Polk Signature Elite ES55

Manufacturer: Polk
Polk Signature Elite ES55
from £499.00to £549.004 offersManufacturer: Polk
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 40 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 8 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 200 W
• Woofer: 2 x 6.5"
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Signature Elite ES55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Polk

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES55 High-Resolution HiFi Floorstanding Speaker for Home Cinema, Hi-Res Certified, Compatible with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X (One Piece) - White SIGS55ELWT
HIGH-RESOLUTION HIFI FLOOR SPEAKER - Experience films, music and games in room-filling cinema sound with your home theater sound system or your hi-fi system including the Polk Signature Elite ES55. HEAR MORE DETAILS - The Hi-Res Audio certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES55 delivers crystal clear highs (40+ kHz) for high definition music from services like Apple Music, Tidal, Amazon Music HD, Qobuz and Spotify HiFi as well as the soundtracks of the latest Ultra HD movies. UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES - Thanks to the Dynamic Balance polypropylene woofers and the cascading 2.5-fold crossover array of the Signature Elite ES55 loudspeaker, you will experience seamless, realistic sound regardless of your listening position. LOUD BASS WITH LOWEST DISTORTION - Polk's patented Power Port design provides more power and less distortion with a larger surface and more even airflow. In conjunction with the two 6.5-inch woofers of the ES55, this means effortless bass. FROM CLASSIC HIFI TO DOLBY ATMOS - The ES55 floorstanding loudspeaker impresses with room-filling and realistic sound reproduction for practically every amplifier or receiver - from the classic 4 or 8 ohm music system to the latest surround sound AVRs with Dolby Atmos and DTS : X.
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES55 High-Resolution HiFi Floorstanding Speaker for Home Cinema, Hi-Res Certified, Compatible with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X (One Piece) - White SIGS55ELWT
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES55 Floorstanding Speakers - Black SIGS55ELBK
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES55 Floorstanding Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES55 Floorstanding Speakers - White SIGS55ELWT
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES55 Floorstanding Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21.6 Centimetre x D31.8 Centimetre x H105.4 Centimetre
Weight:20 kg
Other
Colour:Black
2 x gold-plated five-way terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 200 W
Sensitivity:90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:40 Hz - 40 kHz
Woofer:2 x 6.5"
Tweeter:1 x 1"
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Signature Elite ES55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polk

Polk Monitor XT60
£252.13
Polk Monitor XT60Compare 2 Prices
Polk Monitor XT90
£169.00
Polk Monitor XT90Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
£199.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
£149.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10Compare 8 Prices
Polk Monitor XT15
£159.00
Polk Monitor XT15Compare 5 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£479.02
Polk Signature Elite ES60Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£269.00
Polk Signature Elite ES35Compare 5 Prices
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£318.90
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Polk Atrium 4
£170.34
Polk Atrium 4Compare 3 Prices
Polk Atrium8 SDI
£261.80
Polk Atrium8 SDICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Argon Forte A4
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonos In-Ceiling
£406.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mission LX-5 MKII
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
FBT J 15A
£579.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics 3050i
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sonos Outdoor (pair)
£508.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
FBT J 12
£375.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wharfedale Diamond 12.3
£475.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Signature Elite ES55
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel