Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
Manufacturer: Q Acoustics
- Compact bookshelf speaker with impressive audio performance
- Bass reproduction on a new level thanks to C3 Continuous Curved Cone™ diaphragms
- Baffles coated with butyl rubber and black acrylic
- Tweeter with 25 mm fabric dome for precise and clear high-frequency reproduction
- Mid-woofer with impressive power handling for powerful and balanced sound
- Point-to-Point™ cabinet bracing for minimized cabinet resonance
- Elegant design available in various cabinet finishes
Price History
1M 3M
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Q Acoustics
Popular Products

Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
£319.00

LG SPT8-S
£168.39

Samsung SWA-9500S
£249.00

Sony SA-RS5
£598.97

Bose Virtual Invisible
£288.98

Klipsch The Fives (pair)
£699.00

Klipsch RP-8000F
£1,412.58

Dali Epicon 6
£5,999.00

Yamaha HS4 (pair)
£258.00

Yamaha HS5
£130.31
25 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Q ACOUSTICS 5010 Compact Bookshelf Speakers Pair Satin Black - 4.5" Mid/Bass Driver, 1" Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Hifi QA5012
Compact Home Theatre System: 5010 bookshelf speakers are built to deliver detailed, dynamic audio for films and vinyl records, even in tight spaces. Customise your hifi system setup with 4 stylish speaker finishes to choose from and optional speaker stands/speaker wall mounts (not included). Home Cinema Sound System with Innovative Woofer: The book shelf speakers' 4.5" mid/bass driver gives you that rich sound in a small package - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: A rear-ported, solid MDF enclosure with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffens the cabinet to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimises lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What's Included: 2 x 5010 Bookshelf Hi-fi Speakers (H10.4 X W6.3 X D10.4 in, 12.3 lbs each), 2 Magnetic Front Grills, 2 Foam Bungs, 1 Owners Manual. Passive Speakers Specifications: Bass Unit: 4.5 in, Treble Unit: 1 in, Frequency Response (-6dB): 56 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.3 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 86.3 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 15-90 W, Crossover Frequency 2.5 kHz

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 5010 Compact Bookshelf Speakers Pair Holme Oak - 4.5" Mid/Bass Driver, 1" Tweeter - TV Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Hifi QA5018
Compact Home Theatre System: 5010 bookshelf speakers are built to deliver detailed, dynamic audio for films and vinyl records, even in tight spaces. Customise your hifi system setup with 4 stylish speaker finishes to choose from and optional speaker stands/speaker wall mounts (not included). Home Cinema Sound System with Innovative Woofer: The book shelf speakers' 4.5" mid/bass driver gives you that rich sound in a small package - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: A rear-ported, solid MDF enclosure with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffens the cabinet to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimises lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What's Included: 2 x 5010 Bookshelf Hi-fi Speakers (H10.4 X W6.3 X D10.4 in, 12.3 lbs each), 2 Magnetic Front Grills, 2 Foam Bungs, 1 Owners Manual. Passive Speakers Specifications: Bass Unit: 4.5 in, Treble Unit: 1 in, Frequency Response (-6dB): 56 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.3 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 86.3 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 15-90 W, Crossover Frequency 2.5 kHz

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Q 5010 Bookshelf Speakers (Pair) - Holme Oak
Q Acoustics Q 5010 Bookshelf Speakers (Pair) - Holme Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Q 5010 Bookshelf Speakers - Satin Black
Q Acoustics Q 5010 Bookshelf Speakers - Satin Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£349.00
Shipping: Free
(Rosewood) Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers
Take a step into the impressive soundscape brought to life by the Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers. Boasting robust sound quality and an...

£399.00
Shipping: Free
(Black) Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers

£399.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Q ACOUSTICS 5010 Compact Bookshelf Speakers Pair Satin White - 4.5" Mid/Bass Driver, 1" Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Hifi QA5014
Compact Home Theatre System: 5010 bookshelf speakers are built to deliver detailed, dynamic audio for films and vinyl records, even in tight spaces. Customise your hifi system setup with 4 stylish speaker finishes to choose from and optional speaker stands/speaker wall mounts (not included). Home Cinema Sound System with Innovative Woofer: The book shelf speakers' 4.5" mid/bass driver gives you that rich sound in a small package - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: A rear-ported, solid MDF enclosure with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffens the cabinet to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimises lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What's Included: 2 x 5010 Bookshelf Hi-fi Speakers (H10.4 X W6.3 X D10.4 in, 12.3 lbs each), 2 Magnetic Front Grills, 2 Foam Bungs, 1 Owners Manual. Passive Speakers Specifications: Bass Unit: 4.5 in, Treble Unit: 1 in, Frequency Response (-6dB): 56 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.3 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 86.3 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 15-90 W, Crossover Frequency 2.5 kHz

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 5010 Compact Bookshelf Speakers Pair Santos Rosewood - 4.5" Mid/Bass Driver, 1" Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Hifi QA5016
Compact Home Theatre System: 5010 bookshelf speakers are built to deliver detailed, dynamic audio for films and vinyl records, even in tight spaces. Customise your hifi system setup with 4 stylish speaker finishes to choose from and optional speaker stands/speaker wall mounts (not included). Home Cinema Sound System with Innovative Woofer: The book shelf speakers' 4.5" mid/bass driver gives you that rich sound in a small package - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: A rear-ported, solid MDF enclosure with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffens the cabinet to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimises lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What's Included: 2 x 5010 Bookshelf Hi-fi Speakers (H10.4 X W6.3 X D10.4 in, 12.3 lbs each), 2 Magnetic Front Grills, 2 Foam Bungs, 1 Owners Manual. Passive Speakers Specifications: Bass Unit: 4.5 in, Treble Unit: 1 in, Frequency Response (-6dB): 56 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.3 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 86.3 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 15-90 W, Crossover Frequency 2.5 kHz

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers (Pair) - SATIN WHITE
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers (Pair) - SATIN WHITE, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers (Pair) - HOLME OAK
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers (Pair) - HOLME OAK, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
Q Acoustics Q 5010 Bookshelf Speakers - Satin White
Q Acoustics Q 5010 Bookshelf Speakers - Satin White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers - Black
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£359.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers - Rosewood
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers - Rosewood, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£359.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers - Oak
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers - Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£359.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5010 Santos Rosewood - 5000 Series Bookshelf Speakers New Range 2023
Q Acoustics 5010 Santos Rosewood - 5000 Series Bookshelf Speakers New Range 2023, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5010 Matt Black - 5000 Series Bookshelf Speakers - New Range 2023
Q Acoustics 5010 Matt Black - 5000 Series Bookshelf Speakers - New Range 2023, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5010 Matt White - 5000 Series Bookshelf Speakers - New Range 2023
Q Acoustics 5010 Matt White - 5000 Series Bookshelf Speakers - New Range 2023, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers - White
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5010 Holm Oak - 5000 Series Bookshelf Speakers New Range 2023
Q Acoustics 5010 Holm Oak - 5000 Series Bookshelf Speakers New Range 2023, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£399.00
Shipping: Free
(Oak) Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers

£399.00
Shipping: Free
(White) Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers

£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers Stand Mount 5000 Series Holme Oak QA5018
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers Stand Mount 5000 Series Holme Oak QA5018, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£499.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers Stand Mount 5000 Series Satin Black QA5012
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers Stand Mount 5000 Series Satin Black QA5012, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£499.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers Stand Mount 5000 Series Satin White QA5014
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers Stand Mount 5000 Series Satin White QA5014, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£499.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers Stand Mount 5000 Series Rosewood QA5016
Q Acoustics 5010 Bookshelf Speakers Stand Mount 5000 Series Rosewood QA5016, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Compact bookshelf speaker with impressive audio performance |
| Bass reproduction on a new level thanks to C3 Continuous Curved Cone™ diaphragms |
| Baffles coated with butyl rubber and black acrylic |
| Tweeter with 25 mm fabric dome for precise and clear high-frequency reproduction |
| Mid-woofer with impressive power handling for powerful and balanced sound |
| Point-to-Point™ cabinet bracing for minimized cabinet resonance |
| Elegant design available in various cabinet finishes |
Price History
1M 3M
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products