JBL Charge Essential 2

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 40 W
• Frequency Range: 60 Hz - 20 kHz
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.1
• Bluetooth Profile: Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
• Waterproof: Yes
• Connections: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Charge Essential 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Charge Essential 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Built-in Powerbank, IPX7 Waterproof and Rechargeable 20-Hour Battery Life JBLCHARGEES2 (B)
JBL Original Pro Sound: Fill the room with crisp music thanks to the Charge Essential 2's racetrack-shaped driver, while the 2 passive radiators and transducer deliver booming bass and bigger sound Keep the party going: With 20h of battery life and only 4 hours charge time, the fun never has to stop and you can party into the night without worrying that your speaker is going to die Power Up: The Charge Essential 2 is unique and innovative with its built-in powerbank, so you can conveniently charge your device while jamming out to all of your favourite songs No Limits: Take this speaker with you anywhere thanks to its IPX7 waterproof design, making it suitable for any occasion: pool party, beach party, the Charge Essential 2 has got you covered Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Charge Essential 2, 1 x Type C USB Cable, 1 x Safety Sheet, 1 x Quick Start Guide, 1 x Warranty Card
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge Essential 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Built-in Powerbank, IPX7 JBLCHARGEESS2
JBL Charge Essential 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Built-in Powerbank, IPX7, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.99 / Unit
JBL Charge Essential 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Built-in Powerbank, IPX7 Waterproof and Rechargeable 20-Hour Battery Life
JBL Original Pro Sound: Fill the room with crisp music thanks to the Charge Essential 2's racetrack-shaped driver, while the 2 passive...
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W9.3 Centimetre x H9.6 Centimetre x L22 cm
Weight:930 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 40 W
Frequency Range:60 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
Waterproof:Yes
Connections:USB
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:20 h
Power bank function

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Charge Essential 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Great Product
Autor: Saturn.de Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
Amazing Sound Quality , Perfect Battery Performance and easy to use highly portable
Nice music box.
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
02/10/2023
|
The box is very good. Only that it doesn't really meet up with some diskcription from the seller. For example the duration. It's nothing compared to what is being discribed there. Nevertheless it is a good music box. The...View More sound is wonderful 👍👍👍View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Easy to operate
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/09/2023
|
Great sound, easily portable.
5.0 out of 5 stars Jbl never disappointed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
Good quality and sound quality is great! Battery life not that long
2.0 out of 5 stars Opened already and not a sealed product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/08/2023
|
So as you can see form the video the box as already been opened so it seems to me that this is a reused product, if this is the case and it’s been sold as a new product then it’s been sold under false pretence? This will come...View More under the sales and goods act 1979 Please come back with a resolution ASAPView Less
With reviews from

JBL Charge Essential 2 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
1
2
1
0

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£249.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 8 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£103.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 37 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 4 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.95
JBL Flip 7Compare 41 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 29 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 24 Prices
JBL Clip 5
£39.99
JBL Clip 5Compare 29 Prices
JBL PartyBox Encore Essential 2
£149.00
JBL PartyBox Encore Essential 2Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klipsch Austin
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soundcore Boom 2
£82.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Skullcandy Terrain XL
£73.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ANKER SoundCore Boost
£73.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Flip 5
£69.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Xiaomi Mi Portable Bluetooth Speaker (16 W)
£78.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Willen II
£79.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
JBL Charge 5
£77.20
Compare Prices
26 offers
Beyerdynamic Phonum
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom
£69.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
JBL Charge Essential 2
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
totaldigitalstores
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.99 / Unit
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel