Edifier MR3

Price History
• Speaker Type: Studio speakers
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 92.5 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 52 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Power Handling: total 18 W
• 3.5" midrange driver and 1" silk dome tweeter
• Total output power of 36 watts (RMS) with sound pressure level up to 92.5 dB
• Frequency response from 52 Hz to 40 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier MR3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Edifier MR3 2.0 Monitor Bluetooth Speaker System - Black
Edifier MR3 2.0 Monitor Bluetooth Speaker System - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Edifier MR3 2.0 Monitor Bluetooth Speaker System - White
Edifier MR3 2.0 Monitor Bluetooth Speaker System - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR3 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers, Bluetooth v5.4, TRS/R
Edifier MR3 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers, Bluetooth v5.4, TRS/RCA/AUX Input, 36W RMS, 52hz-40kHz Flat Response, 3.5" Drivers, 1"...
prodImage
£125.63
£129.22
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Edifier MR3 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers, Bluetooth v5.4, TRS/RCA/AUX Input, 36W RMS, 52hz-40kHz Flat Response, 3.5” Drivers, 1” Tweeters,
prodImage
£132.34
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR3 High Resolution Audio Certified Studio Monitor Speakers Bluetooth V5.4 Active Bookshelf Speakers Computer Speaker 2.0 with Headphone Output, PD-6923520216253
EASY TO USE DESIGN - Equipped with an MDF cabinet to reduce distortion, making it ideal for audio production, video editing, guitar and everyday listening. High-Resolution Audio Certification: Enjoy superior sound with High-Resolution Audio certification, offering a flat response from 52 Hz to 40 kHz for precise audio reproduction in any environment. Enhanced connectivity: balanced TRS, RCA and AUX inputs, headphone output, Bluetooth compatible with multi-point connection. RCA and AUX inputs allow simultaneous connection with more audio devices.
prodImage
£182.99
£191.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
Edifier MR3 Wireless Active 2.0 Monitor Speakers, Black, 36W
Edifier MR3 Wireless Active 2.0 Monitor Speakers, Black, 36W, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR3 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers, Bluetooth v5.4, TRS/RCA/AUX Input, 36W RMS, 52hz-40kHz Flat Response, 3.5” Drivers, 1” Tweeters,
prodImage
£132.34
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR3 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers, Bluetooth v5.4, TRS/RCA/AUX Input, 36W RMS, 52hz-40kHz Flat Response, 3.5” Drivers, 1” Tweeters,
prodImage
£132.34
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR3 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers, Bluetooth v5.4, TRS/RCA/AUX Input, 36W RMS, 52hz-40kHz Flat Response, 3.5” Drivers, 1” Tweeters,
prodImage
£136.10
£138.09
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Edifier, MR3, Powered, Studio, Monitor, Speakers, Bluetooth, TRS/RCA/AUX, Input, RMS, Flat, Response
The Edifier, MR3, Powered, Studio, Monitor, Speakers, Bluetooth, TRS/RCA/AUX, Input, RMS, Flat, Response is thoughtfully designed to deliver...
prodImage
£142.84
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR3 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers, Bluetooth v5.4, TRS/RCA/AUX Input, 36W RMS, 52hz-40kHz Flat Response, 3.5” Drivers, 1” Tweeters,
prodImage
£142.93
Shipping: Free
Edifier MR3 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers, Bluetooth v5.4, TRS/RCA/AUX Inp
POWERFUL 36W RMS OUTPUT: Deliver 92.5dB SPL (peak @ 1 meter) clear, distortion-free audio with flat 52 Hz-40 kHz frequency response 3.5"...
prodImage
£142.93
£145.92
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Edifier MR3 Powered Studio Monitor 2.0 Speakers, Bluetooth v5.4, TRS/RCA/AUX Input, 36W RMS, 52hz-40kHz Flat Response, 3.5” Drivers, 1” Tweeters,
prodImage
£143.88
£146.87
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Additional features
3.5" midrange driver and 1" silk dome tweeter
Total output power of 36 watts (RMS) with sound pressure level up to 92.5 dB
Frequency response from 52 Hz to 40 kHz
Multiple settings for acoustic room compensation
Bluetooth V5.4 audio receiver
Front ports for AUX and headset
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Studio speakers
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 18 W
Sensitivity:92.5 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:52 Hz - 40 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier MR3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edifier

Edifier M90
£299.99
Edifier M90Compare 5 Prices
Edifier MR4
£99.00
Edifier MR4Compare 13 Prices
Edifier MR5 (pair)
£229.00
Edifier MR5 (pair)Compare 20 Prices
Edifier S3000MKII
£689.09
Edifier S3000MKIICompare 5 Prices
Edifier R1280Ts
£109.00
Edifier R1280TsCompare 7 Prices
Edifier T5s
£128.00
Edifier T5sCompare 12 Prices
Edifier R1855DB
£159.99
Edifier R1855DBCompare 6 Prices
Edifier R1700BTs
£114.99
Edifier R1700BTsCompare 5 Prices
Edifier R1280DBs
£139.00
Edifier R1280DBsCompare 18 Prices
Edifier D32
£149.00
Edifier D32Compare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Presonus Eris Studio 4
£89.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharp CP-SS30
£89.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Eminence Omega Pro 15
£92.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier R990BT
£95.26
Compare Prices
12 offers
ESI nEar i5
£95.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton DL-10 (100 V)
£71.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apart CMX20T
£84.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hercules DJ Monitor 32
£82.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Power Dynamics OCS3
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio BX3
£82.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier MR3
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.63
Shipping: £3.59
prodImage
£132.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel