Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd Gen

Manufacturer: Bang & Olufsen
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd Gen
from £217.94to £299.0014 offersManufacturer: Bang & Olufsen
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 60 W
• Frequency Range: 54 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 92 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.1
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Bang & Olufsen

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (3rd gen) - Portable Compact Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof (IP67), C2C certified, up to 24 hours playtime and 3 Microphones for clear voice calls - Eucalyptus Green B0F3NYZXHK
Elevated sound: Feel every beat, bass drop, and whisper with studio-quality audio that delivers more decibels, more depth and more soul. Waterproof speaker: Take your music anywhere. From spontaneous road trips to relaxed pool days or cozy moments at home thanks to IP67 certification. All-day battery life: Improved battery that lasts 33% more than 2nd generation to give you up to 24 hours of music. Sleek design refresh: Improved design with a minimalistic strap lock and recycled aluminium and plastic, wrapped in a new luxury packaging. Designed for you and for the planet: The Beosound A1 3rd generation is the first Cradle to Cradle certified (Bronze) Bluetooth speaker in the world.
prodImage
£217.94
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (3rd gen) – Portable Compact Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof (IP67), C2C certified, up to 24 hours of playtime and 3 Microphones for clear voice calls - Warm Granite B0FFS2ZTNP
prodImage
£224.68
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (3rd gen) Portable Compact Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof (IP67), C2C certified, up to 24 hours playtime and 3 Microphones for clear voice calls - Natural Aluminium B0F3P1YSD2
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (3rd gen) - Portable Compact Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof (IP67), C2C certified, up to 24 hours playtime and 3 Microphones for clear voice calls - Eucalyptus Green B0F3NYZXHK
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound A1 3rd Gen Stereo portable speaker Red 60 1736012
Beosound A1 3rd GenLooks like nothing else. Sounds like nothing else.Waterproof Bluetooth speakerPortable Bluetooth speaker with upgraded bass performance. stunning 360-degree sound and a battery that lasts beyond expectation.A perfect pack-and-go size hides a serious sound experience. All wrapped up in precision-milled aluminium. Others may try. But nothing comes close.Small size. Serious sound.With the largest woofer in its class. Beosound A1 delivers dramatically deep bass. Not to mention clarity that lingers in the air. and a presence that fills any space – all wrapped up in a pack-friendly form.Power that powers onThe best moments should never be cut short. With up to 24 hours of playtime. Beosound A1 lasts as long as the best days do. Clear everywhere. Heard anywhere.Whether you’re taking calls from the home or the middle of nowhere. a three-microphone array ensures your voice cuts through – sharp. clear. unmistakable.Ready to connectPress play. slip away. With Bluetooth. Microsoft Swift Pair. and Google Fast Pair. Beosound A1 connects instantly and holds strong. Keeping your soundtrack seamless and uninterrupted.Stirring stereoOne Beosound A1 fills the space. Two take it over. Enjoy stereo sound that makes every moment bigger. bolder. and more immersive. With stereo pairing. you can even connect across generations – pairing a Beosound A1 2nd Gen with a Beosound A1 3rd Gen.Sound you can feelSome things just feel right. The pearl-blasted aluminium. the soft leather strap. the 2173 precision-milled holes under your fingertips. With almost a century of craft behind it. Beosound A1 is more than a speaker – it’s an object of art. And the best part is the size: perfect for any pack-and-go adventure.Circular. and not just in shapeWhen you love something. you want to keep loving it. And now you can. Beosound A1 3rd Gen is the world’s first Cradle to Cradle Certified® (Bronze) Bluetooth speaker. made to last. It’s designed to be serviced. not replaced. so it moves with you – and the times.Ready. Whatever the weather.Dustproof. Waterproof. Adventure-proof. Whether it’s splashes. sand. or a storm. Beosound A1 keeps on playing. Because life doesn’t stop for the weather – and neither should the music.Beosound A1 3rd Gen is a Cradle to Cradle Certified® Bronze speakerThe Cradle to Cradle Certified® program is the world-leading global standard for designing products that are safe. circular. and responsibly made. The design of Beosound A1 3rd Gen is engineered with circular materials to endure for years. It is made to move and adapt over time through software upgrades. making sure it evolves with you. Its modular design enables easy maintenance. service. battery replacement and repair. It is intentionally created for a life after its first- by design.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£269.59
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound A1 3rd Gen Stereo portable speaker Beige 6 1736001
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£269.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (3rd gen) – Portable Compact Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof (IP67), C2C certified, up to 24 hours of playtime and 3 Microphones for clear voice calls - Rustic Red B0FQV4271V
prodImage
£226.02
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (3rd gen) Portable Compact Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof (IP67), C2C certified, up to 24 hours playtime and 3 Microphones for clear voice calls - Natural Aluminium B0F3P1YSD2
prodImage
£226.73
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (3rd gen) – Portable Compact Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof (IP67), C2C certified, up to 24 hours of playtime and 3 Microphones for clear voice calls - Honey Tone B0F3P3BN88
prodImage
£227.56
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound A1 3rd Gen Stereo portable speaker Alumini 1736002
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£269.59
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (3rd gen) – Portable Compact Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof (IP67), C2C certified, up to 24 hours of playtime and 3 Microphones for clear voice calls - Honey Tone B0F3P3BN88
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (3rd gen) – Portable Compact Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof (IP67), C2C certified, up to 24 hours of playtime and 3 Microphones for clear voice calls - Warm Granite B0FFS2ZTNP
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (3rd gen) – Portable Compact Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof (IP67), C2C certified, up to 24 hours of playtime and 3 Microphones for clear voice calls - Rustic Red B0FQV4271V
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (3rd gen) – Portable Compact Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof (IP67), C2C certified, up to 24 hours of playtime, 3 Microphones for clear voice calls - Lavender Purple B0GW8NN1Y9
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W13.3 Centimetre x D13.3 Centimetre x H4.6 Centimetre
Weight:576 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 60 W
Sensitivity:92 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:54 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Charging Time:3 h
Battery Life:24 h

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bang & Olufsen

Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore
£219.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound ExploreCompare 7 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5
£1,200.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5Compare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)
£2,850.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)Compare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Level
£1,299.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound LevelCompare 2 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd Gen
£189.95
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd GenCompare 6 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound Balance
£2,700.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound BalanceCompare 2 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th Gen
£3,200.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th GenCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tivoli Audio Revive
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Harman-Kardon Onyx Studio 8
£211.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klipsch The One Plus
£229.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Marshall Middleton II
£205.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marshall Acton III
£221.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
JBL Pulse 4
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose Soundlink Revolve+
£239.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Everboom
£169.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose SoundLink Revolve II
£239.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
House of Marley Get Together 2
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd Gen
Amazon EU
prodImage
£217.94
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£224.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel