Q Acoustics 3030i (pair)

Manufacturer: Q Acoustics
Q Acoustics 3030i (pair)
from £279.00to £350.725 offersManufacturer: Q Acoustics
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 75 W
• Sensitivity: 88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 46 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω
• Connections: Speaker terminals
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Q Acoustics 3030i (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Q Acoustics

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q ACOUSTICS 3030i Bookshelf Speakers Pair English Walnut - Featuring 2-way Reflex Enclosure Type, 165mm (6.5") Bass Driver, and 22mm (0.9") Tweeter - Stereo Speakers Hifi/Passive Speakers QA3532
Powerful Bookshelf Hi-fi Speakers: Immerse yourself in music with 3030i bookshelf speakers. A bigger cabinet creates larger scale sound, the low 46Hz response gives punchy, controlled bass, and a 22mm decoupled high frequency driver with wide surround provides wide even dispersion of stereo image. Low Profile Terminals: Designed with recessed cut-outs to reduce cabinet noise, and featuring low profile binding posts with sockets deep enough for 4mm (0.16") banana plugs, you can shelf mount or stand mount these speakers near a rear wall. P2P Bracing: With internal bracing placed with computer aid, the structural integrity of the bookshelf speakers' enclosures is greatly improved. This helps keep the enclosure extra quiet, enhancing the focus of the stereo image and giving the soundstage more accuracy. Passive Speaker Specifications: Enclosure Type: 2-way Reflex, Bass Driver: 165mm (6.5"), Tweeter: 22mm (0.9"), Frequency Response: (+3 dB, -6 dB) 46Hz – 30kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ohms, Minimum Impedance: 4 Ohms, Sensitivity: (2.83 V@1 m) 88dB, Cross-over Frequency: 2.4kHz What’s Included: 2 x 3030i bookshelf speakers (stereo amplifier power: 25 - 75 W, AV receiver power (2 ch. driven): 50 - 145 W), 2 x foam bungs, 2 x magnetic speaker grilles, 1 x user manual. Each speaker is W200mm x D329mm x H325mm, weight: 6.4kg.
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 3030i Bookshelf Speakers Pair Carbon Black - Featuring 2-way Reflex Enclosure Type, 165mm (6.5") Bass Driver, and 22mm (0.9") Tweeter - Stereo Speakers Hifi/Passive Speakers QA3536
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030i Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 6.5" Driver - 22mm Treble driver
Q Acoustics 3030i Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 6.5" Driver - 22mm Treble driver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£279.00
£288.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Q Acoustics 3030i Speakers White
P2P Technology Q Acoustics P2P bracing has been implemented throughout the entire 3000i Series and works to support the areas in the enclosure that...
prodImage
£333.59
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030i Speakers Walnut
prodImage
£350.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W200 mm x D329 mm x H325 mm
Weight:6.4 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Music Power:total 75 W
Sensitivity:88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:46 Hz - 30 kHz
Nominal Impedance:6 Ω

Price History

1M
Q Acoustics 3030i (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£399.00
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£159.00
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)Compare 4 Prices
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)Compare 20 Prices
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Q Acoustics M40Compare 13 Prices
Q Acoustics 5090
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5090Compare 19 Prices
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)Compare 23 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3090C
£230.00
Q Acoustics 3090CCompare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics 3060S
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3060SCompare 10 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)
£189.99
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mission LX-3 MKII
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics 3020c (pair)
£279.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apart COLW41
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genelec 8010A
£275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus Eris Pro 6
£344.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E Carbon (pair)
£275.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha HS7I
£283.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Avantone MixCube Active
£274.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier S1000MKII
£284.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Q Acoustics 3030i (pair)
Q Acoustics UK
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics UK
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
a_h_e_bs
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£333.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel