Edifier R990BT

Manufacturer: Edifier
from £99.99to £166.6516 offersManufacturer: Edifier
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 12 W
• Frequency Range: 60 Hz - 18 kHz
• Active speaker
• 1-inch silk dome tweeter and 4-inch midrange driver
• Wireless Bluetooth 5.4 connection for music streaming
• Two RCA inputs for versatile connectivity
• MDF enclosure to reduce resonance and distortion
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Edifier R990BT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Edifier

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speaker, 24W Output Power, RCA/AUX/Bluetooth Inputs, Digital Audio Processing, MDF Enclosure, App Control, for PC/Smartphone/TV UKAMED-R990BT-BLACK
POWERFUL SOUND: With a combined total output power of 24W (RMS), these desktop speakers utilize a digital amplifier to deliver 15W to each stereo pair while offering dynamic range control (DRC). It generates ample sound to comfortably fill a medium-sized room QUALITY SOUND PERFORMANCE: Each speaker cabinet houses one 1-inch silk dome tweeter and one 4-inch long-throw mid-low driver. The calibrated speaker bass reflex port provides powerful bass MDF ENCLOSURE: The MDF cabinet can effectively diminish resonance and distortion, further guaranteeing the pure reproduction of audio input UPGRADE BLUETOOTH V5.4: The Bluetooth V5.4 audio receiver enables smooth audio streaming with a stable and reliable connection. Note: If encountering wireless interference (e.g., from routers or microwaves), simply move the speaker away from the source to restore seamless connectivity and enjoy uninterrupted music playback DUAL RCA INPUT PORTS: These PC speakers support simultaneous connection of two devices via RCA audio cables, allowing you to enjoy seamless audio playback from two sources at once MULTIPLE SOUND MODES: The EDIFIER ConneX App offers three tuned preset sound effects: Music, Movie, and Gaming, optimized for different listening experiences. With the app, you can also personalize your own sound profile and create custom audio effects, perfectly tailored to your preferences EASY CONTROL: The Edifier R990BT speakers come with a manual, providing detailed instructions for Bluetooth pairing, R990BT active and passive speaker connection, etc. Enjoy effortless setup and instant access to premium sound quality—no complicated steps required, perfect for beginners to get started quickly
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speaker, 24W Output Power, RCA/AUX/Bluetooth Inputs, Digital Audio Processing, MDF Enclosure, App Control, for PC/Smartphone/TV
POWERFUL SOUND: With a combined total output power of 24W (RMS), these desktop speakers utilize a digital amplifier to deliver 15W to each stereo pair while offering dynamic range control (DRC). It generates ample sound to comfortably fill a medium-sized room QUALITY SOUND PERFORMANCE: Each speaker cabinet houses one 1-inch silk dome tweeter and one 4-inch long-throw mid-low driver. The calibrated speaker bass reflex port provides powerful bass MDF ENCLOSURE: The MDF cabinet can effectively diminish resonance and distortion, further guaranteeing the pure reproduction of audio input UPGRADE BLUETOOTH V5.4: The Bluetooth V5.4 audio receiver enables smooth audio streaming with a stable and reliable connection. Note: If encountering wireless interference (e.g., from routers or microwaves), simply move the speaker away from the source to restore seamless connectivity and enjoy uninterrupted music playback DUAL RCA INPUT PORTS: These PC speakers support simultaneous connection of two devices via RCA audio cables, allowing you to enjoy seamless audio playback from two sources at once MULTIPLE SOUND MODES: The EDIFIER ConneX App offers three tuned preset sound effects: Music, Movie, and Gaming, optimized for different listening experiences. With the app, you can also personalize your own sound profile and create custom audio effects, perfectly tailored to your preferences EASY CONTROL: The Edifier R990BT speakers come with a manual, providing detailed instructions for Bluetooth pairing, R990BT active and passive speaker connection, etc. Enjoy effortless setup and instant access to premium sound quality—no complicated steps required, perfect for beginners to get started quickly
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speaker, 24W Output Power, RCA/AUX/Bluetooth Inputs, Digital Audio Processing,
9V PP3 6F22 Battery Block Eunicell Extra Heavy Duty (pack of 2). 9V PP3 6F22 Battery Block Eunicell Extra Heavy Duty (pack of 2) is described...
prodImage
£107.13
Shipping: Free
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speaker,
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speaker,, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£124.46
Shipping: Free
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speake...
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speake..., Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£131.16
Shipping: Free
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speaker, 24W Output Power, RCA/AUX/Bluetooth Inputs, Digital Audio Processing,
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speaker, 24W Output Power, RCA/AUX/Bluetooth Inputs, Digital Audio Processing,
POWERFUL SOUND: With a combined total output power of 24W (RMS), these desktop speakers utilize a digital amplifier to deliver 15W to each stereo...
prodImage
£137.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speaker, 24W Output Power, RCA/AUX/Bluetooth Inputs, Digital Audio Processing,
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speaker, 24W Output Power, RCA/AUX/Bluetooth Inputs, Digital Audio Processing,.
prodImage
£137.74
Shipping: Free
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2 Product Description: - POWERFUL SOUND: With a combined total output power of 24W (RMS), these...
prodImage
£138.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia black
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£141.69
Shipping: Free
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speaker, 24W Output Power, RCA/AUX/Bluetooth Inputs, Digital Audio Processing,
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth Computer Speakers - 2.0 Active Bookshelf Speaker - Powered Studio Monitor for PC Smartphone Tablet - MDF Enclosure - 24W RMS (Pair)
STUDIO SOUND QUALITY - Equipped with 1” silk dome tweeters and 4” long-throw mid-low drivers, you can enjoy crystal-clear audio and have an immersive listening experience with the R990BT speakers. BLUETOOTH V5.4 - The Bluetooth Version 5.4 audio receiver provides a reliable way to stream audio wirelessly with a strong and uninterrupted connection. DUAL RCA INPUT PORTS - The dual RCA input ports provide the convenience of connecting two separate devices at the same time through the use of audio cables.
prodImage
£163.99
£172.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speaker, 24W Output Power, RCA/AUX/Bluetooth Inputs, Digital Audio Processing,
prodImage
£166.65
Shipping: Free
Edifier R990BT Bluetooth 5.4 Bookshelf Speakers, 2.0 Active Multimedia Speaker, 24W Output Power, RCA/AUX/Bluetooth Inputs, Digital Audio Processing,
prodImage
£166.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Active speaker
1-inch silk dome tweeter and 4-inch midrange driver
Wireless Bluetooth 5.4 connection for music streaming
Two RCA inputs for versatile connectivity
MDF enclosure to reduce resonance and distortion
Dimensions: Height 22.6 cm, Width 14 cm, Depth 19.7 cm
Speaker Principle
2-way
System
Music Power:total 12 W
Frequency Range:60 Hz - 18 kHz

Price History

1M
Edifier R990BT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edifier

Edifier T5s
£128.00
Edifier T5sCompare 9 Prices
Edifier MP230
£94.00
Edifier MP230Compare 6 Prices
Edifier M90
£299.99
Edifier M90Compare 2 Prices
Edifier R1700BT
£114.99
Edifier R1700BTCompare 27 Prices
Edifier D32
£119.99
Edifier D32Compare 12 Prices
Edifier R1700BTs
£114.99
Edifier R1700BTsCompare 8 Prices
Edifier D12
£99.00
Edifier D12Compare 14 Prices
Edifier Studio R980T
£68.63
Edifier Studio R980TCompare 3 Prices
Edifier R1855DB
£159.99
Edifier R1855DBCompare 2 Prices
Edifier S2000MKIII
£379.00
Edifier S2000MKIIICompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

M-Audio BX4
£99.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Edifier MR4
£99.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Presonus Eris Studio 5
£123.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio BX3
£96.13
Compare Prices
11 offers
Presonus Eris Studio 4
£91.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp CP-SS30
£89.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hercules DJ Monitor 42
£109.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier P17
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adam F5
£114.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
M-Audio BX5 D3
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EdifierDirect UK
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
EdifierDirect UK
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.13
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£124.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel