Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)

Price History
• Wireless speaker with Bluetooth 5.3
• 360-degree sound technology for even sound distribution
• Compatible with AirPlay 2, Chromecast, and Spotify Connect
• Control via Bang & Olufsen app with Beosonic equalizer
• Sound pressure level of 94 dB
• Material: aluminum
• Dimensions: Height 43.1 cm, Width 20 cm, Depth 20 cm
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bang & Olufsen Beosound 2 (3rd Gen) WiFi Home Speaker - Gold Tone B0BVWGH37P
POWERFUL STREAMING: Effortlessly stream from your phone or tablet. Wireless speaker with bluetooth and connect to choose songs and playlists from your favourite major music streaming service YOUR HOME SPEAKERS, CONNECTED: Stream music throughout your home, with this bluetooth speaker and Beolink Multiroom, Airplay 2 and more. Control your speakers individually or together from your device. Smooth connections with Bang & Olufsen 360-DEGREE SOUND: 360 sound technology evenly distributes powerful audio, so you always have the best seat in the house. Wireless Bluetooth speakers that can turn any room into a performance space BANG & OLUFSEN APP: Customize your product's settings, choose your favorite sound profile with the Beosonic equalizer, set up timers and alarms, and much more, with the Bang & Olufsen App PREMIUM ALUMINIUM CONSTRUCTION: Crafted from high-grade aluminium in gold tone finish, this elegant speaker features a conical structure that provides excellent acoustic properties while delivering a sleek and durable design ENHANCED ONETOUCH INTERFACE: Four LED-lit favourite buttons allow you to customize your listening experience and easily control advanced technology with simple touch controls on the speaker
prodImage
£2,850.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound 2 (3rd Gen) WiFi Home Speaker - Natural B0BVWGSSFT
POWERFUL STREAMING: Effortlessly stream from your phone or tablet. Wireless speaker with bluetooth and connect to choose songs and playlists from your favourite major music streaming service YOUR HOME SPEAKERS, CONNECTED: Stream music throughout your home, with this bluetooth speaker and Beolink Multiroom, Airplay 2 and more. Control your speakers individually or together from your device. Smooth connections with Bang & Olufsen 360-DEGREE SOUND: 360 sound technology evenly distributes powerful audio, so you always have the best seat in the house. Wireless Bluetooth speakers that can turn any room into a performance space BANG & OLUFSEN APP: Customize your product's settings, choose your favorite sound profile with the Beosonic equalizer, set up timers and alarms, and much more, with the Bang & Olufsen App PREMIUM ALUMINIUM CONSTRUCTION: Crafted from high-grade aluminium with a conical structure that provides excellent acoustic properties while delivering a sleek, durable, and stylish design for your home ENHANCED ONETOUCH INTERFACE: Features four LED-lit favourite buttons that allow you to customize your listening experience and easily control advanced technology with simple user-friendly controls
prodImage
£2,850.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless speaker with Bluetooth 5.3
360-degree sound technology for even sound distribution
Compatible with AirPlay 2, Chromecast, and Spotify Connect
Control via Bang & Olufsen app with Beosonic equalizer
Sound pressure level of 94 dB
Material: aluminum
Dimensions: Height 43.1 cm, Width 20 cm, Depth 20 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars 60 watts for 3K ,just joke
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/09/2023
|
60 watts for 3K ,just joke
1.0 out of 5 stars 60 watts for 3K ,just joke
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/09/2023
|
60 watts for 3K ,just joke
1.0 out of 5 stars Wifi wouldn't sync, had to return.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/09/2023
|
Wifi wouldn't sync, had to return.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/09/2023
|
4.0 out of 5 stars Sounds AMAZING - technical glitches and shortcomings take away from the experience
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/07/2023
|
This is my first real audiophile equipment, so I’ll be writing this review from that perspective. I’ve owned lots of quality consumer and pro-sumer equipment over the years, so I’ll be comparing it with quality equipment from...View More the likes of Bose, JBL, Harmon Kardon, Polk Audio, Klipsch, etc. I’ll talk about the pros and cons from that perspective, and then get into the meat of the review, talking about the unit’s performance with music from multiple genres. At the end of this review I’ll have aView Less
With reviews from

Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen) Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
10
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
4

More from Bang & Olufsen

Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore
£170.81
Bang & Olufsen Beosound ExploreCompare 8 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd Gen
£261.49
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd GenCompare 5 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beolit 20
£369.99
Bang & Olufsen Beolit 20Compare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd Gen
£225.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd GenCompare 1 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5
£1,200.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5Compare 4 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th Gen
£3,200.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th GenCompare 2 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Level
£1,247.04
Bang & Olufsen Beosound LevelCompare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound Balance
£2,700.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound BalanceCompare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)
prodImage
£2,850.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,850.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel