mm x D185 mm x H160 mm
• Weight: 4.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Era 300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sonos Era 300 Stand Pair (White) B0C21TXH4W
Experience immersive sound with the Sonos Era 300 Stand Pair for music, movies or games. Optimal placement for balanced and rich sound. Cinematic immersion thanks to surround speakers. Space-saving design by raising the Era 300 speakers. Durable construction with high quality materials.
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos ERA300-WHITE
Era 300 Bluetooth Speaker - White
1 days
prodImage
£422.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 300 | Spatial Audio Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth, compatible with Amazon Alexa, Dolby Atmos - Black B0BXPPPZS9
Take your spatial audio experience above and beyond. Featuring six optimally positioned drivers all around the front, sides, and top to support Dolby Atmos Music, the breakthrough acoustic design projects sound from wall to wall and floor to ceiling, immersing you in every dimension of the song Make the whole room the sweet spot. No matter where you are or what you play, the listening experience is nothing short of extraordinary. Custom waveguides disperse sound right, left, forward, and above, creating a sensationally spacious stereo soundstage you can feel all around the room Play from any service or device. Stream from all your favorite services over WiFi. Pair a Bluetooth device with the press of a button. Connect a turntable or other audio source using an auxiliary cable and the Sonos Line-In Adapter Surround sound so real it’s surreal. Experience mind-bending multichannel surround sound when you pair two speakers with Sonos Arc Ultra, Arc or Beam (Gen 2). Supercharged by Dolby Atmos, the lateral and overhead channels in each product create an all-encompassing soundstage to envelop you in the story Sonos-exclusive features amplify your experience. Enjoy free music, original content, and thousands of live stations on Sonos Radio. Play music with hands-free ease and unmatched privacy using Sonos Voice Control. Plus, access new features and services with regular software updates Control your way. Use the Sonos app, Sonos Voice Control, Apple AirPlay 2, and the intuitive touch controls on top of the speaker. Ask Amazon Alexa to set timers, manage your smart home devices, and more Tunes itself for you. With a tap in the Sonos app, Trueplay tuning technology analyzes the unique acoustics of your space and optimizes the speaker’s EQ. So all your content sounds just the way it should Responsible by design. Demonstrating our commitment to listeners and the planet, Era 300 features recycled plastics, energy-saving technology, and 100% paper-based packaging made from sustainably sourced and recyclable fibers
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 300 Wireless Smart Speaker - Black 2156897
Meet the Sonos Era 300, a wireless smart speaker with six drivers firing sound in every direction. Unlike most speakers that point forward, this one sends music right, left, upwards and all around you, creating an immersive experience that makes Dolby Atmos music feel three-dimensional. Whether streaming from Spotify over Wi-Fi, connecting via Bluetooth with one button press, or hooking up a turntable through the 3.5mm line-in with the Sonos Line-In Adapter, it handles all your audio sources effortlessly. The clever acoustic design uses custom waveguides to disperse sound across the room, so there's no single sweet spot. Wherever you stand or sit, the soundstage wraps around you. Ideal for music streaming in the living room or bedroom, pairing two with a Sonos Arc or Beam Gen 2 delivers true surround sound for home cinema. Compact enough for shelves or side tables, setup via the Sonos app is simple. Alexa is built in for voice control, it works with iPhone and iPad, and includes DAB and FM radio. Mains-powered with a 2-year guarantee, it makes every corner of your room sound extraordinary. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. Features a DAB/FM radio. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Sonos App. General informationModel number: Era 300. Size H16, W26, D18.5cm, . Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8717755779496.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 300 Wireless Smart Speaker - White 2071549
The Sonos Era 300 is a wireless smart speaker built around spatial audio that surrounds you rather than directing sound only forward. With six drivers positioned around the front, sides and top, it supports Dolby Atmos Music and creates a soundstage that fills the room from floor to ceiling, so wherever you're sitting or standing, you get the full effect. It connects via Wi-Fi, Bluetooth or 3.5mm line-in using the Sonos Line-In Adapter, and streams from any service through the Sonos app. The custom waveguides fire audio in every direction, creating that spacious stereo effect you'd normally only get in a proper sweet spot, except here the whole room becomes the sweet spot. Alexa voice control is built in for hands-free operation, and you can pair two Era 300s with a Sonos Arc or Beam Gen 2 for a full Dolby Atmos home cinema setup. It runs on mains power and comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Setup's handled through the Sonos app, and it works with iPhone, iPad and DAB FM radio too. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. Features a DAB/FM radio. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Sonos App. General informationModel number: Era 300. Size H16, W26, D18.5cm, . Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8717755779489.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Era 300 Wireless Multi-Room Speaker with Dolby Atmos & Alexa - White, White 10247731
Life comes at you from all directions, so shouldn't your music do the same? The Sonos Era 300's six speakers support Dolby Atmos Music, so you get an epic 3-dimensional experience wherever you are in the room. It projects sound in every direction using clever custom waveguides, so every inch of your space will be a listening sweet spot. Download the Sonos app and things get really clever. TruePlay tuning technology analyses the acoustics of your room and then tweaks the EQ of the speaker, so your tunes sound at their best. It's like having your own sound guy in the house.Good to know- With WiFi and Bluetooth, you can easily stream from any of your devices with no ugly cables in sight- Pair it with additional Sonos speakers (sold separately) for a wider stereo sound, or create your own surround sound system for movie night- There's loads of free music, original content and live stations on Sonos Radio- With Sonos Voice Control and Amazon Alexa built in, you can control the speaker using just your voice - handy when you're cooking- Feeling old-school? Plug in your turntable using an aux cable and Sonos line-in adapter (both sold separately) and jam to your favourite vinyl
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Era 300 Wireless Multi-Room Speaker with Dolby Atmos & Alexa - Black, Black 10247733
Life comes at you from all directions, so shouldn't your music do the same? This Sonos Era 300's 6 speakers support Dolby Atmos Music, so you get an epic 3-dimensional experience wherever you are in the room. It projects sound in every direction using clever custom waveguides, so every inch of your space will be a listening sweet spot. Download the Sonos app and things get really clever. TruePlay tuning technology analyses the acoustics of your room and then tweaks the EQ of the speaker, so your tunes sound at their best. It's like having your own sound guy in the house.Good to know- With WiFi and Bluetooth, you can easily stream from any of your devices with no ugly cables in sight- Pair it with additional Sonos speakers (sold separately) for a wider stereo sound, or create your own surround sound system for movie night- There's loads of free music, original content and live stations on Sonos Radio- With Sonos Voice Control and Amazon Alexa built in, you can control the speaker using just your voice - handy when you're cooking- Feeling old-school? Plug in your turntable using an aux cable and Sonos line-in adapter (both sold separately) and jam to your favourite vinyl
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos ERA300-BLACK
Era 300 Bluetooth Speaker - Black
1 days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 300 Audio Smart Speaker with WiFi, Bluetooth Dolby- White
Take your spatial audio experience above and beyond. Featuring six optimally positioned drivers all around the front, sides, and top to support...
prodImage
£449.94
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 300 Spatial Audio Smart Speaker with WiFi Bluetooth compatible with 6a1eb704fffcbdc4ed8dfa59
Sonos Era 300 Spatial Audio Smart Speaker with WiFi Bluetooth compatible with, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£590.08
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 300 Spatial Audio Smart Speaker with WiFi Bluetooth compatible with 6a1eb704fffcbdc4ed8dfa5a
Sonos Era 300 Spatial Audio Smart Speaker with WiFi Bluetooth compatible with, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£647.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 300 Spatial Audio Smart Speaker with WiFi Bluetooth compatible with Amazon 6a1eb704fffcbdc4ed8dfa59
Era 300 Spatial Audio Smart Speaker with WiFi Bluetooth compatible with Amazon, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£663.80
Shipping: Free
Sonos Era 300 Spatial Audio Smart Speaker with WiFi Bluetooth compatible with 6a1eb704fffcbdc4ed8dfa59
Sonos Era 300 Spatial Audio Smart Speaker with WiFi Bluetooth compatible with, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£688.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W260 mm x D185 mm x H160 mm
Weight:4.5 kg
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa, Apple Siri, Other
Bluetooth:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Power Supply

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Era 300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

76 Reviews

Latest
Wonderful!
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
26/10/2024
|
Good speakers! And gives out good sound and quality every time.
Bose Speaker
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
25/10/2024
|
Awesome speaker! Works seamlessly to the other main speaker and base.
Love my sonos
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/10/2024
|
Speakers sounds is so clear!
Won't work in a dorm
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2024
|
I bought this for my teen to use in their dorm room, but this speaker must connect via WIFI and cannot connect to a network that requires a username and password. All dorms have WIFI that that needs both a username and password....View More I did a search trying to fix the problem, and it has been a known issue for Sonos for 8+ years. Other speakers don't have this problem. Unfortunately, I bought it for my teen's birthday but we weren't able to test it until they arrived on campus. So, IView Less
Quality Sonos product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2024
|
We have a Sonos system in both of our houses and really love their system. We bought a second home this year and, without hesitation, planned to install Sonos for the TV's and streaming music. It's a very easy system to...View More set up and use. It is also eminently flexible, as you can add and move your speakers to maximize the sound quality and sourcing throughout the house. We have sound bars at the TVs, the subwoofer discretely tucked behind a couch and these Era 100 units sprinkled throughoutView Less
With reviews from

Sonos Era 300 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 76 reviews
5
52
4
7
3
1
2
5
1
11

More from Sonos

Sonos Roam 2
£179.00
Sonos Roam 2Compare 16 Prices
Sonos Move 2
£429.00
Sonos Move 2Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Era 100 SL
£167.61
Sonos Era 100 SLCompare 22 Prices
Sonos Move
£504.00
Sonos MoveCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Sub 4
£699.00
Sonos Sub 4Compare 10 Prices
Sonos Sub Mini
£422.83
Sonos Sub MiniCompare 19 Prices
Sonos Roam
£199.00
Sonos RoamCompare 1 Prices
Sonos Five
£489.00
Sonos FiveCompare 11 Prices
Sonos Roam SL
£150.00
Sonos Roam SLCompare 2 Prices
Sonos One SL
£145.00
Sonos One SLCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Pro C10 MKII W
£289.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
WiiM Sound
£268.97
Compare Prices
19 offers
Audio Pro Drumfire D-2 W
£298.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Sonos Play
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
JBL Authentics 300
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS50H
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Music Studio 5 LS51H
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bluesound Pulse Flex (2025)
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Pro A28
£255.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Pro A15
£245.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sonos Era 300
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£422.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel