Edifier T5s

Price History
• Active subwoofer with 8-inch woofer and 70 Watts RMS
• Built-in low-pass filter and adjustable frequency range down to 38Hz
• Enclosure made of 18 mm thick MDF to reduce acoustic resonances
• Connectivity via RCA for maximum flexibility
• Auto-standby mode to save energy after 30 minutes of inactivity
• Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 30 cm, Width 30 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier T5s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier T5S 70 Watt Front Firing Powered Subwoofer 8 Inch BROWN
Edifier T5S 70 Watt Front Firing Powered Subwoofer 8 Inch BROWN, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier T5S 70 Watt Front Firing Powered Subwoofer 8 Inch BLACK
Edifier T5S 70 Watt Front Firing Powered Subwoofer 8 Inch BLACK, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier T5s Powered Active Subwoofer - Black
Edifier T5s Powered Active Subwoofer - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier T5s Powered Active Subwoofer - Brown
Edifier T5s Powered Active Subwoofer - Brown, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier T5S 70 Watt Front Firing Powered Subwoofer 8 Inch Driver Adjustable Bass
Edifier T5S 70 Watt Front Firing Powered Subwoofer 8 Inch Driver Adjustable Bass, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier T5S 70 Watt Hi-Fi Front Firing Powered Subwoofer 8 Inch Driver - Black
Edifier T5S 70 Watt Hi-Fi Front Firing Powered Subwoofer 8 Inch Driver - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier T5s Powered Active Slim 8" Subwoofer Hi-Fi Home Audio NEW - Black
Edifier T5s Powered Active Slim 8" Subwoofer Hi-Fi Home Audio NEW - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier T5s Powered Active Slim 8" Subwoofer Hi-Fi Home Audio NEW - Wood
Edifier T5s Powered Active Slim 8" Subwoofer Hi-Fi Home Audio NEW - Wood, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280Ts Active Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker Set & Edifier T5s Subwoofer
Edifier R1280Ts Active Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker Set & Edifier T5s Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280Ts Active Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker Set & Edifier T5s Subwoofer
Edifier R1280Ts Active Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker Set & Edifier T5s Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BTs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set & Edifier T5s Subwoofer
Edifier R1700BTs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set & Edifier T5s Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BTs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set & Edifier T5s Subwoofer
Edifier R1700BTs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set & Edifier T5s Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active subwoofer with 8-inch woofer and 70 Watts RMS
Built-in low-pass filter and adjustable frequency range down to 38Hz
Enclosure made of 18 mm thick MDF to reduce acoustic resonances
Connectivity via RCA for maximum flexibility
Auto-standby mode to save energy after 30 minutes of inactivity
Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 30 cm, Width 30 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier T5s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
The walls are rumbling
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
24/11/2025
|
It's great the walls are rumbling, now i need to upgrade my appartement.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Top Subwoofer
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/02/2024
|
Top Subwoofer... great kick for the buck.. recommended
With reviews from

Edifier T5s Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Popular Products

More from Edifier

Edifier R1380DB
£149.99
Edifier R1380DBCompare 2 Prices
Edifier M90
£299.99
Edifier M90Compare 5 Prices
Edifier MR4
£99.00
Edifier MR4Compare 13 Prices
Edifier MR5 (pair)
£229.00
Edifier MR5 (pair)Compare 20 Prices
Edifier S3000MKII
£689.09
Edifier S3000MKIICompare 5 Prices
Edifier R1280Ts
£109.00
Edifier R1280TsCompare 7 Prices
Edifier R1855DB
£159.99
Edifier R1855DBCompare 6 Prices
Edifier R1700BTs
£114.99
Edifier R1700BTsCompare 5 Prices
Edifier MR3
£89.99
Edifier MR3Compare 13 Prices
Edifier R1280DBs
£139.00
Edifier R1280DBsCompare 18 Prices
Edifier T5s
nottinghamhificentre
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
nottinghamhificentre
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel