Polk Monitor XT60

• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 3-way
• Music Power: total 200 W
• Sensitivity: 86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 38 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 25 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Monitor XT60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polk Audio Polk Monitor MXT60 Compact Tower Speaker, HiFi and Home Cinema Speaker, Hi-Res Certified, Dolby Atmos and DTS:X Compatible (1 piece) B09BMX2DQN
HI-RES AUDIO CERTIFIED: Enjoy crystal-clear, high-resolution sound with the Monitor XT60’s newly developed Terylene dome tweeter. Perfect for streaming lossless audio from Apple Music, TIDAL, Amazon Music HD, Qobuz or Spotify HiFi. POWERFUL, EFFORTLESS BASS PERFORMANCE: Experience deep, dynamic bass and a smooth midrange from the XT60’s 6.5” Dynamically Balanced woofer and dual passive bass radiators. Delivering Polk’s signature warmth and power without distortion. DOLBY ATMOS CERTIFIED & DTS:X COMPATIBLE: Fully compatible with the latest Dolby Atmos and DTS:X enabled AV receivers and both 4- & 8-ohm amplifiers, the Monitor XT60 delivers immersive, cinematic sound without the need for specialist equipment. SPEAKERS SOLD SEPARATELY: The Polk Monitor XT60 floorstanding speakers are available as individual speakers rather than a pack of 2. EASY TO INTEGRATE WITH ANY SETUP: Whether part of a larger surround system or used on their own, XT60 speakers blend seamlessly with other Polk Monitor XT models for a unified home cinema or Hi-Fi experience.
prodImage
£278.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W19.1 Centimetre x D23.1 Centimetre x H92.5 Centimetre
Weight:9.7 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
3-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 25 W
Music Power:total 200 W
Sensitivity:86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:38 Hz - 40 kHz
Woofer:2 x 16.5 cm
Midrange Driver:1 x 16.5 cm
Tweeter:1 x 2.5 cm
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Monitor XT60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polk

Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
£319.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20Compare 4 Prices
Polk Monitor XT90
£189.00
Polk Monitor XT90Compare 2 Prices
Polk Monitor XT12
£279.00
Polk Monitor XT12Compare 1 Prices
Polk Monitor XT15
£160.55
Polk Monitor XT15Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£999.00
Polk Signature Elite ES60Compare 1 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES50
£529.00
Polk Signature Elite ES50Compare 3 Prices
Polk Audio Monitor XT70
£499.00
Polk Audio Monitor XT70Compare 1 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£299.00
Polk Signature Elite ES35Compare 3 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES55
£429.28
Polk Signature Elite ES55Compare 1 Prices
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£257.40
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Q Acoustics 3020c (pair)
£278.95
Compare Prices
18 offers
Mission QX-2 MKII
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acoustic Energy AE100
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Laney CXP-110
£278.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kali Audio LP-8 2nd Wave
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HS 7
£277.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose DesignMax DM2C-LP
£277.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apart MASK6C
£288.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apart COLW41
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vonyx VSA120S
£280.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Polk Monitor XT60
prodImage
£278.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel