Amazon Echo Studio (2025)

• Smart home speaker
• Voice Assistant: Amazon Alexa
• Music Power: total 50 W
• Speaker Principle: 1-way
• Woofer: 1 x 9.5 cm
• Tweeter: 3 x 5.7 cm
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Wi-Fi: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Echo Studio 2025 Smart Speaker - Graphite 7829727
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 50W minimum and 50W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Meet the Echo Studio, Amazon's newest smart speaker that's been redesigned to fit into a smaller form whilst still delivering spatial audio and Dolby Atmos. It's built for streaming music, controlling your smart home, and asking Alexa for everything from weather updates to timer reminders, all through voice commands. With 4 internal speakers working across 4 amplifier channels, it adapts to your room's acoustics and adjusts playback depending on where you place it - whether that's a bookshelf, sideboard or corner of your living room. Dolby Atmos adds vertical dimension to films and music for a layered listening experience, with bass down to 40Hz and clear vocals up to 20000Hz. Omnisense technology detects presence and temperature, letting you set routines based on room occupancy. It connects via Bluetooth or Wi-Fi to stream from your preferred services, works with iPhone and iPad, and has a built-in smart home hub to control lights, locks and compatible devices without a separate hub. About 15cm wide and tall, it's mains-operated and includes a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. 4 internal speakers. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 50 watts. 4 amplifier channels. Frequency 40Hz-20000Hz. Alexa compatible. General informationSize H14.7, W15.5, D14.22cm, Speaker diameter 14.22cm. Mains operated. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840414664814.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Studio 2025 Smart Speaker - Glacier White 7949157
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 50W minimum and 50W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Meet the Echo Studio, Amazon's latest smart speaker that brings spatial audio and Dolby Atmos into a redesigned compact size, making it easy to fit in your living room or bedroom. With Alexa built in, you can play your favourite albums, control smart home devices without a hub, or get the news hands-free. Four internal speakers powered by the AZ3 Pro chip deliver rich bass and clear vocals, and room adaptation technology adjusts playback based on your space, so it sounds right whether on a shelf, sideboard or tucked into a corner. Spatial audio and Dolby Atmos bring depth and dimension to whatever you're listening to or watching, from music to films. At 50W, it has enough power for both quiet background listening and turning things up, and Omnisense technology detects temperature or presence to trigger routines you've set up. It connects via Bluetooth and Wi-Fi to your iPhone, iPad or streaming services, and it's mains operated so there's no battery to manage. You get the speaker, power adapter, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee in the box. 4 internal speakers. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 50 watts. 4 amplifier channels. Frequency 40Hz-20000Hz. Alexa compatible. General informationSize H14.7, W15.5, D14.22cm, Speaker diameter 14.22cm. Mains operated. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840414603820.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Echo Studio Smart Speaker (2025) with Alexa - Graphite, Silver/Grey 10294363
Amazon's Echo Studio is serious about sound. Enjoy spacious, room-filling audio that adjusts to wherever you place it. With Dolby Atmos and spatial sound, everything from bass drops to whispered lyrics sounds just right. You can stream your favourites from Amazon Music, Apple Music, Spotify and more. Play music across multiple Echo devices or pair two Echo Studios for enhanced stereo sound. It even works with selected Fire TV devices for cinematic audio that brings scenes to life.Good to know- Set routines, check the weather, get reminders, or just ask Alexa to play something relaxing while you make a cuppa- Omnisense tech lets you trigger actions and create routines based on temperature or presence- It plays nicely with Matter, Thread and Zigbee devices, so it'll become the heart of your (smart) home- With microphone and camera controls (both physical and in-app), you're always in charge- Echo devices come with multiple layers of privacy protection, and you can manage your Alexa experience from the app or device_______________________________________Please note: - Certain skills and services may require a subscription or other fees.- Coming soon as of October 2025: For a home cinema experience, you can use Echo Studio (2025 release) with Fire TV Stick 4K Max (2nd Gen), Fire TV Stick 4K (2nd Gen) or Fire TV Cube (3rd Gen).
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Echo Studio Smart Speaker (2025) with Alexa - Glacier White, White 10299064
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.5 Centimetre x D14.2 mm x H14.7 Centimetre
Weight:1.6 kg
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa
Speaker Principle:1-way
Music Power:total 50 W
Woofer:1 x 9.5 cm
Tweeter:3 x 5.7 cm
Bluetooth:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Sound:Dolby Atmos
Power Supply:Power Supply
Integrated sensors for ambient temperature + ambient light
Microphone can be turned on and off by pressing a button

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Amazon Alexa studio
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
10/11/2025
|
The speaker plays music alright but it’s terrible at listening to commands.If I say “Alexa 10 percent volume” it goes to 100% percent. The older Alexa is better at commands when there are multiple people in the room. The volume...View More buttons show finger marks easily. Overall I think this product is worse than my echo dot.In the video I demonstrated the 10% volume glitchView Less
Definitely an upgrade over Echo 4th gen!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
30/10/2025
|
Update 01-12-2025:Since the Theatre Mode is active since a week I installed the Echo Studio to replace my 2.1 setup with the 4the Gen Echo’s.The installation was a breeze, and the lip sync is way better with the new Echo...View More Studios. Also the speech is better in every aspect. It’s crisp and clear. (Way better than the 4th gen echo’s with ‘clear speech’ enabled in settings)While listening to music (or TV) the audio is remarkable better, way better mid’s aswel.It is a clear upgrade over the 4th genView Less
With reviews from

Amazon Echo Studio (2025) Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
1
3
0
2
1
0

More from Amazon

Amazon Echo (4th Generation)
£68.38
Amazon Echo (4th Generation)Compare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)
£40.84
Amazon Echo Pop (1st Generation)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)
£15.99
Amazon Echo Dot (3rd Generation)Compare 12 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (4th Generation)
£39.99
Amazon Echo Dot (4th Generation)Compare 3 Prices
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)
£53.81
Amazon Echo Dot (2nd Generation)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Studio
£179.99
Amazon Echo StudioCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

WiiM Sound Lite
£229.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Samsung Music Frame HW-LS60D
£209.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Harman-Kardon Enchant Speaker
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Pro C5 MkII W
£209.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Audio Pro A15
£245.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazon Echo stereo system
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Pro A10 MkII W
£187.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Audio Pro A28
£255.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL Authentics 300
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Echo
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazon Echo Studio (2025)
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel