LG Sound Suite M5

Price History
• Speaker Type: Speaker system
• Nominal Power Handling: total 50 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG Sound Suite M5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG ​Sound Suite M5: ch. 1.1.1 Wireless Speaker with Spatial Sound Experience​ & Dolby Atmos FlexConnect B0H1RSV1ZY
Refined sound quality with rich detail and depth, from units engineered by Peerless - pioneers in acoustic excellence for over 100 years Stream seamlessly over Wi-Fi with Apple AirPlay 2 and Google Cast Connect directly to your LG TV for a clean, wire-free setup Expand your home audio system easily with Dolby Atmos Flexconnect Multi-directional sound that brings scenes and music to life
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
LG Sound Suite M5 Home Cinema System - Black 112012
LG Sound Suite M5 Home Cinema System in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
LG Sound Suite M5 Wireless Multi-room Speaker - Black 10297581
LG's Sound Suite M5 speaker is built to flex with your setup. It forms part of LG's multi-room system and plays nicely with Google Cast and Apple AirPlay speakers. That means you can add more speakers in different rooms and keep your playlists perfectly in sync. It also supports Dolby Atmos FlexConnect (DAFC), so expanding your home cinema system is easy. It detects where each speaker is placed and balances the sound for a wraparound effect. No fiddly wires or manual tuning - just immersive surround sound that adapts as your system evolves. A front array with a silk-diaphragm tweeter and woofer brings voices and instruments to life. And the up-firing unit bounces sound off the ceiling for convincing overhead effects. That's 3D audio you can feel across the room.Good to know- Dolby Atmos fills your space with clear, multidimensional sound- AI Sound Pro analyses what's playing and automatically tweaks the clarity, balance and spatial depth- AI Room Calibration Pro listens to your room and adjusts each channel for spot-on balance- WiFi and Bluetooth make it easy to stream playlists, podcasts and more
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
LG Sound Suite M5 Satellite Speaker - Black 8696674
Experience clear, balanced sound from the LG Sound Suite M5, which is powered by a subwoofer and dual tweeters for compact yet immersive audio. Pair two M5 units to unlock Dolby Atmos, delivering spatial sound that adapts beautifully to any room. Expand your system effortlessly with Dolby Atmos FlexConnect, wirelessly pairing with your LG C5 or G5 TV or Sound Suite speakers for flexible placement. Stream music easily with support for Google Cast and Apple AirPlay. Dolby Atmos FlexConnect technology intelligently detects the speaker's position and optimises audio signals to deliver rich, immersive surround sound across your entire space. Feel free to place the speaker where you want in your room, and still enjoy stunning sound. WiFi audio streaming – with support for Google Cast and Apple AirPlay – makes it easy to play high-quality music from your smartphone. Model number: M5. AGBRLLK. Sound technology60 watts. 3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. Built-in active amplifier. Connectivity1 USB port. Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. Smart featuresMulti-room compatible. Google Cast, Apple AirPlay. Wireless music streaming. Setup and featuresPower consumption: 15W. Auto power off. RMS power output (W): 60 watts. Speaker bar RMS output: 60 watts. DimensionsSize of speaker bar H19.93, W15.2, D15.2cm. Weight of speaker bar 1.73kg. System size H19.93, W15.2, D15.2cm. Weight of system1.73kg. General informationIncludes: Power cord, user manual. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8806096605622.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Speaker Type
Speaker system
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 50 W

Price History

1M
LG Sound Suite M5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG XBOOM RNC7 Party Speaker
£446.40
LG XBOOM RNC7 Party SpeakerCompare 1 Prices
LG SPT8-S
£169.49
LG SPT8-SCompare 2 Prices
LG XBoom RNC9
£349.00
LG XBoom RNC9Compare 1 Prices
LG XBOOM RNC5 Party Speaker
£179.00
LG XBOOM RNC5 Party SpeakerCompare 4 Prices
LG XBOOM XL9T
£950.57
LG XBOOM XL9TCompare 1 Prices
LG XBOOM Go PL2
£23.06
LG XBOOM Go PL2Compare 3 Prices
LG xboom Grab by will.i.am
£79.00
LG xboom Grab by will.i.amCompare 13 Prices
LG xboom Stage 501 by will.i.am
£399.98
LG xboom Stage 501 by will.i.amCompare 2 Prices
LG xboom Stage 301 by will.i.am
£179.00
LG xboom Stage 301 by will.i.amCompare 8 Prices
LG Sound Suite W7
£599.00
LG Sound Suite W7Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)
£199.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Presonus Eris E4.5 (Pair)
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pioneer VM-70
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mission LX-C1 MKII
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer VM-50
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E (pair)
£198.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Wharfedale Titan 8 Passive
£201.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Behringer Eurolive B212XL
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
£194.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG Sound Suite M5
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel