Edifier R1700BTs

Manufacturer: Edifier
Edifier R1700BTs
from £114.99to £279.9910 offersManufacturer: Edifier
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 52 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Power Handling: total 33 W
• Woofer: 1 x 10 cm
• Tweeter: 1 x 1.9 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier R1700BTs
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier Compatible with R1700BT 2.0 Bluetooth Regallautsprecher (Pair) - Black R1700BTB-LABEL
POWERFUL 66W RMS OUTPUT: 15 W × 2 tweeters and 18 W × 2 woofers deliver distortion-free sound across 60 Hz - 20 kHz for immersive stereo performance 4" WOOFERS & 0.75" SILK-DOME TWEETERS: Precision drivers produce rich bass, detailed mids, and clear treble - ideal for hi-fi music and home studio use BLUETOOTH V5.1 & DUAL RCA INPUTS: Stream wirelessly and keep two wired sources connected simultaneously - no cable swapping needed EASY CONTROL: Wireless remote control (included) and accessible knobs on the right panel enable easy volume control and EQ adjustment DESIGNED FOR STYLE AND PERFORMANCE: Wooden enclosure reduces resonance and 10-degree tilt aims sound directly at your listening position for optimal clarity.
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BTs Bluetooth Active TV/MAC/PC Speakers with Subwoofer Line Out
Edifier R1700BTs Bluetooth Active TV/MAC/PC Speakers with Subwoofer Line Out, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BTs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set - Brown
Edifier R1700BTs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set - Brown, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BTS Active 2.0 Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set - Brown - Brown 3794901
No wires required! Connect to devices using Bluetooth 5.0 technology. Enjoy listening from your phone, laptop, or tablet with wireless connection, works with iOS, Android, Mac, or Windows devices. Soundfield Spatializer simulates a larger soundstage with the touch of a button. This unique feature creates wide-filed sound by optimizing each channel, sending out opposite signals to eliminate mutual interference and improve separation. 30W + 36W RMS undistorted power, 4 inch woofer, and 19mm silk dome tweeter, the Edifier R1700BTs active Bluetooth bookshelf speakers make even the hardly-noticeable sounds very clear. And the DSP(Digital Signal Processing) and DRC (Dynamic Range Control) helps to minimize distortion for improved audio even at low volume. When connected the sub-out automatically detects the subwoofer and activates the digital crossover. Dual RCA inputs allow you to connect to two devices at a time. Connect to your devices such as phone, PC, laptop, tablet, or gaming console with RCA to RCA audio cable, and 3.5 mm-RCA audio cable, eliminates the need to switch cables. Convenient dials on the side panel of the speaker allows you to adjust the bass, treble, and volume, press the volume dial to toggle between inputs. Adjust volume, mute/unmute, switch inputs, Bluetooth, select sound field extension, and line-in mode with the wireless remote, no need to leave the couch. These outstanding speakers are made from MDF wood with a walnut finish-vinyl, designed to prevent resonance. A great addition to your living room, office, or study.
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BTS Active 2.0 Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set - Brown
No wires required! Connect to devices using Bluetooth 5.0 technology. Enjoy listening from your phone, laptop, or tablet with wireless connection,
prodImage
£191.26
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BTS loudspeaker Black, Wood Wired & Wireless 66 W
66W RMS, 52Hz-20kHz, 85 dB SNR, Black/Wood
prodImage
£204.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Edifier R1700BTs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set & Edifier T5s Subwoofer
Edifier R1700BTs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set & Edifier T5s Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BTs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set & Edifier T5 Subwoofer
Edifier R1700BTs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set & Edifier T5 Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BTs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set & Edifier T5s Subwoofer
Edifier R1700BTs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set & Edifier T5s Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BTs and T5 Subwoofer Active Speakers System Bluetooth PC/TV Maple R1700BTs + T5
Edifier R1700BTs and T5 Subwoofer Active Speakers System Bluetooth PC/TV Maple, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W154 mm x D214 mm x H254 mm
Weight:6.6 kg
Other
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Power plug, Subwoofer Output
Incl. remote control
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 33 W
Sensitivity:85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:52 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:1 x 10 cm
Tweeter:1 x 1.9 cm
Integrated Amplifier:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Phase Controller:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier R1700BTs
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edifier

Edifier T5s
£128.00
Edifier T5sCompare 9 Prices
Edifier MP230
£94.00
Edifier MP230Compare 6 Prices
Edifier D32
£119.99
Edifier D32Compare 12 Prices
Edifier M90
£299.99
Edifier M90Compare 2 Prices
Edifier S1000W
£399.99
Edifier S1000WCompare 3 Prices
Edifier D12
£99.00
Edifier D12Compare 14 Prices
Edifier Studio R980T
£68.63
Edifier Studio R980TCompare 3 Prices
Edifier R1855DB
£159.99
Edifier R1855DBCompare 2 Prices
Edifier S2000MKIII
£379.00
Edifier S2000MKIIICompare 5 Prices
Edifier M1250
£19.00
Edifier M1250Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Magnat Quantum 703
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio BX4
£99.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ESI nEar i5
£113.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio BX5 D3
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HS5
£130.31
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hercules DJ Monitor 42
£109.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier MR4
£99.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Presonus Eris Studio 5
£123.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestion Vintage 30 16 Ohm
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio BX4BT (pair)
£135.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Edifier R1700BTs
Emax UK
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
emax-uk
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel