Edifier M90

Price History
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Power Handling: total 100 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Edifier M90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier M90 Bookshelf Speakers, 100W RMS Desktop Speakers, Hi-Res Audio LDAC, Bluetooth 6.0 Compact Speaker, HDMI eARC/Optical/USB-C/AUX Input, SUB OUT Powered Speakers, Remote Control for TV/PC-Black UKAMED-M90-BLACK
COMPACT AND DELICATE DESIGN: Measuring 133mm (W) x 212mm (H) x 225mm (D) per speaker, with the similar width and height of an often-seen mobile, the M90 computer speakers are suitable for any desktop setup style POWERFUL OUTPUT: The M90 has a total output power of 100W RMS, consisting of 35W+35W (mid-low) and15W+15W (treble), equipped with 1" silk dome tweeters and 4" long-throw aluminum diaphragm mid-low drivers, and features a high-efficiency closed-loop Class-D audio amplifier HIGH QUALITY AUDIO PROCESSING: Experience high-resolution audio with M series speakers, featuring full digital processing, Class-D amplification, and Hi-Res Audio certification for both wired and wireless transmission, along with precise two-way active crossover and dynamic range control provided by a built-in DSP VERSATILE INPUTS & WIRELESS CONVENIENCE: The M90 offers versatile connectivity with Bluetooth V6.0 for wireless streaming. Command your audio effortlessly with the included 2.4GHz wireless remote control. Experience pristine sound from any device—connect your computer, turntable, or modern TVs via the comprehensive rear-panel suite (Optical, USB-C, AUX, HDMI eARC). For a true immersive theater experience, add powerful bass in seconds using the dedicated SUB OUT port BLUETOOTH 6.0 CONNECTIVITITY: The Bluetooth V6.0 audio receiver supports SBC and LDAC codec, offering a maximum transmission bitrate of up to 990 kbps, enabling the streaming of high-resolution audio up to 24-bit/96kHz from Android devices running version 8.0 or later USER-FRIENDLY CONTROL: Enjoy intuitive control with a cap-sensitive touch panel, featuring an automatic backlight that activates as your hand approaches and turns off automatically. Download the EDIFIER ConneX mobile app for extended functions
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M90 Bookshelf Speakers, 100W RMS Desktop Speakers, Hi-Res Audio LDAC, Bluetooth 6.0 Compact Speaker, HDMI eARC/Optical/USB-C/AUX Input, SUB OUT Powered Speakers, Remote Control for TV/PC-White UKAMED-M90-WHITE
COMPACT AND DELICATE DESIGN: Measuring 133mm (W) x 212mm (H) x 225mm (D) per speaker, with the similar width and height of an often-seen mobile, the M90 computer speakers are suitable for any desktop setup style POWERFUL OUTPUT: The M90 has a total output power of 100W RMS, consisting of 35W+35W (mid-low) and15W+15W (treble), equipped with 1" silk dome tweeters and 4" long-throw aluminum diaphragm mid-low drivers, and features a high-efficiency closed-loop Class-D audio amplifier HIGH QUALITY AUDIO PROCESSING: Experience high-resolution audio with M series speakers, featuring full digital processing, Class-D amplification, and Hi-Res Audio certification for both wired and wireless transmission, along with precise two-way active crossover and dynamic range control provided by a built-in DSP VERSATILE INPUTS & WIRELESS CONVENIENCE: The M90 offers versatile connectivity with Bluetooth V6.0 for wireless streaming. Command your audio effortlessly with the included 2.4GHz wireless remote control. Experience pristine sound from any device—connect your computer, turntable, or modern TVs via the comprehensive rear-panel suite (Optical, USB-C, AUX, HDMI eARC). For a true immersive theater experience, add powerful bass in seconds using the dedicated SUB OUT port BLUETOOTH 6.0 CONNECTIVITITY: The Bluetooth V6.0 audio receiver supports SBC and LDAC codec, offering a maximum transmission bitrate of up to 990 kbps, enabling the streaming of high-resolution audio up to 24-bit/96kHz from Android devices running version 8.0 or later USER-FRIENDLY CONTROL: Enjoy intuitive control with a cap-sensitive touch panel, featuring an automatic backlight that activates as your hand approaches and turns off automatically. Download the EDIFIER ConneX mobile app for extended functions
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M90 2.0 Compact Hi-Res Bluetooth Speaker System - With HDMI eARC - Black
Edifier M90 2.0 Compact Hi-Res Bluetooth Speaker System - With HDMI eARC - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M90 2.0 Compact Hi-Res Bluetooth Speaker System - With HDMI eARC - White
Edifier M90 2.0 Compact Hi-Res Bluetooth Speaker System - With HDMI eARC - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M90 Bookshelf Speakers, 100W RMS Desktop Speakers, Hi-Res Audio LDAC, Bluetooth 6.0 Compact Speaker, HDMI eARC/Optical/USB-C/AUX Input, SUB O
Edifier M90 Bookshelf Speakers, 100W RMS Desktop Speakers, Hi-Res Audio LDAC, Bluetooth 6.0 Compact Speaker, HDMI eARC/Optical/USB-C/AUX Input, SUB...
prodImage
£476.45
£479.44
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 100 W
Sensitivity:85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 40 kHz

Price History

1M
Edifier M90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edifier

Edifier MR4
£99.00
Edifier MR4Compare 13 Prices
Edifier MR5 (pair)
£229.00
Edifier MR5 (pair)Compare 20 Prices
Edifier S3000MKII
£689.09
Edifier S3000MKIICompare 5 Prices
Edifier R1280Ts
£109.00
Edifier R1280TsCompare 7 Prices
Edifier T5s
£128.00
Edifier T5sCompare 12 Prices
Edifier R1855DB
£159.99
Edifier R1855DBCompare 6 Prices
Edifier R1700BTs
£114.99
Edifier R1700BTsCompare 5 Prices
Edifier MR3
£89.99
Edifier MR3Compare 13 Prices
Edifier R1280DBs
£139.00
Edifier R1280DBsCompare 18 Prices
Edifier R1380T
£119.99
Edifier R1380TCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier R2850DB
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Monitor Audio Climate 50
£300.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mission LX-C2 MKII
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Edifier S1000MKII
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Klipsch R-40SA
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cambridge Audio SX-50
£236.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali Cupid (pair)
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier S2000 Pro
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-3 MKII
£249.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 E (Pair)
£299.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Edifier M90
EdifierDirect UK
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
EdifierDirect UK
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel