Edifier R1280DBs

Manufacturer: Edifier
Edifier R1280DBs
from £139.99to £231.6715 offersManufacturer: Edifier
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Frequency Range: 51 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Power Handling: total 42 W
• Woofer: 1 x 4''
• Tweeter: 1 x 0.5''
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier R1280DBs
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - 2.0 Wireless Studio Monitor Speaker - 42W RMS with Subwoofer Line Out - Black L0-M3DJ-AXYS
BLUETOOTH 5.0 - Pair the speaker with your smartphone, tablet, Mac, or laptop to play music wirelessly, no need to deal with messy wires. SUB OUT AND OPT/COAX INPUTS - Sub-out output works with external subwoofer. Optical and coaxial inputs to ensure a lossless connection to TVs and computers. DISTORTION-FREE SOUND - Fill your room with beautiful sound with its 42W continuous undistorted power, 13mm silk dome tweeter unit, and 4-inch sub-woofer unit. REMOTE CONTROL - Wireless remote for easy control of volume, mute/unmute, switch OPT/COAX mode, switch line-in, and Bluetooth mode. Bass, treble, and volume control buttons located on the side panel. 2 YEAR WARRANTY - R1280DBs is proudly designed and manufactured by Edifier. The entire system is back with a 2 year warranty.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers With Sub OUT Maple or Black EDR1280DBSBLACKUK
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers With Sub OUT Maple or Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DBs Bluetooth TV/PC/Laptop Speakers with Subwoofer Line Out - Black
Edifier R1280DBs Bluetooth TV/PC/Laptop Speakers with Subwoofer Line Out - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DBS Active 2.0 Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set - Black 7008528
Experience true freedom from wired connections with this Bluetooth speaker and enjoy the best audio. You can connect it to devices wirelessly using Bluetooth 5.0, suitable for iOS, Android, Mac, or Windows devices. Soundfield Spatializer simulates a larger soundstage with the touch of a button. This unique feature creates wide-filed sound by optimizing each channel, sending out opposite signals to eliminate mutual interference and improve separation. When connected the sub-out automatically detects the subwoofer (not included) and activates the digital crossover. Optical and coaxial inputs make sure you will always enjoy music with lossless sound quality. Dual RCA inputs allow you to connect to two devices at the same time. Connect to your devices such as phone, PC, laptop, tablet or gaming console with included Fiber Optical input cable, RCA to RCA audio cable, and 3.5 mm-RCA audio cable, eliminating the need to switch cables.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DBS Active 2.0 Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set - Brown 9814263
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DBS Active 2.0 Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set - Brown
Experience true freedom from wired connections with this Bluetooth speaker and enjoy the best audio. You can connect it to devices wirelessly using...
prodImage
£153.01
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DBs Black. Wood Wired & Wireless 42 W R1280DBS WOOD
Soundfield ExpertThe R1280DBs easily replicate a larger soundstage with just a few touches of the buttons. Well-fitted Outputs and InputsThe Bluetooth Edifier speakers can automatically detect the subwoofer to activate the digital crossover. Various inputs are included for lossless sound quality for different spaces saving time in changing cables.Classic Wood FinishThe MDF wood casing ensures anti-resonance so you can place the speakers and enjoy music in different rooms in your house.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£161.94
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DBS Active 2.0 Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set - Black
prodImage
£165.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers With Sub OUT Maple or Black
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers With Sub OUT Maple or Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth TV/PC/Laptop Speakers with Subwoofer Line Out
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth TV/PC/Laptop Speakers with Subwoofer Line Out, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker Set - Brown
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker Set - Brown, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker Set - Black
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker Set - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - 2.0 Wireless Studio Monitor Speaker - 42W RMS with Subwoofer Line Out
EdifierR1280DBsActiveBluetoothBookshelfSpeakers-OpticalInput-2.0WirelessStudioMonitorSpeaker-42WRMSwithSubwooferLineOut-WoodGrain
prodImage
£178.14
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - 2.0 Wireless Studio Monitor Speaker - 42W RMS with Subwoofer Line Out - Wood G
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - 2.0 Wireless Studio Monitor Speaker - 42W RMS with Subwoofer Line Out - Wood...
prodImage
£227.87
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DBs Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - 2.0 Wireless Studio Monitor Speaker - 42W RMS with Subwoofer Line Out - Wood G
prodImage
£231.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W146 mm x D196 mm x H234 mm
Other
Connections:Audio input (RCA), S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical, Speaker terminals
Set Consisting of:2 x Edifier R1280DB speakers
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 42 W
Frequency Range:51 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:1 x 4''
Tweeter:1 x 0.5''
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier R1280DBs
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edifier

Edifier T5s
£128.00
Edifier T5sCompare 9 Prices
Edifier MP230
£94.00
Edifier MP230Compare 6 Prices
Edifier D32
£119.99
Edifier D32Compare 12 Prices
Edifier M90
£299.99
Edifier M90Compare 2 Prices
Edifier R1700BTs
£114.99
Edifier R1700BTsCompare 10 Prices
Edifier S1000W
£399.99
Edifier S1000WCompare 3 Prices
Edifier D12
£99.00
Edifier D12Compare 14 Prices
Edifier Studio R980T
£68.63
Edifier Studio R980TCompare 3 Prices
Edifier R1855DB
£159.99
Edifier R1855DBCompare 2 Prices
Edifier S2000MKIII
£379.00
Edifier S2000MKIIICompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Polk V60
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonos One SL
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
KEF Ci160.2CR
£149.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier R1380DB
£142.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestion Vintage 30 16 Ohm
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer DM-40D
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Polk Atrium 4
£147.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonos Play:1
£148.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ESI nEar i5
£113.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SPR52021
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier R1280DBs
Emax UK
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
digitalis-audio
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
emax-uk
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel