Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20

Manufacturer: Polk
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
from £199.00to £365.034 offersManufacturer: Polk
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker, Compact speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 150 W
• Sensitivity: 88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 44 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 20 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Polk

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20 High-Resolution Bookshelf Speakers for Home Theater, Stereo Speakers, HiFi Speaker, Hi-Res Certified, Compatible with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X (Pair of 2) - White SIGS20ELWT
LARGE, POWERFUL FULL-RANGE SHELF SPEAKERS - Experience films, music and games in high-resolution full-range sound with your home theater sound system or hi-fi system. HEAR MORE DETAILS - The Hi-Res Audio-certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES20 delivers crystal clear highs (40+ kHz) for high-resolution music from services like Apple Music, Tidal, Amazon Music HD, Qobuz and Spotify HiFi as well as the soundtracks of the latest Ultra HD movies. LOUD BASS WITH LOWEST DISTORTION - Polk's patented Power Port design provides more power and less distortion with a larger surface and more even airflow. In conjunction with the powerful 6.5-inch woofer of the ES20, this means effortless bass. UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES - Thanks to the acoustic array with dynamic balance and phase-optimized precision crossovers, the loudspeaker boxes ensure a seamless, realistic sound regardless of your listening position. FROM CLASSIC HIFI TO DOLBY ATMOS - The ES20 impresses with clear, room-filling and realistic sound reproduction for practically every amplifier or receiver - from the classic 4 or 8 ohm music system to the latest surround sound AVRs with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X.
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20 Bookshelf Speakers - White
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20 Bookshelf Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20 High-Resolution Bookshelf Speakers for Home Theater, Stereo Speakers, HiFi Speaker, Hi-Res Certified, Compatible with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X (Pair of 2) - White SIGS20ELWT
prodImage
£293.79
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20 High-Resolution Bookshelf Speakers Home Theater, Stereo Speakers, HiFi Speaker, Hi-Res Certified, Compatible With Dolby Atmos And DTS: X (Pair Of 2) - Black
prodImage
£365.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W216 mm x D376 mm x H351 mm
Weight:7.7 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Set Consisting of:1 pair
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker, Compact speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 20 W
Music Power:total 150 W
Sensitivity:88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:44 Hz - 40 kHz
Woofer:1 x 6.5"
Tweeter:1 x 1"
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polk

Polk Monitor XT60
£252.13
Polk Monitor XT60Compare 2 Prices
Polk Monitor XT90
£169.00
Polk Monitor XT90Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES55
£499.00
Polk Signature Elite ES55Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
£149.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10Compare 8 Prices
Polk Monitor XT15
£159.00
Polk Monitor XT15Compare 5 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£479.02
Polk Signature Elite ES60Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£269.00
Polk Signature Elite ES35Compare 5 Prices
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£318.90
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Polk Atrium 4
£170.34
Polk Atrium 4Compare 3 Prices
Polk Atrium8 SDI
£261.80
Polk Atrium8 SDICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 (Pair)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wharfedale Diamond 12.1
£235.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
NUX PA-50
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mission LX-C1 MKII
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Urbanears Baggen
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E (pair)
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marshall Stanmore BT II
£199.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fenton SHF80
£199.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Yamaha HS 7
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£293.79
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£365.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel