Edifier MR4

Manufacturer: Edifier
Edifier MR4
from £99.00to £188.6619 offersManufacturer: Edifier
• Studio monitors
• 42 watts power
• Real wood
• Class-D amplifier with 100mm woofer/midrange driver and 25mm silk dome tweeter
• 6.35mm TRS balanced inputs and RCA connector
• Selectable studio or music mode
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier MR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier MR4 2.0 Monitor Reference Speakers White MR4WHITE
Edifier MR4 2.0 Monitor Reference Speakers White, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR4 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers 42 Watts (Black) AD-9V4J-FNT5
TRUE STUDIO MONITOR - Based on the highly rated Edifier Bookshelf Speakers professionally tuned for a responsive almost flat curve for artists and music creators. STUDIO QUALITY SOUND - The 1" silk dome tweeter and 4" composite woofer produce clear, smooth and general sound. MDF wood texture helps reduce resonance and reveal real sound. FLEXIBLE CONNECTORS - 1/4" balanced TRS input, an unbalanced RCA input, an unbalanced AUX input and a front headphone output are designed for connecting devices such as mixers, computers, tablets, etc. Thoughtful Dual Mode Design Switch freely between monitor mode to listen to real audio for music production and music mode to enjoy daily music to relax according to your needs. USER FRIENDLY CONTROL - Equipped with two knobs to adjust the high and low frequency controls separately and a convenient front panel button to adjust volume and sound modes.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier Compact MR4 2.0 (42W) Studio Monitor with Class D Amplifier and Two Sound Modes to Choose From White Y4-ZKSW-FFPF
Enjoy the music in the best sound performance with 42W RMS enhanced with Class-D power amplifier Easy switching between monitor mode and music mode Adopting high-quality TI ADC chipset, SNR can reach up to 99dB. Built-in DSP can complete sound adjustment together with TI digital power amplifier MULTIPLE CONNECTIONS TRS, RCA, AUX PROFESSIONAL CALIBRATION German KLIPPEL system certified
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR4 Powered Monitor Speaker System Home Studio PC/TV/MAC/Laptop - White MR4WHITE
Edifier MR4 Powered Monitor Speaker System Home Studio PC/TV/MAC/Laptop - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR4 2.0 Monitor Reference Speaker System - White 1843791
The MR4 upgrades your listening experience by providing a professional sound performance, and its compact size makes it an ideal solution for any small space. Utilising 1-inch silk dome tweeters to produce a smooth and high-frequency sound, and the special coating added on it ensures a more natural and refined treble. The MR4 adopts 4-inch low-frequency diaphragm woofers with MICA to produce a stronger bass with a more accurate overall sound. The strong and durable MDF wooden cabinets are designed to restore the original tone by minimizing acoustic resonance and rendering effect consistently. Equipped with multiple connections including, a 1/4-inch balanced TRS input to connect to the audio interface, mixers, etc, an RCA unbalanced input to personal music players, desktop computers, etc. and an Aux unbalanced input to mobile phones, tablets, etc. The MR4 also feature a convenient headphones and aux output located on the front of the active speaker. A multifunction control knob on the front of the active speaker allows you to rotate the knob to adjust the volume, long press to power on/off and a short press to switch sound effect mode (monitor or music).
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR4 2.0 Monitor Reference Speaker System - Black 5040664
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Edificador Edifier MR4 Powered Studio Monitor Speakers 4"" Active Near-Field Mon MR4 Negro
EdifierMR4PoweredStudioMonitorSpeakers4""ActiveNear-FieldMonitorSpeaker-Black(Pair)
prodImage
£134.04
Shipping: Free
Edificador Edifier MR4 Powered Studio Monitor Speakers 4 Active Near-Field Monit MR4-WT
...
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR4 loudspeaker Black Wired 21 W MR4-BLK
Compact and Powerful DesignUpgrades your listening experience by providing a professional sound performance. and its compact size makes it an ideal solution for any small space.Natural High End TweeterUtilizes 1-inch silk dome tweeters to produce a smooth and high-frequency sound. and the special coating added on it ensures a more natural and refined treble. Deep Bass DriverAdopts 4-inch low-frequency diaphragm woofers with MICA to produce a stronger bass with a more accurate overall sound. Classic Wooden SpeakerThe strong and durable MDF wooden cabinets is designed to restore the original tone by minimizing acoustic resonance and rendering effect consistently.Multiple Connection MethodsEquipped with a 1/4-inch balanced TRS input to connect to the audio interface. mixers. etc. A RCA unbalanced input to personal music players. desktop computers. etc. An Aux unbalanced input to mobile phones. tablets. etc. And a headphones output to headphones. Adjustable KnobRotate the knob to adjust the volume. long press to power on/off and short press to switch sound effect mode. A Suitably Near-flat ResponseProfessionally fine-tuned to an appropriately neutral. flat response to naturally present the sound of the recording/mix-in-progress. which improves the accuracy of recording levels. mic placement. mix balance. EQ. mastering processing. etc.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£172.51
Shipping: Free
More offers
Edifier MR4 Black Active Bookshelf Studio TV/MAC/PC Speakers System/Monitors
Edifier MR4 Black Active Bookshelf Studio TV/MAC/PC Speakers System/Monitors, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR4 White Active Bookshelf Studio TV/MAC/PC Speakers System/Monitors MR4WHITE
Edifier MR4 White Active Bookshelf Studio TV/MAC/PC Speakers System/Monitors, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier Active Powered Studio Monitor Speakers, White - MR4-WHITE
Active Powered Studio Monitor Speakers, White - MR4-WHITE, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£132.79
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR4 Powered Studio Monitor Speakers, 4" Active Near-Field Monitor Speaker - White color (Pair)
EdifierMR4PoweredStudioMonitorSpeakers,4"ActiveNear-FieldMonitorSpeaker-Whitecolor(Pair)...
prodImage
£159.05
Shipping: Free
Edifier Compact MR4 2.0 (42W) Studio Monitor with Class D Amplifier and Two Sound Modes to Choose From White
Edifier Compact MR4 2.0 (42W) Studio Monitor with Class D Amplifier and Two Sound Modes to Choose From White Enjoy the music in the best sound...
prodImage
£166.65
£184.64
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
Edifier MR4 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers 42 Watts (Black)
Edifier MR4 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers 42 Watts (Black) TRUE STUDIO MONITOR - Based on the highly rated Edifier Bookshelf Speakers...
prodImage
£170.67
Shipping: Free
Compact Studio Monitor - 42W RMS with German Calibration & Wood Finish
Compact Studio Monitor - 42W RMS with German Calibration & Wood Finish, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£177.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR4-BLK Mr4 Black Wired 21 W
Edifier MR4-BLK Mr4 Black Wired 21 W, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£182.95
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR4 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers 42 Watts (Black)
prodImage
£188.66
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR4 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers 42 Watts (Black)
prodImage
£188.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Studio monitors
42 watts power
Real wood
Class-D amplifier with 100mm woofer/midrange driver and 25mm silk dome tweeter
6.35mm TRS balanced inputs and RCA connector
Selectable studio or music mode

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier MR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edifier

Edifier T5s
£128.00
Edifier T5sCompare 9 Prices
Edifier MP230
£94.00
Edifier MP230Compare 6 Prices
Edifier D32
£119.99
Edifier D32Compare 12 Prices
Edifier M90
£299.99
Edifier M90Compare 2 Prices
Edifier R1700BTs
£114.99
Edifier R1700BTsCompare 10 Prices
Edifier S1000W
£399.99
Edifier S1000WCompare 3 Prices
Edifier D12
£99.00
Edifier D12Compare 14 Prices
Edifier Studio R980T
£68.63
Edifier Studio R980TCompare 3 Prices
Edifier R1855DB
£159.99
Edifier R1855DBCompare 2 Prices
Edifier S2000MKIII
£379.00
Edifier S2000MKIIICompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

M-Audio BX4
£99.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Presonus Eris Studio 4
£91.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
M-Audio BX5 D3
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier P17
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp CP-SS30
£89.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ESI nEar i5
£113.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eminence Omega Pro 15
£88.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apart OVO5T
£88.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hercules DJ Monitor 42
£109.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier R1080BT
£87.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Edifier MR4
cool_deals_warehouse
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Emax UK
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Emax UK
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
digitalis-audio
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel