Q Acoustics 3020c (pair)

Manufacturer: Q Acoustics
Q Acoustics 3020c (pair)
from £279.00to £399.0026 offersManufacturer: Q Acoustics
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 60 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω
• Floorstanding speaker with new C3 Continuous Curved Cone mid/bass profile
• Outstanding bass dynamics and seamless integration with tweeter
• Hermetically sealed tweeter to prevent modulation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 3020c (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Q Acoustics

Popular Products

26 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q ACOUSTICS 3020c Compact Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 2-Way Reflex Enclosure Type, 4.75" Bass Driver, 0.9" Tweeter - Stereo/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Satin Black) QACO-Q3020C-BLK
Introducing 3020c: A compact and discreet loudspeaker that won’t draw attention to itself - at least, not until it starts performing. If you want a small, easy-to-position speaker that sounds way bigger than it looks, this bookshelf model fits the bill (and your space) perfectly. New driver technology: A genuine advancement in mid/bass driver design, the new ground-up C3 Continuous Curved Cone profile ensures superior bass dynamics and smoother integration with the high frequency driver. Trickle-down design: Based on design found in our higher-end Concept series, the hermetically sealed high frequency driver unit is mechanically isolated from the baffle, preventing vibrations coming from the mid/bass driver for a smoother, more natural sound. Continuing our ‘minimalist design’ ethos, 3000c is available in four contemporary and high-quality finishes: Satin White, Satin Black, Pin Oak (light wood) and Claro Walnut (dark wood) guarantee the 3000c will fit seamlessly with an interior design vocabulary. Boasts a clean and contemporary aesthetic with sophisticated satin metallic driver trims. 3020c specifications: Mid/Bass Unit: 1 x 120 mm (4.75 in), Treble Unit: 1 x 22 mm (0.9 in), Frequency Response (-6 dB): 60 Hz – 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.7 Ω, Sensitivity (1 m, 2.83 Vrms @ 1 kHz): 87.0 db, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-90 W, Crossover Frequency: 2.6 kHz, Effective Volume: 6.9 L, Dimensions (HxWxD): 279 x 175 x 281 mm (10.9 x 6.9 x 11.1 in), Weight: 5.5 Kg (12.1 lbs) What you get: 2x Passive speakers 12.1 lbs each, 2x Speaker grilles, 2x Foam bung, 1x User manual. Each speaker is H10.9 x W6.9 x D11.1 inches
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 3020c Compact Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 2-Way Reflex Enclosure Type, 4.75" Bass Driver, 0.9" Tweeter - Stereo/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Claro Walnut) QACO-Q3020C-WAL
Introducing 3020c: A compact and discreet loudspeaker that won’t draw attention to itself - at least, not until it starts performing. If you want a small, easy-to-position speaker that sounds way bigger than it looks, this bookshelf model fits the bill (and your space) perfectly. New driver technology: A genuine advancement in mid/bass driver design, the new ground-up C3 Continuous Curved Cone profile ensures superior bass dynamics and smoother integration with the high frequency driver. Trickle-down design: Based on design found in our higher-end Concept series, the hermetically sealed high frequency driver unit is mechanically isolated from the baffle, preventing vibrations coming from the mid/bass driver for a smoother, more natural sound. Continuing our ‘minimalist design’ ethos, 3000c is available in four contemporary and high-quality finishes: Satin White, Satin Black, Pin Oak (light wood) and Claro Walnut (dark wood) guarantee the 3000c will fit seamlessly with an interior design vocabulary. Boasts a clean and contemporary aesthetic with sophisticated satin metallic driver trims. 3020c specifications: Mid/Bass Unit: 1 x 120 mm (4.75 in), Treble Unit: 1 x 22 mm (0.9 in), Frequency Response (-6 dB): 60 Hz – 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.7 Ω, Sensitivity (1 m, 2.83 Vrms @ 1 kHz): 87.0 db, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-90 W, Crossover Frequency: 2.6 kHz, Effective Volume: 6.9 L, Dimensions (HxWxD): 279 x 175 x 281 mm (10.9 x 6.9 x 11.1 in), Weight: 5.5 Kg (12.1 lbs) What you get: 2x Passive speakers 12.1 lbs each, 2x Speaker grilles, 2x Foam bung, 1x User manual. Each speaker is H10.9 x W6.9 x D11.1 inches
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers Pair Satin Black QA3322
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers Pair Satin Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Satin White QA3322
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Satin White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
Q ACOUSTICS 3020c Compact Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 2-Way Reflex Enclosure Type, 4.75" Bass Driver, 0.9" Tweeter - Stereo/Passive Speakers for Home HEN01QCSBL
Features Introducing 3020c: A compact and discreet loudspeaker that wonât draw attention to itself - at least, not until it starts performing.
prodImage
£350.72
Shipping: Free
More offers
Q ACOUSTICS 3020c Compact Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 2-Way Reflex Enclosure Type, 4.75" Bass Driver, 0.9" Tweeter - Stereo/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Pin Oak) 3020c *Oak*
Introducing 3020c: A compact and discreet loudspeaker that won’t draw attention to itself - at least, not until it starts performing. If you want a small, easy-to-position speaker that sounds way bigger than it looks, this bookshelf model fits the bill (and your space) perfectly. New driver technology: A genuine advancement in mid/bass driver design, the new ground-up C3 Continuous Curved Cone profile ensures superior bass dynamics and smoother integration with the high frequency driver. Trickle-down design: Based on design found in our higher-end Concept series, the hermetically sealed high frequency driver unit is mechanically isolated from the baffle, preventing vibrations coming from the mid/bass driver for a smoother, more natural sound. Continuing our ‘minimalist design’ ethos, 3000c is available in four contemporary and high-quality finishes: Satin White, Satin Black, Pin Oak (light wood) and Claro Walnut (dark wood) guarantee the 3000c will fit seamlessly with an interior design vocabulary. Boasts a clean and contemporary aesthetic with sophisticated satin metallic driver trims. 3020c specifications: Mid/Bass Unit: 1 x 120 mm (4.75 in), Treble Unit: 1 x 22 mm (0.9 in), Frequency Response (-6 dB): 60 Hz – 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.7 Ω, Sensitivity (1 m, 2.83 Vrms @ 1 kHz): 87.0 db, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-90 W, Crossover Frequency: 2.6 kHz, Effective Volume: 6.9 L, Dimensions (HxWxD): 279 x 175 x 281 mm (10.9 x 6.9 x 11.1 in), Weight: 5.5 Kg (12.1 lbs) What you get: 2x Passive speakers 12.1 lbs each, 2x Speaker grilles, 2x Foam bung, 1x User manual. Each speaker is H10.9 x W6.9 x D11.1 inches
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 3020c Compact Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 2-Way Reflex Enclosure Type, 4.75" Bass Driver, 0.9" Tweeter - Stereo/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Satin White) QACO-Q3020C-WHT
Introducing 3020c: A compact and discreet loudspeaker that won’t draw attention to itself - at least, not until it starts performing. If you want a small, easy-to-position speaker that sounds way bigger than it looks, this bookshelf model fits the bill (and your space) perfectly. New driver technology: A genuine advancement in mid/bass driver design, the new ground-up C3 Continuous Curved Cone profile ensures superior bass dynamics and smoother integration with the high frequency driver. Trickle-down design: Based on design found in our higher-end Concept series, the hermetically sealed high frequency driver unit is mechanically isolated from the baffle, preventing vibrations coming from the mid/bass driver for a smoother, more natural sound. Continuing our ‘minimalist design’ ethos, 3000c is available in four contemporary and high-quality finishes: Satin White, Satin Black, Pin Oak (light wood) and Claro Walnut (dark wood) guarantee the 3000c will fit seamlessly with an interior design vocabulary. Boasts a clean and contemporary aesthetic with sophisticated satin metallic driver trims. 3020c specifications: Mid/Bass Unit: 1 x 120 mm (4.75 in), Treble Unit: 1 x 22 mm (0.9 in), Frequency Response (-6 dB): 60 Hz – 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.7 Ω, Sensitivity (1 m, 2.83 Vrms @ 1 kHz): 87.0 db, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-90 W, Crossover Frequency: 2.6 kHz, Effective Volume: 6.9 L, Dimensions (HxWxD): 279 x 175 x 281 mm (10.9 x 6.9 x 11.1 in), Weight: 5.5 Kg (12.1 lbs) What you get: 2x Passive speakers 12.1 lbs each, 2x Speaker grilles, 2x Foam bung, 1x User manual. Each speaker is H10.9 x W6.9 x D11.1 inches
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Walnut QA3328
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Oak QA3328
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Satin Black QA3322
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Satin Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Oak QA3328
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3020C Bookshelf Speakers – Satin Black QA3322
Q Acoustics 3020C Bookshelf Speakers – Satin Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£342.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3020C Bookshelf Speakers – Claro Walnut QA3322
Q Acoustics 3020C Bookshelf Speakers – Claro Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£342.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3020C Bookshelf Speakers – Pine Oak QA3322
Q Acoustics 3020C Bookshelf Speakers – Pine Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£342.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3020C Bookshelf Speakers – Satin White QA3324
Q Acoustics 3020C Bookshelf Speakers – Satin White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£342.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - White QA3324
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Black QA3322
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Walnut QA3326
Q Acoustics 3020c Bookshelf Speakers - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Walnut QA3328
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Oak QA3328
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Satin Black QA3322
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Satin Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Satin White QA3328
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Satin White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
Q Acoustics 3020c Passive Bookshelf Speakers Standmount PAIR 75W - Satin Black QA3322
Q Acoustics 3020c Passive Bookshelf Speakers Standmount PAIR 75W - Satin Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.50 / Unit
Q Acoustics 3020c Passive Bookshelf Speakers Standmount PAIR 75W - Satin White QA3324
Q Acoustics 3020c Passive Bookshelf Speakers Standmount PAIR 75W - Satin White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.50 / Unit
Q Acoustics 3020c Passive Bookshelf Speakers Standmount PAIR 75W Hi-Fi - Pin Oak QA3328
Q Acoustics 3020c Passive Bookshelf Speakers Standmount PAIR 75W Hi-Fi - Pin Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.50 / Unit
Q Acoustics 3020c Passive Bookshelf Speakers Standmount PAIR 75W - Claro Walnut QA3326
Q Acoustics 3020c Passive Bookshelf Speakers Standmount PAIR 75W - Claro Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.50 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Floorstanding speaker with new C3 Continuous Curved Cone mid/bass profile
Outstanding bass dynamics and seamless integration with tweeter
Hermetically sealed tweeter to prevent modulation
Color-reduced enclosure with P2PTM bracing
Compact design for space-saving use
Suitable for various music genres and home theater applications
Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Width 20.5 cm, Depth 28 cm
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Sensitivity:87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:60 Hz - 30 kHz
Nominal Impedance:6 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 3020c (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics 3030i (pair)
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3030i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£159.00
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£399.00
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)Compare 15 Prices
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)Compare 21 Prices
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Q Acoustics M40Compare 13 Prices
Q Acoustics 5090
£348.99
Q Acoustics 5090Compare 23 Prices
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)Compare 25 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3090C
£230.00
Q Acoustics 3090CCompare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)
£189.99
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)Compare 24 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mission LX-3 MKII
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier R2850DB
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apart COLW41
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E Carbon (pair)
£275.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha NS-IC800 (pair)
£219.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kali Audio IN-5
£283.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HS7I
£283.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£269.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Avantone MixCube Active
£274.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier S1000MKII
£284.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Q Acoustics 3020c (pair)
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
tvatech
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
sevenoaks-sound-and-vision
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel