Q Acoustics M20 (pair)

Manufacturer: Q Acoustics
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
from £319.00to £439.0016 offersManufacturer: Q Acoustics
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Compact speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Frequency Range: 55 Hz - 22 kHz
• Nominal Power Handling: total 130 W
• Woofer: 1 x 5"
• Tweeter: 1 x 1"
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q ACOUSTICS M20 Speakers Wireless Bluetooth HD Music System Black - Tweeter 22mm, Mid Bass/Driver 125mm, Freq. Response 55Hz–22kHz, Crossover Freq. 2.4kHz - Powered Speakers M20 Black X0 Label
Quality Stereo Speakers: The M20 active speaker & passive speaker pair provides immersive high-resolution stereo sound. Its decoupled 22mm tweeters minimise internal vibrations, while the 125mm mid/bass drivers & rear-firing reflex ports deliver sound with outstanding balance and drive. Bluetooth Speakers Pair: Use Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity (with aptX, aptX HD, aptX Low Latency, SBC & AAC compatible) to wirelessly stream high resolution-quality audio (max 24-bit/48kHz) from your devices. There are also USB, digital optical, stereo RCA & 3.5mm inputs, & a subwoofer output. P2P Braced Cabinets: The exceptionally rigid wireless speaker cabinets are supported with P2P bracing. This eliminates internal standing waves to improve the stereo image focus & soundstage accuracy. The grille’s curved contours disperse tweeter activity, minimising unwanted reflections. Great Sound Anywhere: Set the powered speaker as either the left or right channel for easy mains power access. Plus an EQ switch lets the system know if each speaker is positioned in a corner, against a wall or in free space, so its digital sound processing can optimise the audio performance. What You Get: 1 Powered speaker 5.5kg), 1 Passive speaker 5.1kg, 1 remote handset (including batteries), 1 speaker cable 4m, 1 UK power cord 1.8m, 1 EU power cord 1.8m, 2 foam bungs, 1 user manual. Each speaker is W170mm x D296mm x H279mm. Peak power is 2 x 65W, & continuous power 2 x 32W Combine M20 High-definition powered speakers with WIMM streamer to enjoy the quality music and create the best speaker system set up.
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS M20 Speakers Wireless Bluetooth HD Music System Walnut - Tweeter 22mm, Mid Bass/Driver 125mm, Freq. Response 55Hz–22kHz, Crossover Freq. 2.4kHz - Powered Speakers M20 Walnut X0 Label
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Powered Bluetooth Speakers M20 HD Walnut Pair
Q Acoustics Powered Bluetooth Speakers M20 HD Walnut Pair, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > HiFi Separates Systems/Combos
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M20 Bluetooth Wireless Speaker System Pair 130W - Walnut QA7612
Q Acoustics M20 Bluetooth Wireless Speaker System Pair 130W - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Q ACOUSTICS M20 Speakers Wireless Bluetooth HD Music System White - Tweeter 22mm, Mid Bass/Driver 125mm, Freq. Response 55Hz–22kHz, Crossover Freq. 2.4kHz - Powered Speakers M20 White X0 Label
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M20 (Pair) - Walnut
Q Acoustics M20 (Pair) - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M20 Bluetooth Wireless Speaker System Pair 130W - White QA7614
Q Acoustics M20 Bluetooth Wireless Speaker System Pair 130W - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M20 Bluetooth Wireless Speaker System Pair 130W - Black
Q Acoustics M20 Bluetooth Wireless Speaker System Pair 130W - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M20 Active HD Bluetooth Music System - Black
Q Acoustics M20 Active HD Bluetooth Music System - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M20 Active HD Bluetooth Music System - White QA7614
Q Acoustics M20 Active HD Bluetooth Music System - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M20 Active HD Bluetooth Music System - Walnut
Q Acoustics M20 Active HD Bluetooth Music System - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Q Acoustic M20 Bluetooth Active Speakers HD Wireless Music System - Black QAM20HD
Q Acoustic M20 Bluetooth Active Speakers HD Wireless Music System - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£416.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Q Acoustic M20 Bluetooth Active Speakers HD Wireless Music System - Walnut QAM20HD-WALNUT
Q Acoustic M20 Bluetooth Active Speakers HD Wireless Music System - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£416.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M20 Wireless Powered Bookshelf Speakers aptX HD Bluetooth 5.0 Walnut QA7612
Q Acoustics M20 Wireless Powered Bookshelf Speakers aptX HD Bluetooth 5.0 Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M20 Wireless Powered Bookshelf Speakers aptX HD Bluetooth 5.0 Black QA7610
Q Acoustics M20 Wireless Powered Bookshelf Speakers aptX HD Bluetooth 5.0 Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M20 Wireless Powered Bookshelf Speakers aptX HD Bluetooth 5 White QA7614
Q Acoustics M20 Wireless Powered Bookshelf Speakers aptX HD Bluetooth 5 White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W170 mm x D296 mm x H279 mm
Weight:5.5 kg
Other
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (RCA), S/PDIF optical, Speaker terminals, Subwoofer Output, USB
Set Consisting of:1 pair (master, slave)
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Compact speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 130 W
Frequency Range:55 Hz - 22 kHz
Woofer:1 x 5"
Tweeter:1 x 1"
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£399.00
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£169.00
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)Compare 20 Prices
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Q Acoustics M40Compare 13 Prices
Q Acoustics 5090
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5090Compare 19 Prices
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)Compare 23 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3090C
£230.00
Q Acoustics 3090CCompare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics 3060S
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3060SCompare 10 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)
£189.99
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apart MASK6CT
£318.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£317.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose DesignMax DM3C (pair)
£355.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Omnitronic ODP-208
£317.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Pro D-2
£309.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission QX-1 MKII
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Monitor Audio Climate 50
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier M90
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch R-40SA
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier R2850DB
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
digitalis-audio
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel